Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 5/12 12:41 pm - 4 jours de Dunkerque: Stage 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/12
 

Results from the first 2 days of racing at the 4 jours de Dunkerque/Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais in France

 

Stage 1 (May 4th): Dunkerque to Coquelles, 169.6km
1 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano ) 4:01:45
2 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone )
3 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ-BigMat )
4 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar )
5 Julien Guay (Roubaix Lille Metropole ) all s.t.
6 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-QuickStep ) 0:03
7 Carlos Betancour (Acqua & Sapone )
8 Romain Zingle (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne )
9 Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-QuickStep )
10 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep ) all s.t.
11 Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat ) 0:13
12 Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne )
13 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo bank )
14 Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's )
15 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix Lille Metropole )
16 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale )
17 Leonardo Duque (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne )
18 Jérémie Galland (Saur-Sojasun )
19 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi )
20 Gaylord Cumont (Veranda Rideau - Super U )
21 Steven Tronet (Auber 93 ) all s.t.
22 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony ) 0:16
23 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team )
24 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team )
25 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ-BigMat )
26 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller )
27 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team )
28 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller )
29 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone )
30 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-QuickStep ) all s.t.
 
67 David Veilleux (Team Europcar ) 0:38
 
Stage 2: Berck sur Mer to Montreuil sur Mer, 180.2km
1 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano ) 4:26:46
2 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep )
3 Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-QuickStep )
4 Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat )
5 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale )
6 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone )
7 Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's )
8 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony )
9 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team )
10 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R La mondiale )
11 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team )
12 Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller )
13 Justin Jules (Veranda Rideau - Super U )
14 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - Sanofi )
15 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar )
16 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo bank )
17 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator )
18 Steven Tronet (Auber 93 )
19 Anthony Roux (FDJ-BigMat )
20 Mathieu Drujon (Auber 93 )
21 Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne - Schuller )
22 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller )
23 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's )
24 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ-BigMat )
25 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller )
26 David Tanner (Team Saxo bank )
27 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone )
28 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R La mondiale )
29 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator )
30 Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony ) all s.t.
 
100 David Veilleux (Team Europcar ) 0:46
 
GC
1 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 8:28:11
2 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) at 0:14
3 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ-BigMat) 0:15
4 Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 0:17
5 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) s.t.
6 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 0:20
7 Julien Guay (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
8 Carlos Betancour (Acqua & Sapone) 0:23
9 Romain Zingle (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) s.t.
10 Damien Gaudin (Team Europcar) 0:27
11 Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat) 0:33
12 Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
13 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale)
14 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo bank)
15 Steven Tronet (Auber 93)
16 Jérémie Galland (Saur-Sojasun)
17 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
18 Gaylord Cumont (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
19 Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
20 Leonardo Duque (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) all s.t.
21 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 0:34
22 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 0:35
23 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 0:36
24 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller)
25 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ-BigMat)
26 Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller)
27 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
28 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
29 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone)
30 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.
 
94 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) 1:44


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login