Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 19/12 9:25 am - Trofeo Karlsberg: Nation's Cup, Stage 3 results, Ellsay 15th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/12
 

Results from the third stage of the Trofeo Karlsberg, in Germany, a stage race for Junior men, part of the UCI Nation's Cup.

Team Canada's Nigel Ellsay finished 22nd on teh stage and now sits 15th in the overall

 

Stage 3: Habkirchen to Reinheim  ITT, 9.3 km Time Diff
1 Mads Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team 0:11:28.670
2 Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:11:31.890 0:03
3 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:11:31.910 s.t.
4 Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) US National Team 0:11:34.330 0:06
5 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:11:35.190 0:07
6 Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:11:37.310 0:09
7 Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:11:39.510 0:11
8 Peter Mathisen (Den) Danish National Team 0:11:40.490 0:12
9 Marc Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:11:40.540
10 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:11:40.660 all s.t.
11 Clement Barbeau (Fra) French National Team 0:11:42.510 0:14
12 Maxime Piveteau (Fra) French National Team 0:11:42.970 s.t.
13 Nico Denz (Ger) German National Team 0:11:43.170 0:15
14 Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team 0:11:44.200 0:16
15 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team 0:11:44.300
16 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:11:44.260
17 Anderslie Hakenru (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:11:44.310
18 Niklas Eng (Den) Danish National Team 0:11:44.580 all s.t.
19 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Danish National Team 0:11:46.510 0:18
20 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team 0:11:48.430 0:20
21 Colin Joyce (USA) US National Team 0:11:49.580 0:21
22 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team 0:11:49.870 s.t.
23 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:11:51.160 0:23
24 Tristan Wedler (Ger) German National Team 0:11:52.410 0:24
25 Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:11:52.460
26 Alexander Wachter(Aut) Austrian National Team 0:11:52.470 both s.t.
27 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team 0:11:53.300 0:25
28 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:11:53.490
29 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:11:53.840
30 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) German National Team 0:11:53.930 all s.t.
31 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:11:59.310 0:31
32 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) French National Team 0:12:00.960 0:32
33 David Per (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:12:01.740 0:33
34 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:12:02.230 0:34
35 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italian National Team 0:12:02.300
36 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team 0:12:02.930 both s.t.
37 Anthony Turgis (Fra) French National Team 0:12:03.530 0:35
38 Jan Skala (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:12:03.540
39 Thomas Larsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:12:03.780 both s.t.
40 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:12:05.160 0:37
41 Tom Schaft (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:12:05.510
42 Christopher Latham (GBr) British National Team 0:12:05.550
43 Thomas Boudat (Fra) French National Team 0:12:05.740 all s.t.
44 Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:12:06.170 0:38
45 Nicolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italian National Team 0:12:06.490
46 Samuel Lowe (GBr) British National Team 0:12:06.750 both s.t.
47 Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:12:09.700 0:41
48 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:12:09.500
49 Tobias Derler (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:12:09.720
50 Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:12:09.780
51 Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team 0:12:09.950 all s.t.
52 Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:12:10.480 0:42
53 Frederik Plesner (Den) Danish National Team 0:12:11.450 0:43
54 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:12:11.670
55 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) German National Team 0:12:11.990 both s.t.
56 Mathew van der Poel (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:12:12.130 0:44
57 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:12:13.300 0:45
58 Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:12:13.400 s.t.
59 Per Harring (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:12:14.110 0:46
60 Micheal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:12:15.200 0:47
61 David Casillas Oviedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:12:15.880 s.t.
62 Randovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:12:16.350 0:48
63 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:12:16.390
64 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:12:16.980 both s.t.
65 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:12:18.540 0:50
66 Sam Oomen (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:12:18.960 s.t.
67 Alexandre Darville (USA) US National Team 0:12:19.200 0:51
68 Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:12:19.250 s.t.
69 Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:12:20.770 0:52
70 Javier Comin Ferrer (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:12:21.770 0:53
71 Steffen Christianson (Den) Danish National Team 0:12:22.370 0:54
72 Mattia Viel (Ita) Italian National Team 0:12:23.310 0:55
73 Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:12:23.550 s.t.
74 Tim Reske (Ger) German National Team 0:12:25.720 0:57
75 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italian National Team 0:12:26.660 0:58
76 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team 0:12:27.150 0:59
77 Fridjof Ronas (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:12:28.800 1:00
78 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:12:29.160 1:01
79 L´ubos Malovek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:12:31.770 1:03
80 Brandon Etzl (Can) Canadian National Team 0:12:34.560 1:06
81 Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:12:34.620 s.t.
82 Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:12:35.530 1:07
83 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:12:35.760
84 Ayrdr Gareyshin (Rus) Russian National Team 0:12:35.890 both s.t.
85 Noah Williams (USA) US National Team 0:12:36.360 1:08
86 Felix Drumm (Ger) German National Team 0:12:36.990 s.t.
87 Sebastien Baylis (GBr) British National Team 0:12:37.310 1:09
88 Patrick Krzywda (Pol) Polish National Team 0:12:37.340
89 Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:12:37.870 both s.t.
90 Nicky Geiskens (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:12:38.700 1:10
91 Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:12:38.680 s.t.
92 Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:12:42.750 1:14
93 Michal Paluta (Pol) Polish National Team 0:12:44.180 1:16
94 Sergey Luchhenko (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:12:45.790 1:17
95 Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:12:48.720 1:20
96 Blaz Zakelz (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:12:48.740 s.t.
97 Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:12:50.200 1:22
98 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:12:50.730 s.t.
99 Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:12:51.610 1:23
100 Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:12:53.000 1:25
101 Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:12:54.190 1:26
102 Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:12:54.500 s.t.
103 Filip Bentsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:12:56.840 1:28
104 Atem Nych (Rus) Russian National Team 0:12:57.300 1:29
105 Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:12:57.550 s.t.
106 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:12:58.880 1:30
107 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:13:02.280 1:34
108 Alex Peters (GBr) British National Team 0:13:04.230 1:36
109 Atushi Oka (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:13:06.520 1:38
110 Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:13:06.830 s.t.
111 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:13:07.290 1:39
112 Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian National Team 0:13:09.780 1:41
113 Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:13:14.780 1:46
114 Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:13:18.280 1:50
115 Matej Krajizkek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:13:20.200 1:52
116 Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:13:26.380 1:58
117 Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:13:34.580 2:06
118 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:13:46.190 2:18
119 Lukas Markinowski (Pol) Polish National Team 0:13:51.960 2:23
 
