Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 21/12 10:18 am - Niagara Classic, Ontario Cup #3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/12
 

Results from the Niagara Classic, Ontario Cup #3 on Sunday May 20 in the Town of Pelham Ontario

Presented by St. Catharines Cycling Club

Sportif Men, 24.6 km (Average Speed 33.7 km/h)
1 Christian Ricci (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMJ ) 0:43:45
2 Cameron Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RMU17 ) at 0:08
3 Philip Gil (Independent - PMMB.3 ) 2:11
4 Marek Krzton (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - PMMB.3 ) 2:45
5 George Eastwood (Team CHCH - PMMC.3 ) 2:59
6 Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club - PMMC.3 ) 2:59
7 Perry Wakulich (Independent - PMMC.3 ) 3:12
8 Jeffrey Sneyd (Neworld Cycle - PMMB.3 ) 4:16
9 Wieslaw Erenberg (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - PMMD.3 ) 5:13
10 Chester Kasprzak (Independent - PMMC.3 ) 5:26
11 John Welsh (Barrie Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 5:36
12 Brent Kinnaird (Team CHCH - PMMB.3 ) 7:00
DNF Darren Slater (Team CHCH - PMMB.3)
 
Elite 4 Men, 61.5 km (Average Speed 36.2 km/h)
1 Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 1:41:58
2 Cameron Hildebrandt (Independent - RME.4 ) at 0:02
3 Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.4 ) 0:07
4 Thomas Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:13
5 Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4 ) 0:13
6 John Krmencik (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4 ) 0:13
7 Galen Kennedy (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:23
8 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:23
9 Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4 ) 0:27
10 Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.4 ) 0:31
11 Francesco D`Elia (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:31
12 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:35
13 David Brassard (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.4 ) 0:35
14 Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com Norco - RME.4 ) 0:39
15 Michael Jaffray (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:50
16 Samuel O`Donnell (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 0:57
17 Liam Wilson (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 1:10
18 Evert Lamb (Independent - RME.4 ) 1:13
19 Jacopo Stifani (Independent - RME.4 ) 1:50
20 Nigel Roedde (Independent - RME.4 ) 1:55
21 Grahame Rivers (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4 ) 2:10
22 Niles Vaivars (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 3:04
23 Blake Sedore (Independent - RME.4 ) 3:42
24 Kabir Toor (Independent - RME.4 ) 3:49
25 Nicholas Koppelaar (Team CHCH - RMU23.4 ) 4:35
26 Hon-yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4 ) 5:38
27 Marko Petrovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4 ) 6:39
28 Isaac Goertz (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines - RME.4 ) 6:39
29 Pete Gemakas (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4 ) 6:59
30 Ben Reid (Teambrauns.com - RME.4 ) 8:53
31 Simon Mcivor (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4 ) 9:28
32 Robert Sobon (Unattached - RME.4 ) 9:39
33 Jamie Banks (Independent - RME.4 ) 15:37
34 Rian Mizzi (Independent - RME.4 ) 19:56
DNF Philip Sheffield (Teambrauns.com - RME.4)
DNF Walid El-Sayed (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RME.4)
DNF Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Liam Parker (Independent - RME.4)
NP Mark Ganhao (Independent - RMU23.4)
NP Chris Pickering (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 61.5 km (Average Speed 36.0 km/h)
1 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling - RMMB.3 ) 1:42:23
2 Zbigniew Anuszkiewicz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.3 ) at 0:05
3 Graham Thomas (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 0:05
4 David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3 ) 0:08
5 Jeff Crompton (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 0:08
6 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.3 ) 0:12
7 Massimo Pascazi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3 ) 0:15
8 Michael Taniguchi (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3 ) 0:15
9 Jan Pearson (Team CHCH - RMMB.3 ) 0:15
10 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.3 ) 0:23
11 Glen Way (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMA.3 ) 0:23
12 Jj Woodley (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.3 ) 0:23
