Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 19/12 6:55 am - La Bresse World Cup: Junior and U23 Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/12
 

Results from today's Junior and U23 Women's XC in La Bresse, France

Junior Women, 15.9 km
1 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France 1:05:20
2 Margot Moschetti (Fra) France at 1:05
3 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany 1:49
4 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden 2:47
5 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Italy 3:15
6 Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway 4:32
7 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Switzerland 5:40
8 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic 6:10
9 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 6:48
10 Anika Buhl (Ger) Germany 7:11
11 Britt van den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands 7:16
12 Sabina Zamrozniak (Pol) Poland 7:28
13 Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia 7:35
14 Lena Gerault (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt 7:47
15 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain 8:58
16 Elea Boissy (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 9:06
17 Deborah Inauen (Sui) Switzerland 9:23
18 Marine Strappazon (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 9:38
19 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Dytech 9:46
20 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) Czech Republic 10:00
21 Majlen Müller (Ger) Germany 10:23
22 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) Russian Federation 10:28
23 Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany 11:21
24 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Sui) Switzerland 11:28
25 Romy Schmid (Ger) Germany 11:50
26 Audrey Menut (Fra) France 11:50
27 Franziska Hagen (Aut) Austria 11:52
28 Sara de Leo (Ita) Italy 12:43
29 Megan Beltzer (Isr) Israel 13:09
30 Viola Albin (Sui) Tropical Solothurn 13:10
31 Ramona Forchini (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 13:17
32 Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 13:21
33 Chantal Eheim (Sui) Tropical Solothurn 13:24
34 Laura Charles (Fra) France 13:40
35 Marina Filippova (Rus) Russian Federation 14:35
36 Elzbieta Figura (Pol) Poland 15:30
37 Nolwenn Houot (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 15:40
38 Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Definitive Spectra.tec ASPTT 20:27
39 Eliane Mueggler (Sui) Switzerland 22:09
40 Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation 22:28
41 Estelle Relave (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT 23:10
42 Anna Balashova (Rus) Russian Federation 23:47
43 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel 24:46
44 Karolina Piotrowska (Pol) Poland -1 Lap
DNF Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway
DNF Kate Courtney (USA) United States of America
DNF Eline Gleditsch Brustad (Nor) Norway
DNF Mallory Barth (Sui) Switzerland
DNF Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany
DNF Anaïs Grimault (Fra) France
DNS Pauline Pajot (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt
 
U23 Women, 20.7 km
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek 1:23:33
2 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) at 1:37
3 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - IXS Team 2:21
4 Candice Neethling (RSA) BMC South Africa 2:22
5 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 4:36
6 Monika Zur (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 4:49
7 Vivienne Meyer (Sui) Colnago Sudtirol 5:40
8 Helen Grobert (Ger) Lexware Racing Team 7:22
9 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 7:27
10 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer - BMC 7:31
11 Andréanne Pichette (Can) Team Canada 9:21
12 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Craft 9:35
13 Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 10:33
14 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek 11:07
15 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col) 11:37
16 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 11:56
17 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity 12:19
18 Marion Azam (Fra) Definitive Spectra.tec ASPTT 12:41
19 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 14:09
20 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Factory Team 14:51
21 Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 15:22
22 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) 15:30
23 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) 15:56
24 Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Esp) 16:34
25 Marta Pastore (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 17:20
26 Yuval Bar Ziv (Isr) -1 Lap
27 Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Esp) -1 Lap
28 Anais Simon (Fra) -1 Lap
29 Fabienne Andres (Sui) -2 Laps
DNF Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida
DNF Laura Bietola (Can) Team Canada
DNF Claire Oakley (Irl) WXC World Racing
DNF Kajsa Snihs (Swe)
DNF Lorraine Truong (Sui) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
DNF Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek
DNF Jolanda Neff (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
DNS Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
DNS Virginie Pointet (Sui) JB Felt Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login