Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 19/12 8:59 am - La Bresse World Cup: U23 Men XC FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/12
 

Full results from today's U23 Men's XC in La Bresse, France

 

U23 Men, 25.5 km
1 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) KTM 1:22:24
2 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team at 1:37
3 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 2:01
4 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team 2:06
5 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 2:50
6 Michiel van Dder Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 3:29
7 Julian Schelb (Ger) 3:53
8 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) 3:57
9 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) 4:06
10 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 4:31
11 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) Giant Italia Team 5:04
12 Bart de Vocht (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 5:11
13 Didier Bats (Bel) 5:16
14 Mirco Widmer (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 5:20
15 Reto Indergand (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 5:30
16 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.ch Craft 5:38
17 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 5:40
18 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek 5:43
19 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 5:47
20 Martin Gluth (Ger) 6:00
21 Olof Jonsson (Swe) 6:01
22 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International 6:12
23 Lukas Loretz (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 6:28
24 Roger Walder (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 6:39
25 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 6:44
26 Rourke Croeser (Rsa) Orange Monkey-Cannondale 6:54
27 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Esp) 7:00
28 Evan Guthrie (Can) Team Canada 7:02
29 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 7:02
30 Marvin Gruget (Fra) 7:22
31 Gregor Raggl (Aut) 7:27
32 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger) 7:35
33 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 7:58
34 Ruben Scheire (Bel) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 8:24
35 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) 8:35
36 Emilien Barben (Sui) 8:38
37 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team 8:40
38 Dirk Peters (NZl) 8:40
39 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek 8:52
40 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) 9:05
41 Kerry Werner (USA) 9:27
42 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International 9:41
43 David Simon (Ger) 9:43
44 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) 10:08
45 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Team Newcycling 10:23
46 Louis Wolf (Ger) 10:33
47 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) 11:01
48 Samuel Shaw (NZl) 11:22
49 Stefan Peter (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 11:37
50 Manfred Zöger (Aut) 11:52
51 Michael Crosbie (Aus) 12:00
52 Rens de Bruin (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 12:01
53 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team 12:02
54 Maximilian Holz (Ger) 12:04
55 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 12:48
56 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) 13:08
57 Steven James (GBr) 13:18
58 Evan McNeely (Can) 13:30
59 Christopher Platt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team 13:41
60 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr) 13:42
61 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Esp) 14:00
62 Rick Reimann (Sui) 14:19
63 Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 14:58
64 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) 15:37
65 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team -1 Lap
66 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) -1 Lap
67 Robbert de Nijs (Ned) Giant Dealerteams -1 Lap
68 Fabian Strecker (Ger) -1 Lap
69 Paul Mathou (Fra) -1 Lap
70 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) -1 Lap
71 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida -1 Lap
72 Jochen Weisenseel (Ger) -1 Lap
73 Lucas Garbellotto (Fra) -1 Lap
74 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) -1 Lap
75 Merlin Spranz (Aus) -1 Lap
76 Mark Kuyan (Rus) -2 Laps
77 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt -2 Laps
78 Aleksa Maric (Srb) Salcano Factory Team -2 Laps
79 Etienne Moreau (Can) XPREZO-Borsao -2 Laps
DNF Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Esp)
DNF Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp)
DNF Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries
DNF Patrick Lüthi (Sui)
DNF Lars Forster (Sui)
DNF Thomas Rasmussen (Den)
DNF Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)
DNF Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Merida NTG
DNF Jonas De Backer (Bel)
DNF Julien Trarieux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
DNF Bryan Falaschi (Ita)
DNF Tobias Reiser (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team
DNS Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
DNS Sebastian Jayne (Aus)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login