Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 3/12 21:22 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of the Gila in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 2: Inner Loop Road Race, 125.3 km
1 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling 3:04:25
2 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
3 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
4 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
5 Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
6 Marc de Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
7 Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi Solar
8 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
9 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
11 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
12 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
13 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team
14 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
15 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
17 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
18 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
19 Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
20 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
21 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
22 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar
23 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande
24 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
26 Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
27 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System
28 Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy
29 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System
30 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
31 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy
32 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
33 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
34 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
35 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36 Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
37 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
38 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
40 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team
41 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National Team
42 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
43 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System
44 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
45 Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
46 Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande
47 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar
48 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
49 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50 Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar
51 Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team
52 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
53 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
54 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
55 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
56 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
57 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
58 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
59 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
60 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
61 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
62 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
63 Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team
64 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team
65 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
66 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System all s.t.
67 Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:16
68 Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National Team
69 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
70 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
71 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
72 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
73 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
74 Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter Home
75 Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
76 Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
77 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
78 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team
79 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
80 Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
81 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar
82 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
83 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
84 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team all s.t.
85 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:16
86 Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:20
87 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team all s.t.
88 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
89 Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National Team
90 Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National Team
91 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Team Exergy
92 Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team
93 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
94 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:29
95 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:40
96 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 0:56
97 Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 1:10
98 Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team 1:15
99 James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
100 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
101 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
102 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
103 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling
104 Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
105 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi all s.t.
106 Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:55
107 Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling 2:29
108 David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 4:31
109 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar
110 Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team both all s.t.
111 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande 4:54
112 Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team all s.t.
113 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 5:29
114 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
115 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling 7:09
116 Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
117 Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien both all s.t.
118 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 7:22
119 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 7:24
120 Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8:03
121 Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
122 George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
123 John Philips (USA) Team Rio Grande
124 Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team
125 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande
126 Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team all s.t.
127 Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 12:44
128 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home all s.t.
129 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 16:56
130 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 22:17
131 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 22:50
132 Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team all s.t.
133 Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 38:16
134 Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
135 Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
136 Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team all s.t.
DNF Tyler Magner (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Adam Carr (USA) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
DNF Charles Matte (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
DNF Michael Dziedzic (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
DNF Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team
 
GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:50:08
2 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team at 0:10
3 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:12
4 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:14
5 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:33
6 Marc de Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:39
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:46
8 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:02
9 Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team s.t.
10 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team 1:11
11 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 1:14
12 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1:22
13 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:27
14 Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team s.t.
15 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 1:33
16 Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 1:44
17 Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 1:50
18 Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar 2:02
19 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies s.t.
20 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 2:09
21 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:28
22 Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
23 Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
24 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy all s.t.
25 Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:28
26 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team 2:42
27 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System s.t.
28 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 2:53
29 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar 2:56
30 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
31 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
32 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
33 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling all s.t.
34 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team 2:58
35 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team s.t.
36 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team 3:05
37 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
38 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System
39 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
40 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National Team
41 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
42 Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter Home 3:12
43 Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies s.t.
44 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 3:15
45 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande s.t.
46 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3:21
47 Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National Team 3:25
48 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team s.t.
49 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:27
50 Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande 3:29
51 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 3:39
52 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar 3:49
53 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 3:52
54 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 3:55
55 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 4:14
56 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi s.t.
57 Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 4:20
58 Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 4:28
59 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 4:30
60 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:33
61 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar 4:34
62 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Team Exergy 4:40
63 Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4:51
64 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 4:56
65 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 5:02
66 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 5:14
67 Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National Team 5:16
68 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team 5:20
69 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 5:23
70 James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 5:29
71 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies s.t.
72 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 5:33
73 Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 5:43
74 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team s.t.
75 Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 5:48
76 Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 5:53
77 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 6:00
78 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 6:02
79 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6:14
80 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 6:24
81 Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team 6:36
82 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 6:40
83 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 6:53
84 Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi Solar 6:56
85 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling s.t.
86 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 7:12
87 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team s.t.
88 Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 7:16
89 Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National Team s.t.
90 Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 7:19
91 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 7:20
92 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 7:46
93 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System 7:54
94 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy s.t.
95 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling 7:56
96 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 8:02
97 Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling 8:06
98 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 8:11
99 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 8:26
100 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar 8:45
101 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling 8:52
102 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 9:32
103 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 9:53
104 David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 10:17
105 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 10:29
106 Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 11:23
107 Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 11:43
108 Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 11:46
109 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 11:53
110 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 12:39
111 Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 12:55
112 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande 12:56
113 Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13:59
114 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling 14:05
115 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 14:18
116 John Philips (USA) Team Rio Grande 14:27
117 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande 14:46
118 George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 15:22
119 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:23
120 Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 18:33
121 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 18:48
122 Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 19:27
123 Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team s.t.
124 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 22:21
125 Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 24:08
126 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 25:45
127 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 26:08
128 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 28:36
129 Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 34:14
130 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 49:19/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login