Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 18/12 11:30 am - La Bresse: Men's Eliminator Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/12
 

Results from today's Eliminator Qualifying in La Bresse, France

Men Time Diff
1 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.com 1:15.399 0
2 Brian Lopes (USA) IBIS 1:16.023 0.624
3 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 1:16.739 1.340
4 Patrick Lüthi* (Sui) 1:17.237 1.838
5 Jeremy Arnould (Fra) 1:17.355 1.956
6 Mirco Widmer * (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:17.560 2.161
7 Lukas Loretz * (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:17.851 2.452
8 Titouan Perrin Ganier * (Fra) 1:18.090 2.691
9 Lars Forster * (Sui) 1:18.192 2.793
10 Gregor Raggl * (Aut) 1:18.298 2.899
11 Stefan Peter * (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 1:18.332 2.933
12 Martin Gluth * (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 1:18.562 3.163
13 Pascal Schmutz (Sui) Goldwurst-Power / Trek 1:18.660 3.261
14 Dennis Ebert (Ned) 1:18.741 3.342
15 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/Trek 1:18.775 3.376
16 Fabrice Mels * (Bel) Salcano Factory Team 1:18.830 3.431
17 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:19.142 3.743
18 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 1:19.238 3.839
19 Philip Buys (RSA) 1:19.391 3.992
20 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) 1:19.731 4.332
21 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:20.017 4.618
22 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 1:20.102 4.703
23 Ju.rg Graf (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 1:20.177 4.778
24 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:20.212 4.813
25 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:20.248 4.849
26 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International 1:20.271 4.872
27 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:20.386 4.987
28 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 1:20.691 5.292
29 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 1:20.886 5.487
30 Johan Widen ° (Swe) 1:21.067 5.668
31 Robbert* De Nijs (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 1:21.179 5.780
32 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) 1:21.217 5.818
33 Brice Scholtes (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 1:21.361 5.962
34 Kerry Werner * (USA) USA Cycling 1:21.449 6.050
35 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:21.503 6.104
36 Etienne Moreau * (Can) Canadian National Team 1:21.815 6.416
37 Florian Thie (Sui) 1:21.824 6.425
38 Marco Schätzing (Ger) 1:21.846 6.447
39 Steffen Thum (Ger) 1:22.246 6.847
40 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:22.773 7.374
41 Maximilian* Holz (Ger) 1:22.889 7.490
42 Mykhaylo Batsutsa * (Ukr) 1:23.069 7.670
43 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling 1:23.191 7.792
44 Aleksa* Maric (Srb) Salcano Factory Team 1:23.399 8.000
45 Giancarlo Sax (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:23.565 8.166
46 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 1:23.814 8.415
47 Adria Noguera Soldevila * (Esp) 1:24.019 8.620
48 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Team Fujibikes Rockets 1:24.270 8.871
49 Ben Zwiehoff ° (Ger) 1:24.980 9.581
50 Dennis Wahlqvist ° (Swe) 1:25.788 10.389
51 John Whittington (GBr) 1:27.291 11.892
52 Davy Huygens (Bel) 1:29.593 14.194
DNF Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
DNF Pascal Hossay (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team
DNS Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
DNS Andy Eyring (Ger)
DNS Emil Linde ° (Swe)
DNS Martino Fruet (Ita)



Top 32 advance to Final

*=U23

°= Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login