Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 20/12 6:56 am - La Bresse World Cup: Women's XC full results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/12
 

Full  results from today's Women's XC in La Bresse France


Women, 25.5 km
1 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:39:57
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team at 0:16
3 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:55
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:12
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 2:22
6 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 2:46
7 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 3:06
8 Annie Last * (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team 3:20
9 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek 3:51
10 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 5:14
11 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 5:24
12 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 5:39
13 Pauline Ferrand Prevot * (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 5:40
14 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 6:22
15 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 7:00
16 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 7:14
17 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team 7:30
18 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice 7:37
19 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 7:58
20 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 8:13
21 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain 8:21
22 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 8:30
23 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 8:47
24 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges 10:00
25 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls 10:43
26 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 10:47
27 Sarah Koba (Sui) Simplon 11:09
28 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 11:20
29 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 11:21
30 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 11:33
31 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 12:05
32 Vera Andreeva (Rus) 12:26
33 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 12:54
34 Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team 13:31
35 Qinglan Shi (Chn) 14:11
36 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek 14:43
37 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-Poison 14:43
38 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 15:25
39 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries 15:32
40 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus MIG Team 15:53
41 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer - BMC 15:53
42 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) 16:11
43 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura 16:36
44 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 16:53
45 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 17:02
46 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 18:28
47 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Craft 20:47
48 Judy Freeman (USA) 20:56
49 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team -1 Lap
50 Jenni King (Aus) -1 Lap
51 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team -1 Lap
52 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) -1 Lap
53 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team -1 Lap
54 Caroline Mani (Fra) -1 Lap
55 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) -1 Lap
56 Lucie Vesela (Cze) Gt Bicycles Opportunity -1 Lap
57 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) -2 Laps
58 Samantha Sanders (RSA) -2 Laps
59 Franziska Brun (Sui) -2 Laps
60 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida -2 Laps
61 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team -2 Laps
62 Rowena Fry (Aus) -2 Laps
63 Krista Park (USA) -2 Laps
64 Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi19680415) -2 Laps
65 Céline Farner (Sui) JB Felt Team -2 Laps
66 Aurélia Perry (Fra) -2 Laps
67 Jessica Roberts (GBr) -2 Laps
68 Inbar Ronen (Isr) -3 Laps
69 Chloe Woodruff (USA) -3 Laps
70 Maxine Filby (GBr) -3 Laps
71 Katherine O'shea (Aus) -3 Laps
72 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team -3 Laps
DNF Karen Hanlen (NZl)
DNF Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
DNF Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Sudtirol
DNF Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets
DNF Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix
DNF Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
DNF Maaris Meier (Est)
DNF Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)
DNF Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing
DNF Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team
DNF Joanne Clay (GBr) WXC World Racing
DNS Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice
DNS Sabrina Maurer (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
DNS Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com
DNS Tracy Moseley (GBr)
DNS Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
DNS Joanna Petterson (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login