Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/12 9:21 am - Nove Mesto MTB World Cup: Men's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/12
 

Full results from today's Men's XC in Nove Mesto na Morave in the Czech Republic

 

Elite Men, 29,96 km (1 Start Loop + 6 Laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:26:46
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing at 0:06
3 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 0:17
4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:46
5 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:47
6 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 1:14
7 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 1:20
8 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:32
9 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 1:43
10 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:47
11 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Racing 2:03
12 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:15
13 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 2:23
14 Max Plaxton (Can) Team Canada 2:32
15 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:57
16 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:13
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:15
18 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 3:17
19 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:28
20 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek 3:29
21 Jiri Novak (Cze) 3:36
22 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 3:36
23 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 3:51
24 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec 3:51
25 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International 4:24
26 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 4:25
27 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 4:31
28 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 4:39
29 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Elettroveneta - Corratec 4:42
30 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 5:04
31 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized 5:08
32 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 5:10
33 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:11
34 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 5:19
35 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 5:25
36 Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized 5:26
37 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 5:27
38 Daniel McConnell (Aus) 5:33
39 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 5:50
40 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 6:00
41 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek 6:10
42 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 6:10
43 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 6:11
44 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea Racing Team 6:17
45 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 6:17
46 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 6:19
47 Martino Fruet (Ita) 6:20
48 Kristian Hynek (Cze) 6:26
49 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek 6:27
50 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 6:34
51 Andras Parti (Hun) 6:38
52 Jürg Graf (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 6:44
53 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 6:51
54 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 6:54
55 Philip Buys (RSA) 6:54
56 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing 6:55
57 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 7:01
58 Michal Lami (Svk) 7:01
59 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 7:16
60 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 7:24
61 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 7:31
62 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 7:31
63 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MiG Team 7:36
64 Martin Fanger (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 7:46
65 Pavel Boudny (Cze) 7:55
66 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 7:55
67 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 8:09
68 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 8:16
69 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 8:23
70 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling 8:42
71 Cameron Jette (Can) 9:15
72 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 9:22
73 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team 9:26
74 Giancarlo Sax (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 9:35
75 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 9:41
76 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) TX Active Bianchi 9:44
77 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 9:50
78 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 9:54
79 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam) 10:06
80 Markus Bauer (Ger) 10:20
81 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 10:31
82 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale 10:36
83 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 10:36
84 Adam Morka (Can) 10:38
85 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 10:39
86 Pascal Meyer (Sui) JB Felt Team 10:58
87 Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team 11:02
88 Andy Eyring (Ger) 11:09
89 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek 11:21
90 Daniel Geismayr (Aut) 11:22
91 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 11:31
92 Dariusz Batek (Pol) 12:01
93 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 12:14
94 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 12:58
95 Sid Taberlay (Aus) -1 Lap
96 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team -1 Lap
97 Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
98 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona -1 Lap
99 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Team Fujibikes Rockets -1 Lap
100 Martin Haring (Svk) -1 Lap
101 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team -1 Lap
102 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International -1 Lap
103 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Crc) -1 Lap
104 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes -1 Lap
105 Patrik Gallati (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team -1 Lap
106 Rafal Hebisz (Pol) -1 Lap
107 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) -1 Lap
108 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team -1 Lap
109 Sang Hoon Na (Kor) -1 Lap
110 David Escolar Ballesteros (Esp) -1 Lap
111 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing -2 Laps
112 Steffen Thum (Ger) -2 Laps
113 Mariusz Gil (Pol) -2 Laps
114 Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol) -2 Laps
115 Milan Barenyi (Svk) -2 Laps
116 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) -2 Laps
117 Jan Fojtik (Cze) -2 Laps
118 Christopher Maletz (Ger) -2 Laps
119 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) -2 Laps
120 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) -2 Laps
121 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -2 Laps
122 Simon Seehofer (Aut) -2 Laps
123 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) -2 Laps
124 Weisong Tong (Chn) -2 Laps
125 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team -2 Laps
126 Felix Euteneuer (Ger) -3 Laps
127 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) -3 Laps
128 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo) -3 Laps
129 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) -3 Laps
130 Frantisek Zilak (Cze) -3 Laps
131 Ioan Tudor Radu (Rou) -3 Laps
132 Brian Lopes (USA) -3 Laps
133 Gabor Bogar (Hun) -3 Laps
134 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) -3 Laps
135 Elisei Miron (Rou) -4 Laps
136 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com -4 Laps
137 George Vlad Sabau (Rou) -4 Laps
138 Lubomir Vojta (Cze) -4 Laps
139 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) Scott-3Roxracing -4 Laps
DNF Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
DNF Robby De Bock (Bel)
DNF Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
DNF Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
DNF Davy Huygens (Bel)
DNF Christoph Soukup (Aut)
DNF Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
DNF Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
DNF Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team
DNF Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team
DNF Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
DNF Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
DNF Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
DNF Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)
DNS Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
DNS Marco Schätzing (Ger)
DNS Markus Loisl (Aut)
DNS Dennis Ebert (Ned)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login