GC
1 Mads Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team 5:08:56
2 Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Swedish National Team at 0:03
3 Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) US National Team 0:06
4 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:07
5 Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:09
6 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 0:10
7 Maxime Piveteau (Fra) French National Team 0:11
8 Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team 0:16
9 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team s.t.
10 Colin Joyce (USA) US National Team 0:18
11 Peter Mathisen (Den) Danish National Team 0:19
12 Tristan Wedler (Ger) German National Team 0:20
13 Clement Barbeau (Fra) French National Team 0:21
14 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
15 Nico Denz (Ger) German National Team 0:22
16 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) German National Team 22
17 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Nowegian National Team 0:23
18 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian National Team
19 Niklas Eng (Den) Danish National Team both s.t.
20 Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:24
21 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Danish National Team 0:25
22 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
23 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team 0:27
24 Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:28
25 Frederik Plesner (Den) Danish National Team 0:30
26 Alexander Wachter(Aut) Austrian National Team 0:31
27 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) French National Team 0:32
28 Mathew van der Poel (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:35
29 Anthony Turgis (Fra) French National Team
30 Thomas Larsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team both s.t.
31 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:37
32 Thomas Boudat (Fra) French National Team s.t.
33 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:38
34 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
35 David Per (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:40
36 Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:41
37 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Nowegian National Team
38 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italian National Team
39 Tobias Derler (Aut) Austrian National Team
40 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team all s.t.
41 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:48
42 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:50
43 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team s.t.
44 Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:51
45 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 0:52
46 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:53
47 Randovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team s.t.
48 Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:55
49 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
50 Sam Oomen (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:57
51 Alexandre Darville (USA) US National Team 0:58
52 Samuel Lowe (GBr) British National Team 0:59
53 Steffen Christianson (Den) Danish National Team 1:01
54 Mattia Viel (Ita) Italian National Team 1:02
55 Tim Reske (Ger) German National Team 1:04
56 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italian National Team 1:05
57 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team 1:06
58 Brandon Etzl (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
59 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team 1:07
60 Fridjof Ronas (Nor) Nowegian National Team s.t.
61 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:08
62 L´ubos Malovek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 1:10
63 Micheal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 1:11
64 Nicolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italian National Team s.t.
65 Ayrdr Gareyshin (Rus) Russian National Team 1:14
66 Felix Drumm (Ger) German National Team 1:15
67 Michal Paluta (Pol) Polish National Team 1:16
68 Sebastien Baylis (GBr) British National Team s.t.
69 Nicky Geiskens (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:17
70 Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg National Team s.t.
71 Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:21
72 Sergey Luchhenko (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 1:24
73 Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 1:31
74 Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 1:32
75 Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 1:33
76 Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazachstan German National Team 1:35
77 Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Nowegian National Team 1:37
78 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:37
79 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team 1:40
80 Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian National Team 1:41
81 Alex Peters (GBr) British National Team 1:43
82 Blaz Zakelz (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:44
83 Atushi Oka (Jpn) Japanese National Team 1:45
84 Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austrian National Team s.t.
85 Atem Nych (Rus) Russian National Team 1:49
86 Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japanese National Team 1:53
87 David Casillas Oviedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:56
88 Filip Bentsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:06
89 Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 2:10
90 Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 2:42
91 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team 2:53
92 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:12
93 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japanese National Team 4:33
94 Anderslie Hakenru (Nor) Nowegian National Team s.t.
95 Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Esp) Spanish National Team 5:39
96 Patrick Krzywda (Pol) Polish National Team 5:45
97 Marc Fournier (Fra) French National Team 6:52
98 Jan Skala (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 7:15
99 Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 7:32
100 Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team 7:46
101 Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 8:09
102 Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japanese National Team 8:46
103 Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Esp) Spanish National Team 9:27
104 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian National Team 9:33
105 Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team 10:29
106 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) German National Team 14:32
107 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team 14:57
108 Lukas Markinowski (Pol) Polish National Team 15:36
109 Per Harring (Swe) Swedish National Team 16:08
110 Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 16:09
111 Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Esp) Spanish National Team 18:18
112 Javier Comin Ferrer (Esp) Spanish National Team 19:32
113 Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 20:29
114 Christopher Latham (GBr) British National Team 27:36
115 Noah Williams (USA) US National Team 28:54
116 Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 29:19
117 Tom Schaft (Ned) Dutch National Team 35:17
118 Matej Krajizkek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 36:34
119 Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakian National Team 39:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login