13 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 0:30
14 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3 ) 0:34
15 Rick Bulmann (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 0:34
16 Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3 ) 0:38
17 Andrew Auld (Team CHCH - RMMA.3 ) 0:38
18 Adriano Basso (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3 ) 0:42
19 Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.3 ) 0:42
20 Peter Cahill (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMC.3 ) 0:42
21 Jeffrey Meade (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMB.3 ) 0:47
22 Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3 ) 0:52
23 Arthur Parsons (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 0:52
24 Larry Bradley (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMA.3 ) 0:55
25 Ed Witvoet (Team CHCH - RMMC.3 ) 0:55
26 Andrew Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 0:55
27 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.3 ) 0:55
28 Corey Kantola (Liberty Bikes - RMMA.3 ) 0:55
29 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.3 ) 1:05
30 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3 ) 1:05
31 Mark Buckaway (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMB.3 ) 1:08
32 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3 ) 1:08
33 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3 ) 1:08
34 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 1:15
35 Joseph Carriero (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 1:15
36 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3 ) 1:15
37 Ciprian Scriuba (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3 ) 1:15
38 Benjamin Dobie (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.3 ) 1:25
39 Jamie Schuman (Team905 P/B Steelmark Business - RMMA.3 ) 1:30
40 Francis Vassallo (St. Catharines Cycling Club - PMMC.3 ) 3:34
41 Harold Heyermans (Independent - RMMC.3 ) 3:45
42 Bruce Telfer (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3 ) 4:22
43 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 5:20
44 Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 5:27
45 Daniel Lundenberg (Independent - RMMC.3 ) 5:35
46 Alan Stewart (Reynold Cycle - RMMB.3 ) 5:35
47 Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3 ) 5:46
48 Gregory Marshall (Euro-Sports - RMMB.3 ) 5:56
49 Larsen Fernandes (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 5:56
50 Jim Dolson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3 ) 7:14
51 David Dobson (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 7:19
52 Robert Emery (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 7:34
53 Mark Carter (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 7:34
54 Richard Stamper (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 7:37
55 David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.3 ) 7:41
56 Glendon Tomlinson (MBRC.org- Gears - RMMB.3 ) 7:52
57 Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3 ) 7:54
58 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.3 ) 8:26
59 Dustin Sampson (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.3 ) 12:20
60 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 13:05
61 Andrew Krucker (Piste.Ca - RMMB.3 ) 13:41
62 Armando Mastracci (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 13:52
63 Richard Bartolo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3 ) 13:56
64 Jeffrey Simpson (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMB.3 ) 13:59
65 Dean Mcgregor (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 14:17
66 Alex Simonovic (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMC.3 ) 15:25
67 Christopher Dolson (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3 ) 17:58
68 Paul Mang (MBRC.org- Gears - RMMC.3 ) 23:09
69 Campbell Macmillan (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 24:44
70 Arthur Adams (Reynold Cycle - RMMC.3 ) 32:36
DNF Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP David Rigby (Evolution Cycles - RMMB.3)
NP Ian Whenham (Piste.Ca - RMMA.3)
NP Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Cadet Women, 49.2 km (Average Speed 32.3 km/h)
1 Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17 ) 1:31:18
2 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17 ) at 0:55
3 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17 ) 1:20
4 Claudia Newdick (Invita - Fcv - RWU17 ) 2:24
5 Keltie Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17 ) 9:01
6 Breanne Hyslop (Team CHCH - RWU17 ) 15:55
7 Emma Kaszas (Team CHCH - RWU17 ) 16:13
8 Mackenzie Connor (Neworld Cycle - RWU17 ) 27:55
 
