Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 18/12 16:03 pm - Trofeo Karlsberg: Nation's Cup, Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Trofeo Karlsberg, in Germany, a stage race for Junior men, part of the UCI Nation's Cup.

 

Stage 2: Erfweiler to Ehlingen / Preis der Pfalzwerke AG Ludwigshafen, 93.6 km
1 Frederik Plesner (Den) Danish National Team 2:11:29
2 Mathew van der Poel (Ned) Dutch National Team
3 Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italian National Team
4 Maxime Piveteau (Fra) French National Team
5 Colin Joyce (USA) US National Team
6 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
7 Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:03
8 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Spanish National Team
9 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) French National Team
10 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Nowegian National Team
11 Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team
12 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgian National Team
13 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japanese National Team
14 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgian National Team
15 Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgian National Team
16 Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian National Team
17 Anthony Turgis (Fra) French National Team
18 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team
19 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team
20 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) German National Team
21 Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakian National Team
22 Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Swedish National Team
23 Thomas Larsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team
24 Tristan Wedler (Ger) German National Team
25 Mads Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team
26 Michal Paluta (Pol) Polish National Team
27 Thomas Boudat (Fra) French National Team
28 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team
29 Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) US National Team
30 Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
31 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenian National Team
32 Tobias Derler (Aut) Austrian National Team
33 Brandon Etzl (Can) Canadian National Team
34 Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
35 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team
36 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:10
37 Clement Barbeau (Fra) French National Team
38 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austrian National Team
39 Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austrian National Team
40 Sergey Luchhenko (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
41 Mattia Viel (Ita) Italian National Team
42 Alexandre Darville (USA) US National Team
43 Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austrian National Team
44 Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
45 Sam Oomen (Ned) Dutch National Team
46 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italian National Team
47 Felix Drumm (Ger) German National Team
48 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Danish National Team
49 Fridjof Ronas (Nor) Nowegian National Team
50 Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
51 Alex Peters (GBr) British National Team
52 Atushi Oka (Jpn) Japanese National Team
53 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
54 David Per (Slo) Slovenian National Team
55 Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japanese National Team
56 Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
57 Nico Denz (Ger) German National Team
58 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Nowegian National Team
59 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian National Team
60 Nicky Geiskens (Ned) Dutch National Team
61 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian National Team
62 Peter Mathisen (Den) Danish National Team
63 Niklas Eng (Den) Danish National Team
64 Steffen Christianson (Den) Danish National Team
65 Tim Reske (Ger) German National Team
66 L´ubos Malovek (Svk) Slovakian National Team
67 Alexander Wachter(Aut) Austrian National Team
68 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team
69 Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team
70 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
71 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italian National Team
72 Ayrdr Gareyshin (Rus) Russian National Team
73 Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
74 Atem Nych (Rus) Russian National Team
75 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team
76 Sebastien Baylis (GBr) British National Team
77 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
78 Randovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
79 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
80 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team all s.t.
81 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:21
82 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team 0:23
83 Samuel Lowe (GBr) British National Team 0:27
84 Blaz Zakelz (Slo) Slovenian National Team
85 Micheal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
86 Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team all s.t.
87 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:31
88 David Casillas Oviedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:32
89 Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team s.t.
90 Nicolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italian National Team 0:36
91 Filip Bentsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:41
92 Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 1:19
93 Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:37
94 Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team 2:02
95 Per Harring (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:46
96 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
97 Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Esp) Spanish National Team 4:15
98 Anderslie Hakenru (Nor) Nowegian National Team 4:20
99 Patrick Krzywda (Pol) Polish National Team 4:39
100 Noah Williams (USA) US National Team 6:40
101 Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 6:43
102 Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
103 Lukas markinowski (Pol) Polish National Team
104 Jan Skala (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
105 Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
106 Javier Comin Ferrer (Esp) Spanish National Team
107 Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
108 Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japanese National Team
109 Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
110 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian National Team
111 Marc Fournier (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
112 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team 6:47
113 Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 6:53
114 Tom Schaft (Ned) Dutch National Team 13:34
115 Christopher Latham (GBr) British National Team s.t.
116 Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 13:36
117 Matej Krajizkek (Svk) Slovakian National Team s.t.
DNF Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Henri de Boever (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF bas Tietema (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakian National Team
DNS Max Toeldte (Can) Canadian National Team
 
