Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 16/12 13:39 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 11, Meier 15th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/12
 

Italy’s Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela) won stage eleven of the Giro d’Italia in Montecatini Terme with an unbeatable sprint finish.

Italy’s Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) finished second and world champion Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) finished third.

 

photo

Roberto Ferrari wins

 

Spain’s Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha Team) kept the race leader’s pink jersey. He was presented with the jersey by the honoury president of the Italian Cycling Federation Alfredo Martini.

Ferrari said: “I wanted to do well at the Giro d’Italia. I want to apologise again for my move that caused the crash on the third stage. I’m sorry for what I said on television straight after the finish. Today I was on the right wheel and so it was a great chance to win that I knew I couldn’t get wrong.”

“I’d like to be a sprinter like Alessandro Petacchi but I don’t think I’ve got the talent he has but of course I’ll try to do my best.”

“In the last kilometre of the sprint, Cavendish looked at me and I understood what he was trying to tell me. But I’m a sprinter and my job is to sprint and if possible to win.”

“After the crash in Denmark, I honestly haven’t noticed any bad feelings in the peloton. I’ve spoken to several other riders and nobody said I’d done the right thing but they also said that people make mistakes in sprints. I’ve got to carry on sprinting because it’s my job.”

“It’s always the rider’s fault when there’s a crash. Of course corners makes things more risky but sometimes riders crash even on straight toads.”

Rodriguez said: “I think I’ve shown I can do well in grand tours but I want to prove I’m the strongest and win the Giro d’Italia. I feel really good and so I’d like to win like Fuentes did (on the Stelvio) way back when.”

“I’m not thinking about if I’m stronger and fresher than Ivan Basso or not. I know that he’s been unlucky this year with crashes and that he might pay for it in the last week. I know my form is good and don’t think I’ll fade in the last week. I’m confident I’ll be fighting for overall victory at the Giro d’Italia with Basso and the other riders.”

Rodriguez will wear the race leader’s iconic pink jersey during Thursday's 155km 12th stage from Seravezza to Sestri Levante on the Ligurian coast.

Stage 11: Assisi to Montecatini Terme, 258 km
1 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6:49:05
2 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
3 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
5 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
7 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
8 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
9 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
10 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
11 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
12 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
15 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
19 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
21 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
23 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
24 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
25 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
27 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
28 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
29 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
30 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
31 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
33 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
37 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
39 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
40 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
41 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
43 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
44 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
46 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
47 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
48 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD
49 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp
51 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
52 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
53 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
54 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
55 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
56 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
57 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
58 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
59 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
60 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
61 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
63 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Movistar Team
64 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
66 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
67 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
68 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
69 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
70 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
76 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
77 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
79 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
81 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
82 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
83 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
84 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
85 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
86 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
87 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:30
88 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox s.t.
89 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:37
90 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
91 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
92 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:42
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:42
94 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling both s.t.
95 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:46
96 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
98 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
99 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
100 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
101 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
102 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
103 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team all s.t.
105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:49
106 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:54
107 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:06
108 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:00
109 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00
110 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 1:37
111 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00
112 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00
113 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:00
114 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:00
115 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:36
116 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:00
117 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 3:18
118 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
121 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team all s.t.
123 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:28
124 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:58
125 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia s.t.
126 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:00
127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
128 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
129 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
130 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
131 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
132 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
133 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
138 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
139 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD
140 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
141 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team all s.t.
142 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 6:43
143 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
144 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
145 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
146 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team NetApp
147 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
148 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
149 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 7:44
150 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:02
151 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
152 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD
153 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
154 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
155 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
156 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
157 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
158 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
159 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
160 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
161 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
163 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
164 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
165 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
166 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda
167 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
168 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
169 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
170 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
171 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
172 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
173 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
174 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
175 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
176 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
177 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
178 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
179 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
180 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda
181 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
182 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
183 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
184 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
185 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
186 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
187 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
188 Adrian Saez de Arregui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:33
189 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team DNF
 
GC
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 47:16:39
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda at 0:17
3 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:32
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:52
5 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:52
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:57
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:02
8 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:03
9 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:09
10 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 1:10
11 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:11
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:12
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 1:27
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:37
15 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 1:48
16 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51
17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:53
18 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:02
19 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 2:03
20 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:05
21 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 2:06
22 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:09
23 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 2:11
24 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 2:11
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 2:16
26 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2:28
27 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:43
28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 2:47
29 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55
30 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:58
31 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:03
32 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 3:05
33 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:08
34 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 3:08
35 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:35
36 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:45
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:01
38 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 4:10
39 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:10
40 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:16
41 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:27
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 4:47
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 4:51
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:03
45 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 7:08
46 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 8:45
47 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 8:49
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 9:26
49 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:37
50 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 10:12
51 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 10:42
52 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 11:00
53 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 11:47
54 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 13:06
55 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 14:34
56 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 14:38
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 15:51
58 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 17:25
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 18:02
60 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18:51
61 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 19:49
62 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 19:50
63 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:39
64 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:02
65 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 21:02
66 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 21:43
67 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 21:54
68 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 22:19
69 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:42
70 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 23:19
71 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:40
72 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 24:29
73 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 24:31
74 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 26:52
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:47
76 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 28:17
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 30:14
78 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 31:39
79 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:57
80 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 33:27
81 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:02
82 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 34:34
83 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 34:54
84 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 35:25
85 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 35:28
86 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 35:43
87 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:49
88 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD 36:59
89 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 37:28
90 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 38:00
91 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 38:41
92 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD 39:01
93 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 39:05
94 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 39:35
95 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 39:45
96 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 40:26
97 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 40:40
98 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 40:52
99 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 40:58
100 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 41:54
101 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 42:42
102 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team NetApp 44:19
103 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 44:35
104 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 44:36
105 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 45:55
106 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 45:58
107 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 46:08
108 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 47:53
109 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 48:07
110 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 49:43
111 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 50:40
112 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 51:05
113 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 51:19
114 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 51:23
115 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 51:58
116 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 52:39
117 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 53:29
118 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 53:36
119 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 53:56
120 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 54:17
121 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 54:39
122 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 55:02
123 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 55:36
124 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 56:25
125 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 57:37
126 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 58:11
127 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01:17
128 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 1:01:39
129 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:01:55
130 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:01:58
131 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:03:50
132 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:04:23
133 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:04:27
134 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:04:55
135 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:05:28
136 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:05:58
137 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:06:02
138 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:07:30
139 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 1:07:54
140 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:07:59
141 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:44
142 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:08:44
143 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:08:50
144 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:09:00
145 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Barracuda 1:09:05
146 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:09:26
147 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:10:00
148 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:10:40
149 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:10:54
150 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 1:12:25
151 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:12:27
152 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:13:04
153 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:13:18
154 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:14:17
155 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:14:33
156 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:15:51
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:15:58
158 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 1:15:59
159 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:16:19
160 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda 1:16:48
161 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:17:25
162 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 1:19:13
163 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:19:44
164 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:20:04
165 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:20:34
166 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 1:24:45
167 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 1:24:58
168 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:25:21
169 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 1:25:22
170 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:28:50
171 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:29:39
172 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp 1:30:39
173 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 1:31:18
174 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:32:17
175 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:32:22
176 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:33:59
177 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 1:35:17
178 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:36:33
179 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:36:56
180 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 1:37:30
181 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:41:41
182 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 1:42:01
183 Adrian Saez de Arregui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:42:03
184 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:48:44
185 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:51:27
186 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:51:40
187 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:53:12
188 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:55:01
189 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:58:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login