Junior Women, 49.2 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Ariane Bonhomme (Atrium - RWJ ) 1:30:59
2 Marianne Portelance (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ ) at 2:36
3 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ ) 3:29
4 Kristen Sears (Invita - Fcv - RWJ ) 6:00
 
Elite 3 Women, 49.2 km (Average Speed 32.5 km/h)
1 Tatiana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3 ) 1:30:45
2 Meaghan Jefferson (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.3 ) at 0:03
3 Jennifer Fawcette (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RWE.3 ) 0:06
4 Kael Deverell (Independent - RWE.3 ) 0:06
5 Elyse Nieuwold (Team CHCH - RWE.3 ) 0:19
6 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3 ) 0:23
7 Marie Faughnan (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 0:29
8 Antje Thamm (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 0:57
9 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 1:24
10 Julie Toole (Blacksmith Cycle - RWE.3 ) 1:31
11 Katherine Knight (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 1:34
12 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team CHCH - RWE.3 ) 2:41
13 Karen Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RWE.3 ) 3:02
14 Karen Duquette (Independent - RWE.3 ) 5:54
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.3)
DNS Sasha Gollish (Independent - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 49.2 km (Average Speed 32.0 km/h)
1 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA )
2 Angela Lin (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA ) 1:20
 
Master B Women, 49.2 km (Average Speed 32.5 km/h)
1 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMB ) 1:30:55
2 Sandra Deegan (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMB ) at 1:45
3 Robyn Meredith (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB ) 6:44
DNS Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 73.8 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1 Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ ) 2:06:17
2 Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ ) at s.t.
3 Martin Rupes (Team Btg - RMJ ) 0:06
4 Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ ) 0:18
5 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ ) 0:21
6 Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMJ ) 0:30
7 Rui Xu (Team CHCH - RMJ ) 0:30
8 William Simonds (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 1:22
9 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack - RMJ ) 1:42
10 Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 4:38
11 Shane Mccormick (Team Attack - RMJ ) 11:37
12 Morgan Macphee (Forest City Velodrome - RMJ ) 11:37
13 Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ ) 11:45
14 James Orton (Team CHCH - RMJ ) 11:54
15 Patrick Beaudry (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ ) 14:08
PUL Adam Pugsley (Centurion Development Canada - RMJ)
DNF Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O'motion - RMJ)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMJ)
DNF Nathan Jeffs (Team Btg - RMJ)
DNF Stephen Welsh (Barrie Cycling Club/Team Cdc - RMJ)
DNS Christian Ricci (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 73.8 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1 Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.3 ) 2:06:17
2 Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.3 ) at s.t.
3 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3 ) 0:04
4 Brayden Mcgregor (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3 ) 0:06
5 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3 ) 0:10
6 Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3 ) 0:10
7 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 0:13
8 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.3 ) 0:21
9 David Grose (Evolution Cycles - RME.3 ) 0:26
10 Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports - RME.3 ) 0:30
11 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org- Gears - RME.3 ) 0:30
12 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMU23.3 ) 0:38
13 Colin Engel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3 ) 0:47
14 Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports - RME.3 ) 0:50
15 Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle - RME.3 ) 0:50
16 Mark Cascella (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.3 ) 0:56
17 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3 ) 1:09
18 Christian Manolache (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.3 ) 3:07
19 Robert Pinet (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3 ) 3:16
20 Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3 ) 3:16
21 Brian Eberdt (Independent - RME.3 ) 4:45
22 Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3 ) 5:26
23 Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3 ) 12:08
24 Adam Fournier (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3 ) 12:47
PUL Gabriel Charlton (Team Btg - RMU23.3)
DNF Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
DNF Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
DNF Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNF Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3)
DNF Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.3)
NP Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 73.8 km (Average Speed 37.1 km/h)
1 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 1:59:30
2 Mark Sugita (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2 ) at 0:03
3 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 0:06
4 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.2 ) 0:09
5 Jeremy Maclennan (Independent - RMMA.2 ) 0:09
6 David Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 0:15
7 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2 ) 0:15
8 James List (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 0:19
9 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 0:24
10 Patrick Kings (Bmc Kamikaze Racing - RMMA.2 ) 0:24
11 Steve Deboer (Team905 P/B Steelmark Business - RMMA.2 ) 0:24
12 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 0:29
13 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 0:29
14 Brian De Leenheer (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 0:29
15 Sladen Lackovic (Independent - RMMB.2 ) 0:35
16 Robert Meeder (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMB.2 ) 0:37
17 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2 ) 0:44
18 Sergio Cuneo (Independent - RMMA.2 ) 1:05
19 Doug Richards (Elite Health - RMMB.2 ) 1:10
20 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 1:14
21 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 1:44
22 Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 2:03
23 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.2 ) 4:57
24 Bryan Tencic (Independent - RMMA.2 ) 5:14
25 Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2 ) 7:11
26 Marco Salvati (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2 ) 7:15
27 Randall Akins (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2 ) 7:20
28 Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMC.2 ) 7:31
29 Dale Danner (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2 ) 7:38
30 Mike Vantil (Elite Health - RMMB.2 ) 7:38
31 Don Macphail (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2 ) 8:24
32 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2 ) 8:38
33 Derek Koops (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 8:48
34 Emilio Deagazio (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2 ) 9:00
35 Trevor Doyle (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2 ) 9:21
36 Martin Ray (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.2 ) 9:31
37 Gary Fogelman (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.2 ) 9:57
38 Michael White (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2 ) 11:30
39 Fred Perez (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2 ) 11:30
40 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMC.2 ) 12:31
41 Ian Chambers (Team CHCH - RMMB.2 ) 12:36
42 Jason Coulson (MBRC.org- Gears - RMMB.2 ) 12:50
43 Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.2 ) 12:53
44 Camilo Mondaca (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2 ) 13:11
45 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2 ) 13:46
PUL Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.2)
PUL Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
PUL Gary Wright (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
PUL Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Joe Accardi (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
DNF Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Jeff Ker (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
DNF Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
DNF Zbigniew Lukasik (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
DNF Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMB.2)
DNF John Kwarta (Team CHCH - RMMA.2)
DNF Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (MBRC.org- Gears - RMMB.2)
DNF Bill Shewan (MBRC.org- Gears - RMMB.2)
DNF Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC.2)
DNS Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
DNS Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMMC.2)
NP Michael Zikovitz (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
NP Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.2)
NP Paul Beit (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
 
