Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 24/12 22:33 pm - Exergy Tour: Prologue FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/12
 

Full results from today's Prologue in Boise Idaho

 

Prologue: Julia Davis Park ITT, 3.2 km Time Diff
1 Tara Whitten (Can) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:09  
2 Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:04:09 s.t.
3 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:10 0:01
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:12 0:03
5 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:12 s.t.
6 Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:12 s.t.
7 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:04:13 0:04
8 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:15 0:06
9 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:15 s.t.
10 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:16 0:07
11 Rachel Neylan (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion 0:04:17 0:08
12 Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team 0:04:17 s.t.
13 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:17 s.t.
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:19 0:10
15 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:20 0:11
16 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:20 s.t.
17 Lauren Hall (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:21 0:12
18 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:04:21 s.t.
19 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:22 0:13
20 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:22 s.t.
21 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:22 s.t.
22 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National Team 0:04:22 s.t.
23 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:22 s.t.
24 Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:22 s.t.
25 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'Asolo Colavita 0:04:23 0:14
26 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:04:24 0:15
27 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:24 s.t.
28 Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:24 s.t.
29 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:25 0:16
30 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 0:04:25 s.t.
31 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:25 s.t.
32 Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:04:25 s.t.
33 Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:26 0:17
34 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 0:04:26 s.t.
35 Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:26 s.t.
36 Maria-Luisa Calle (Col) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:26 s.t.
37 Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:27 0:18
38 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:27 s.t.
39 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:27 s.t.
40 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:28 0:19
41 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:04:28 s.t.
42 Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:04:29 0:20
43 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:30 0:21
44 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:04:31 0:22
45 Jamie Dinkins-Bookwalter (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:31 s.t.
46 Rebecca Werner (Aus) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing 0:04:31 s.t.
47 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:31 s.t.
48 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion 0:04:31 s.t.
49 Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing 0:04:32 0:23
50 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 0:04:32 s.t.
51 Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:32 s.t.
52 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:32 s.t.
53 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 0:04:33 0:24
54 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:04:33 s.t.
55 Emma Mackie (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion 0:04:33 s.t.
56 Elizabeth Newell (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:34 0:25
57 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:04:34 s.t.
58 Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:04:35 0:26
59 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:35 s.t.
60 Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing 0:04:36 0:27
61 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 0:04:36 s.t.
62 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 0:04:36 s.t.
63 Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'Asolo Colavita 0:04:36 s.t.
64 Mary Zider (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:37 0:28
65 Joanie Caron (Can) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:37 s.t.
66 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:38 0:29
67 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team 0:04:38 s.t.
68 Jen Weinbrecht (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing 0:04:39 0:30
69 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion 0:04:39 s.t.
70 Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:04:39 s.t.
71 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:39 s.t.
72 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing 0:04:39 s.t.
73 Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 0:04:40 0:31
74 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:04:40 s.t.
75 Anna Sanders (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing 0:04:41 0:32
76 Liza Racchetto (USA) Forno D'Asolo Colavita 0:04:41 s.t.
77 Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:04:41 s.t.
78 Leah Guloien (Can) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:41 s.t.
79 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:42 0:33
80 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:42 s.t.
81 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:04:42 s.t.
82 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita 0:04:42 s.t.
83 Alisha Welsh (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing 0:04:43 0:34
84 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 0:04:44 0:35
85 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 0:04:44 s.t.
86 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan 0:04:44 s.t.
87 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:04:46 0:37
88 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Forno D'Asolo Colavita 0:04:47 0:38
89 Moriah MacGregor (Can) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:47 s.t.
90 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top 0:04:47 s.t.
91 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:04:48 0:39
92 Belinda Goss (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion 0:04:51 0:42
93 Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan 0:04:52 0:43
94 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:04:53 0:44
95 Kathryn Donovan (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling 0:04:53 s.t.
96 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 0:04:55 0:46
97 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team 0:04:57 0:48
98 Anouk Rockx (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:04:58 0:49
99 Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan 0:05:01 0:52
100 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan 0:05:02 0:53
101 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:03 0:54
102 Sofie de Nys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:06 0:57
103 Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan 0:05:15 1:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login