Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 6/12 11:18 am - 4 jours de Dunkerque: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/12
 

Results from the third day of racing at the 4 jours de Dunkerque in Belgium

Stage 3: Poperinge to Poperinge, 178.3 km
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) 4:01:22
2 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole) at 0:02
3 Benoit Jarrier (Veranda Rideau - Super U) 0:20
4 Jonathan Thire (Auber 93) 0:20
5 David Boucher (FDJ-BigMat) both s.t.
6 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 0:36
7 Matteo Pelucchi (Team Europcar)
8 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
9 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano)
10 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone)
11 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
12 Fabien Bacquet (Auber 93)
13 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
14 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
15 Justin Jules (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
16 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R La mondiale)
17 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Colombia - Coldeportes)
18 Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
19 Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)
20 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
21 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
22 Kurt Hovelynck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
23 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)
24 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
25 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
26 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
27 Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
28 Romain Matheou (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
29 Mathieu Drujon (Auber 93)
30 Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
 
122 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) all s.t.
 
GC
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) 12:29:52
2 Benoit Jarrier (Veranda Rideau - Super U) at 1:19
3 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 1:26
4 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ-BigMat) 1:41
5 Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 1:43
6 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) s.t.
7 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 1:46
8 Julien Guay (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
9 Romain Zingle (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 1:49
10 Carlos Betancour (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
11 Damien Gaudin (Team Europcar) 1:53
12 Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's) 1:59
13 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale)
14 Jérémie Galland (Saur-Sojasun)
15 Steven Tronet (Auber 93)
16 Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
17 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo bank)
18 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
19 Gaylord Cumont (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
20 Leonardo Duque (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) all s.t.
21 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 2:00
22 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 2:01
23 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 2:02
24 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller)
25 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
26 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
27 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)
28 Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller)
29 Anthony Delaplace (Saur-Sojasun)
30 David Tanner (Team Saxo bank)
31 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.
 
88 David Veilleux (Team Europcar 3:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login