Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 17/12 20:13 pm - Trofeo Karlsberg: Nation's Cup, Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Trofeo Karlsberg, in Germany, a stage race for Junior men, part of the UCI Nation's Cup. The Canadian National Team has 6 riders: Benjamin Perry, Benjamin Chartrand, Max Toeldte, Nigel Ellsay and  Henri de Boever
Samuel Beaudoin is listed?  but according to the coach taking care of the team, not actually there

 

Stage 1: Großrosseln to St. Nikolaus, 115 km
1 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:45:56
2 Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italian National Team
3 Tristan Wedler (Ger) German National Team
4 Njale Kleiven (Nor) Nowegian National Team
5 Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team
6 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgian National Team
7 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italian National Team
8 Joeri Leijs (Ned) Dutch National Team
9 Tim Reske (Ger) German National Team
10 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team
11 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
12 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
13 Michal Paluta (Pol) Polish National Team
14 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) German National Team
15 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian National Team
16 Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Swedish National Team
17 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Nowegian National Team
18 Pavel Chursin (Rus) Russian National Team
19 Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
20 Tobias Derler (Aut) Austrian National Team
21 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team
22 Daniel Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team
23 Taisei Kobayashi (Jpn) Japanese National Team
24 Mathias Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team
25 Anthony Turgis (Fra) French National Team
26 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austrian National Team
27 Jan Willem Van Het Schip (Ned) Dutch National Team
28 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) German National Team
29 Thomas Boudat (Fra) French National Team
30 Alex Peters (GBr) British National Team
31 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) French National Team
32 Clement Barbeau (Fra) French National Team
33 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team
34 Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austrian National Team
35 Rick Theis (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
36 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team
37 Thomas Larsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team
38 Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgian National Team
39 Maxime Piveteau (Fra) French National Team
40 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Danish National Team
41 Henri de Boever (Can) Canadian National Team
42 Nicolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italian National Team
43 Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
44 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team
45 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenian National Team
46 Mads Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team
47 Colin Joyce (USA) US National Team
48 Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
49 Alexandre Darville (USA) US National Team
50 Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
51 Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japanese National Team
52 Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) US National Team
53 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Spanish National Team
54 L´ubos Malovek (Svk) Slovakian National Team
55 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
56 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team
57 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian National Team
58 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Danish National Team
59 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italian National Team
60 Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakian National Team
61 Randovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
62 Nico Denz (Ger) German National Team
63 Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
64 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team
65 Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japanese National Team
66 Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
67 Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
68 Merjin Korevaar (Ned) Dutch National Team
69 Mattia Viel (Ita) Italian National Team
70 Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakian National Team
71 Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
72 Jan Skala (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
73 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
74 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
75 Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
76 Adam Trudzinski (Pol) Polish National Team
77 David Per (Slo) Slovenian National Team
78 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Nowegian National Team
79 Peter Mathisen (Den) Danish National Team
80 Jan Urbasek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
81 Patrick Bosman (Aut) Austrian National Team
82 Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian National Team
83 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team
84 Marc Fournier (Fra) French National Team
85 Germund Bjorkli (Nor) Nowegian National Team
86 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) British National Team
87 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
88 Samuel Lowe (GBr) British National Team
89 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgian National Team
90 Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
91 Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
92 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team
93 Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Swedish National Team all s.t.
94 Aleksei Kuliaev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:13
95 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:17
96 Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:24
97 David Casillas Oviedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:40
98 Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg National Team s.t.
99 Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:42
100 Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team 1:19
101 Aleksei Mudriy (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
102 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team 2:08
103 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japanese National Team 2:54
104 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team 5:55
105 Mateusz Kazimierczak (Pol) Polish National Team 6:33
106 Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team 7:49
107 Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 8:20
108 Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
109 Ken Boltz (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 11:59
110 Javier Comin Ferrer (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
111 Per Harring (Swe) Swedish National Team 12:39
112 Christopher Latham (GBr) British National Team 13:28
113 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) German National Team 13:49
114 Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Esp) Spanish National Team 15:22
115 Tom Schaft (Ned) Dutch National Team 21:09
116 Noah Williams (USA) US National Team all s.t.
117 Lukas Fabian (Svk) Slovakian National Team
118 Tadej Logar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
119 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Dutch National Team 23:15
120 Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 24:03
121 Samuel Beaudoin (Can) Canadian National Team
122 Max Toeldte (Can) Canadian National Team
123 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Canadian National Team
124 Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakian National Team all s.t.
DNF Marcus Ottosson (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Adam Vales (Cze) Czech Republic National Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login