Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 27/12 11:27 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 21 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/12
 

Results from today's 21st and Final stage of the Giro d'Italia in Italy

 

Canada's Ryder Hesjedal makes history as the first Canadian to win the Giro and a Gand Tour


Stage 21: Milan ITT, 28.2 km Time Diff
1 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:33:06
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:33:45 0:39
3 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:33:59 0:53
4 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 0:34:06 1:00
5 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34:07 1:01
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda 0:34:15 1:09
7 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34:20 1:14
8 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34:21 1:15
9 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:34:28 1:22
10 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:34:29 1:23
11 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:34:30 1:24
12 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:34:30 1:24
13 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:34:31 1:25
14 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:34:34 1:28
15 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:34:36 1:30
16 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:34:37 1:31
17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:34:42 1:36
18 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:34:53 1:47
19 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:55 1:49
20 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 0:34:56 1:50
21 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:59 1:53
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:35:00 1:54
23 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Barracuda 0:35:00 1:54
24 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:35:00 1:54
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:35:01 1:55
26 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 0:35:02 1:56
27 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:07 2:01
28 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:12 2:06
29 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:35:16 2:10
30 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35:17 2:11
31 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:35:17 2:11
32 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 0:35:18 2:12
33 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 0:35:18 2:12
34 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35:19 2:13
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:35:19 2:13
36 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:35:23 2:17
37 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:35:25 2:19
38 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:35:27 2:21
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:35:27 2:21
40 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:35:31 2:25
41 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:32 2:26
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35:32 2:26
43 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:32 2:26
44 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:35 2:29
45 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:35:36 2:30
46 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 0:35:37 2:31
47 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:35:38 2:32
48 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:39 2:33
49 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:35:43 2:37
50 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:35:48 2:42
51 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:35:49 2:43
52 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:35:51 2:45
53 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:35:51 2:45
54 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:35:52 2:46
55 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:35:52 2:46
56 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:35:53 2:47
57 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:35:53 2:47
58 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:35:55 2:49
59 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:36:00 2:54
60 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:36:02 2:56
61 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:36:03 2:57
62 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:36:04 2:58
63 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:36:06 3:00
64 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:36:06 3:00
65 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:36:07 3:01
66 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 0:36:08 3:02
67 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:36:10 3:04
68 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:36:11 3:05
69 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:36:13 3:07
70 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:36:13 3:07
71 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:36:14 3:08
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:36:18 3:12
73 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:19 3:13
74 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:21 3:15
75 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:21 3:15
76 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:36:23 3:17
77 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:36:23 3:17
78 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:36:24 3:18
79 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 0:36:29 3:23
80 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:36:31 3:25
81 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:36:32 3:26
82 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:36:35 3:29
83 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:36:35 3:29
84 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 0:36:36 3:30
85 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:36:38 3:32
86 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:36:38 3:32
87 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:36:39 3:33
88 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:42 3:36
89 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:36:43 3:37
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:43 3:37
91 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 0:36:45 3:39
92 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:50 3:44
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:36:51 3:45
94 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:51 3:45
95 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:36:51 3:45
96 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:36:52 3:46
97 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:36:54 3:48
98 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:36:56 3:50
99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:56 3:50
100 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:58 3:52
101 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:36:59 3:53
102 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:37:00 3:54
103 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:37:01 3:55
104 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:01 3:55
105 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:37:04 3:58
106 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:37:04 3:58
107 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 0:37:06 4:00
108 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:37:07 4:01
109 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:37:08 4:02
110 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:37:10 4:04
111 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:37:10 4:04
112 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:37:11 4:05
113 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:37:14 4:08
114 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:15 4:09
115 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 0:37:16 4:10
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:37:16 4:10
117 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:37:16 4:10
118 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:37:16 4:10
119 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:37:17 4:11
120 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 0:37:18 4:12
121 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Movistar Team 0:37:18 4:12
122 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 0:37:20 4:14
123 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:37:21 4:15
124 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:37:22 4:16
125 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:37:25 4:19
126 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:37:26 4:20
127 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:37:30 4:24
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:37:32 4:26
129 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:37:33 4:27
130 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 0:37:35 4:29
131 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:40 4:34
132 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:37:41 4:35
133 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:37:43 4:37
134 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:37:44 4:38
135 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 0:37:45 4:39
136 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 0:37:48 4:42
137 Adrian Saez de Arregui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:48 4:42
138 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:37:51 4:45
139 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:52 4:46
140 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:56 4:50
141 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 0:37:57 4:51
142 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:37:58 4:52
143 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:37:59 4:53
144 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:38:09 5:03
145 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:38:13 5:07
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:38:17 5:11
147 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:20 5:14
148 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:38:25 5:19
149 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:38:28 5:22
150 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:38:30 5:24
