Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 6/12 21:57 pm - US Speedweek: Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/12
 

Rsults from the seventh and final race in the US Crits Speedweek, the Global Imports Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge in Sandy Springs, GA

 

Pro Women
1 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 0:59:45.8
2 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:59:47.2
3 Debbie Milne (Absolute Racing/ MSMOC) 0:59:50.7
4 Erica Allar (RideClean / PatentIt.com) 0:59:53.6
5 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:59:54.1
6 Carrie Cash (Pedal the Cause) 0:59:54.8
7 Jennifer Purcell (Team TIBCO) 0:59:55.6
8 Kat Carr (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma) 0:59:55.7
9 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:59:55.9
10 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 0:59:55.9
11 Cheryl Fuller Muller (Louis Garneau Factory Team) 0:59:56.0
12 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt (NOW-Novartis for MS) 0:59:56.1
13 Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey) 0:59:56.3
14 Lindsay Bayer (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 0:59:56.3
15 Arley Kemmerer (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:59:56.4
16 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO) 0:59:56.9
17 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Z Motion Hill) 0:59:57.0
18 Alexis Ryan (Team TIBCO) 0:59:57.1
19 Christy Keely (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:59:57.4
20 Amy Phillips (Mystique Cycling Team / SCV) 0:59:57.7
21 Jocelyn Setter (Stranamanti Cycling) 0:59:57.8
22 Sara Clafferty (ABRT) 0:59:57.8
23 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:59:58.1
24 Christine Roettger (Pedal the Cause) 0:59:58.9
25 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:59:59.0
26 Shannon Parrish (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:00:00.2
27 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO) 1:00:24.2
DNF Valerie Brostrom (RideClean / PatentIt.com)
DNF Valeria Galeano (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing)
DNF Mandy Marquardt (Team Type 1-SANOFI)
DNF Jennie May (Louis Garneau Factory Team)
DNF Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Laura Parsons (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing)
DNF Morgan Patton (Team Type 1)
DNF Sarah Rice (Spidermonkey cycling)
DNF Sarah Rice (Spidermonkey cycling)
DNF Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI)
DNF Whitney Schultz (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma)
DNF Rebecca Larson (Team Type 1-SANOFI)
DNF Kate Ross (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC)
DNF Dominiqiue Shore (Frazier Cycling)
DNF Abigail Aldridge (Frazier Cycling)
DNF Colleen Hayduk (RideClean/PatentIt.com)
DNF Alice Wallet (MVP Health Care Cycling)
DNF Crystal Little (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing)
DNF Zoey Frasier (Frazier Cycling)
 
Pro Men
1 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:04:17.9
2 Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:04:18.1
3 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:04:18.2
4 Shane Kline (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:04:18.2
5 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 1:04:18.6
6 John Murphy (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:04:19.0
7 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:04:19.0
8 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 1:04:20.2
9 Leonardo Marquez (Lifetime) 1:04:20.4
10 Andrew Crater (cleveland clinic sports health/) 1:04:20.4
11 Luis Zayas (EBP Cycling Team) 1:04:20.6
12 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:04:21.2
13 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 1:04:21.2
14 Yosmani Pol (Team Coco's) 1:04:21.2
15 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:04:21.2
16 Brendan Cornett (Locos Grill & Pub) 1:04:21.8
17 Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:04:22.3
18 Frank Travieso (Team Coco's) 1:04:22.5
19 Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation) 1:04:23.1
20 Jean Michel Lechance (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:04:23.3
21 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:04:23.4
22 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco's) 1:04:23.9
23 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:04:24.0
24 Miguel Bryon (Blue Star-Boom Development Team) 1:04:24.1
25 Josh Thornton (ZMotion) 1:04:24.2
26 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:04:25.1
27 Robert White, Jr. (RACC p/b GearGrinder) 1:04:25.3
28 Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:04:25.6
29 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:04:25.7
30 Pat Lemieux (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:04:25.8
31 Maikel Matos (Team Coco's) 1:04:25.9
32 Chad Hartley (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:04:25.9
33 David Guttenplan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 1:04:26.2
34 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 1:04:26.3
35 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:04:26.5
36 Adam Leibovitz (Chipotle- First Solar) 1:04:28.0
37 Brandon Spencer (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:04:28.1
38 Jesse Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling) 1:04:28.3
39 Juan Arias (Lifetime Bikes / Loganville Ford) 1:04:28.5
40 Jon Hamblen (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:04:28.7
41 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 1:04:29.1
42 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 DEVO) 1:04:29.4
43 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) 1:04:29.7
44 Bejamin Brant (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:04:29.8
45 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:04:30.7
46 Daniel Chabanov (Foundation/CRCA) 1:04:30.7
47 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:04:34.7
48 Christian Parrett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:04:40.3
49 David Wenger (Bicycle Sport Shop p/b Integrity) 1:05:02.3
50 Ivan Dominguez (Franco Bicycles) 1:05:03.7
51 Daniel Asconeguy (Rosetti Development) 1:05:21.7
52 Bradley White (United Healthcare Professional Cycling) 1:05:24.9
53 Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:05:25.0
54 Diego Garavito (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:05:25.8
55 Johnny Mitchell (Team Ville LLC) 1:05:25.8
DNF Ryan Mele (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable)
DNF Thomas Gibbons (EBP Cycling Team)
DNF Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
DNF Darion Fleming (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)
DNF Jordan Heimer (Locos Grill & Pub)
DNF Matthew Whatley (Cycle Sport Concepts)
DNF David Goodman (The Hub)
DNF Nate King (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
DNF Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
DNF Jared Nieters (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)
DNF Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy)
DNF Kyle Knott (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Michael York (Cycle Sport Concepts)
DNF Timothy Burton (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (DNA Racing)
DNF Brett Magner (Athens Velo Club)
DNF Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.)
DNF Andy Scarano (UnitedHealthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project)
DNF Justin Reddell (DNA Racing)
DNF Gabe Lloyd (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)
DNF Matthew Miller (Athens Velo Club)
DNF Hunter Garrison (Athens Velo Club)
DNF Timothy Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
DNF Claudio Arone (EBP Cycling Team)
DNF Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
DNF Karel Sumbal (GearLink Racing Inc.)
DNF Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
DNF Ben Renkema (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Nick Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross)
DNF Andrew Joseph Smith (Depaula Racing)
DNF Demis Aleman (Jamis/Sutter Home)
DNF Kenneth Ng (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
DNF Brian Hill (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable)
DNF John Grant (Texas Roadhouse p/b MOTOREX)
DNF Oneil Samuels (UnitedHealthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project)
DNF Yusuke Higuma (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
DNF Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
DNF Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
DNF Alex Dayton (Mock Orange Racing)
DNF Jacob Hill (Firefighters Cycling)
DNF Mark Babcock (Deeds Publishing)
DNF Matt Brooks (Team Type 1 DEVO)
DNF Artiom Kraitor (Team Type 1 DEVO)
DNF Andrea Pirovano (Team Type 1 DEVO)
DNF Brendan Sullivan (Iron Data Racing)
DNF Gevan Samuel (Rosetti Development)
DNF Leonardo Martinez (Team Coco's)
DNF Chris Monteleone (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
DNF Alex Bowden (Team Type 1 DEVO)
DNF Jay Thomson (United Healthcare Professional Cycling Team p.b Maxxis)
DNF Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Oliver Flautt (Athens Velo Club)
DNF Andrew Hodges (Frazier Cycling)
DNF Brad Parkerson (Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford)
DNF Abigail Aldridge (Frazier Cycling)
DNF Dylan Degan (Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory)
DNF Phil Southerland (Team Type 1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login