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 73.8 km (Average Speed 39.3 km/h)
1 Heather Sprenger (Team Exergy Twenty12 - RWE.1 ) 1:52:43
2 Laura Meadley (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RWE.1 ) at 0:08
3 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team CHCH - RWE.2 ) 0:21
4 Casey Kelly (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RWE.2 ) 5:02
5 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2 ) 5:21
6 Shelly Mckee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2 ) 9:48
7 Alice Wallet (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RWE.1 ) 13:32
8 Casey Humphrey (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.2 ) 13:32
 
Master 1 Men, 98.4 km (Average Speed 37.9 km/h)
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1 ) 2:35:50
2 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.1 ) at 3:21
3 Matthew Di Silvestro (Euro-Sports - RMMA.1 ) 3:47
4 Mark Rasile (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1 ) 3:47
5 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1 ) 3:56
6 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs - RMMB.1 ) 4:12
7 Cary Moretti (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1 ) 4:37
8 Charles Squires (Team London - RMMD.1 ) 5:05
9 Robert D`Amico (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1 ) 5:08
10 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1 ) 5:35
11 Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1 ) 6:03
12 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1 ) 6:45
13 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1 ) 6:47
14 Ray Lee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.1 ) 6:47
15 Stephane Deshaies (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1 ) 6:55
16 Jeff Douglas (Team Evatik Powered By AR Coaching - RMMB.1 ) 7:03
17 Philip Cates (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1 ) 7:05
18 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1 ) 7:10
19 Kees Louws (Team London - RMMB.1 ) 7:15
20 Mike Mckee (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1 ) 7:24
21 Bryan King (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1 ) 8:48
22 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.1 ) 8:55
23 John Provart (Team Evatik Powered By AR Coaching - RMMA.1 ) 9:11
24 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1 ) 10:31
25 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1 ) 10:57
26 Jon Toews (Team905 P/B Steelmark Business - RMMA.1 ) 11:13
27 Carlos Goncalves (Team London - RMMB.1 ) 11:30
28 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1 ) 11:36
29 Marc Booth (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.1 ) 11:43
30 Steven Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1 ) 12:05
31 Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1 ) 13:55
PUL Mark Carli (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1)
PUL Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.1)
PUL Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.1)
PUL Jesus Giovanni Correa (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
PUL Gary Weinstein (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
PUL Andy Lubczynski (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Fitzgerald (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1)
DNF Scott Coulas (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1)
DNF Joe Narciso (Team London - RMMC.1)
DNF Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1)
DNF Jaime Saavedra (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1)
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
DNF Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Gavin Brown (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Team Evatik Powered By AR Coaching - RMMB.1)
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Team Evatik Powered By AR Coaching - RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1)
DQ Carmine Caravaggio (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1 )
DQ Geoff Banner (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMC.1 )
DQ Robert Mann (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1 )
DQ Rhys Spencer (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1 )
DQ Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1 )
DQ Don Zuck (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1 )
DQ Douglas Blades (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1 )
DQ Bruce Krip (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1 )
DNS Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNS Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNS Shaw Hasyj (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMA.1)
DNS Claudio Buffone (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
DNS Terrence Martineau (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.1)
NP Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1)
NP Demetre Kalkounis (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1)
NP Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Adrian Jackson (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 123 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 Anthony Walsh (Real Deal/La Bicicletta - RME.1 ) 3:20:58
2 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1 ) at 0:21
3 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1 ) 0:49
4 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1 ) 0:58
5 Yuri Hrycaj (Octto-Cervélo - RME.2 ) 1:51
6 Kevin Black (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1 ) 3:16
7 Zachary Hughes (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1 ) 3:21
8 James Larmer (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1 ) 3:41
9 Bayden Pritchard (Speed River Cc - RME.1 ) 3:54
10 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1 ) 4:01
11 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo Concept - RMU23.1 ) 10:43
12 Geoff Power (Reynold Cycle - RME.2 ) 11:39
13 Marco Li (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1 ) 11:47
14 James Thompson (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RME.1 ) 11:55
15 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2 ) 11:55
16 Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles - RMU23.2 ) 11:59
17 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1 ) 12:14
PUL Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
PUL Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.2)
PUL Shawn Cranwell (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Max Csikos (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines - RME.2)
DNF Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Nathan Chown (Team Cf - RME.1)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
DNF Charles Dumas (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RME.2)
DNF Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.2)
DNF Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Andy Lytwynec (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RME.1)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Dave Byer (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1)
DNF Todd Scheske (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RME.1)
DNF Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DQ Peter Morse (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1 )
DNS Chris Balestrini (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
NP Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
NP James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
NP Stacy Wall (Independent - RME.2)


original results and more

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login