151 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:38:32 5:26
152 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:38:43 5:37
153 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 0:38:48 5:42
154 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:39:21 6:15
155 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 0:39:23 6:17
156 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 0:39:36 6:30
157 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:41:59 8:53
Final GC
1 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda 91:39:02
2 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team at 0:16
3 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:39
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:05
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:44
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 4:40
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 5:57
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 6:28
9 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 7:50
10 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:08
11 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:12
12 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 11:59
13 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 14:20
14 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 14:27
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 19:58
16 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:59
17 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 25:39
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Movistar Team 29:19
19 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 35:00
20 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 36:17
21 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 37:17
22 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 38:23
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 41:36
24 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 49:45
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 49:57
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 50:49
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 54:25
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 54:28
29 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 54:40
30 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 57:24
31 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 1:05:43
32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:10:35
33 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 1:18:10
34 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 1:21:39
35 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:24:31
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:25:04
37 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:26:08
38 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 1:26:42
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 1:33:01
40 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:33:36
41 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:34:37
42 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:34:42
43 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 1:38:40
44 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39:30
45 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:39:47
46 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:40:57
47 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:43:59
48 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:48:54
49 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:54:04
50 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:58:26
51 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:28
52 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:04:38
53 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:10:03
54 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 2:13:50
55 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:19:29
56 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 2:20:04
57 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:24:50
58 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 2:26:42
59 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:27:05
60 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 2:29:35
61 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 2:30:19
62 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 2:31:16
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 2:33:28
64 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 2:34:10
65 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 2:34:27
66 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:35:48
67 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:37:24
68 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:37:43
69 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 2:39:57
70 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 2:42:39
71 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:45:03
72 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 2:52:12
73 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 2:53:41
74 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:54:56
75 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:56:07
76 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:58:19
77 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:59:00
78 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:59:10
79 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:59:14
80 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:59:32
81 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:02:52
82 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:04:18
83 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:04:39
84 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 3:05:20
85 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:07:46
86 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:09:36
87 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 3:09:53
88 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:10:14
89 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:10:33
90 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12:37
91 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD 3:13:06
92 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 3:13:09
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:14:12
94 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 3:14:30
95 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 3:18:53
96 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:19:18
97 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:21:50
98 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:23:34
99 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 3:27:24
100 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:27:27
101 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 3:28:23
102 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 3:28:42
103 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:29:12
104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 3:30:38
105 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:30:41
106 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:37:42
107 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 3:38:44
108 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:41:36
109 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 3:41:49
110 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42:04
111 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 3:46:44
112 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:47:04
113 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 3:47:47
114 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 3:50:27
115 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:59:26
116 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 3:59:51
117 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:00:23
118 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 4:06:24
119 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:06:44
120 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 4:06:46
121 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 4:06:56
122 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:11:33
123 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:11:33
124 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 4:14:08
125 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 4:14:55
126 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:15:04
127 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 4:18:08
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:18:59
129 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:19:04
130 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 4:20:01
131 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 4:20:09
132 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:20:11
133 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 4:21:02
134 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 4:21:48
135 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 4:23:03
136 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:23:49
137 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Barracuda 4:25:05
138 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 4:25:48
139 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 4:28:16
140 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:33:00
141 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:36:05
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 4:36:23
143 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:39:24
144 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:41:35
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:46:19
146 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 4:48:33
147 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:51:03
148 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 4:52:35
149 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 4:52:44
150 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 4:55:53
151 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 4:56:43
152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 4:58:38
153 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 5:02:46
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 5:05:52
155 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:12:54
156 Adrian Saez de Arregui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:16:13
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:27:06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login