GC
1 Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italian National Team 4:57:15
2 Frederik Plesner (Den) Danish National Team at s.t.
3 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:03
4 Mathew van der Poel (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:04
5 Tristan Wedler (Ger) German National Team 0:09
6 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) German National Team 0:10
7 Maxime Piveteau (Fra) French National Team
8 Colin Joyce (USA) US National Team both s.t.
9 Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team 0:13
10 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgian National Team
11 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Nowegian National Team
12 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team
13 Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Swedish National Team
14 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team
15 Michal Paluta (Pol) Polish National Team
16 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) French National Team
17 Anthony Turgis (Fra) French National Team
18 Tobias Derler (Aut) Austrian National Team
19 Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgian National Team
20 Thomas Boudat (Fra) French National Team
21 Thomas Larsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team
22 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Spanish National Team
23 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team
24 Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakian National Team
25 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team
26 Mads Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team
27 Brandon Etzl (Can) Canadian National Team
28 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenian National Team
29 Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
30 Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) US National Team
31 Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakian National Team
32 Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian National Team
33 Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team all s.t.
34 Fridjof Ronas (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:20
35 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austrian National Team
36 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
37 Clement Barbeau (Fra) French National Team
38 Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
39 Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austrian National Team
40 Tim Reske (Ger) German National Team
41 Felix Drumm (Ger) German National Team
42 Atushi Oka (Jpn) Japanese National Team
43 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian National Team
44 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italian National Team
45 Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
46 Alex Peters (GBr) British National Team
47 Nicky Geiskens (Ned) Dutch National Team
48 Steffen Christianson (Den) Danish National Team
49 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
50 Alexander Wachter(Aut) Austrian National Team
51 Ayrdr Gareyshin (Rus) Russian National Team
52 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
53 Alexandre Darville (USA) US National Team
54 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italian National Team
55 Sergey Luchhenko (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
56 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Danish National Team
57 Mattia Viel (Ita) Italian National Team
58 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team
59 Sam Oomen (Ned) Dutch National Team
60 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian National Team
61 Nico Denz (Ger) German National Team
62 Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japanese National Team
63 L´ubos Malovek (Svk) Slovakian National Team
64 Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austrian National Team
65 Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
66 David Per (Slo) Slovenian National Team
67 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Nowegian National Team
68 Niklas Eng (Den) Danish National Team
69 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team
70 Randovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
71 Peter Mathisen (Den) Danish National Team
72 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team
73 Sebastien Baylis (GBr) British National Team
74 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team
75 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic National Team all s.t.
76 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:31
77 Atem Nych (Rus) Russian National Team 0:33
78 Samuel Lowe (GBr) British National Team 0:34
79 Micheal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:37
80 Blaz Zakelz (Slo) Slovenian National Team
81 Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team both s.t.
82 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:41
83 Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:42
84 Nicolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italian National Team 0:46
85 Filip Bentsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:51
86 Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 1:00
87 David Casillas Oviedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:22
88 Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 1:29
89 Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team 1:39
90 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team 2:41
91 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japanese National Team 3:07
92 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:13
93 Anderslie Hakenru (Nor) Nowegian National Team 4:30
94 Patrick Krzywda (Pol) Polish National Team 4:49
95 Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Esp) Spanish National Team 5:07
96 Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 6:53
97 Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japanese National Team
98 Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
99 Jan Skala (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
100 Marc Fournier (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
101 Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team 7:17
102 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian National Team 8:12
103 Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team 10:01
104 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team 12:52
105 Lukas markinowski (Pol) Polish National Team 13:26
106 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) German National Team 14:02
107 Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 15:13
108 Per Harring (Swe) Swedish National Team 15:35
109 Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Esp) Spanish National Team 17:09
110 Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 18:52
111 Javier Comin Ferrer (Esp) Spanish National Team 18:52
112 Christopher Latham (GBr) British National Team 27:12
113 Noah Williams (USA) US National Team 27:59
114 Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 28:12
115 Tom Schaft (Ned) Dutch National Team 34:53
116 Matej Krajizkek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 34:55
117 Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 37:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login