Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 28/12 10:56 am - Dandelion GP (ON) results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/12
 

Results from the Dandelion Grand Prix Oxford Mills Road Race in North Grenville, ON on May 27th

 

Open - 85.5 km (avg. speed 42.7 kph)
1 Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development) 2:00:05
2 Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
3 Michael Quatsch (Sepps Homecardio Cycling Team)
4 Justin Kitney (Euro-Sports)
5 Derek Snider (Independent)
6 Jeffrey Martin (Independent)
7 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers)
8 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) all s.t.
9 Brent Atkins (West Quebec Wheelers) 0:30
10 James Brooks (The Cyclery)
11 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports)
12 Patrick Pelda (West of Quebec Wheelers)
13 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling Kingston)
14 Marc Booth (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting)
15 Mathieu Beaudette (Cornwall Cycling Club)
16 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling)
17 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club
18 Mark Frederick (First Capital Cycling Kingston)
19 Eric Brisebois (Euro-Sports)
20 Steve Irwin (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Endurosport)
21 Christopher Chisholm (Cornwall Cycle Club)
22 Bruno Lafontaine (Independent)
23 Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais)
24 Mike Reeves (Euro-Sports)
25 Dale Danner (Euro-Sports)
26 Drew Edwards (Independent)
27 Christian Voyer (Dmd Velocity)
28 Jay Heins (The Cyclery)
29 Paul Heffler (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
30 David Charles (Kunstadt Sports Cycling)
31 Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Team)
32 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports)
33 Derek Gee (Obc)
34 Glen Budgell (Independent)
35 Nicolas Regis (Abc Cycles - Honda Centreville)
36 Richard Janecki (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
37 Andrew Engbretson (First Capital Cycling Kingston)
38 Gilles Cordier (Kunstadt Sports)
39 Doug Hoover (Euro-Sports)
40 Todd Olynick (Sepps Homecardeographics)
41 David Brassard (Sepps Home Cardio Cycling Team)
42 Robert Kerr (The Cyclery)
43 David Hendrycks (Euro-Sports)
44 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa)
45 Michal Samborski (Independent)
46 Matt Bolarinho (First Capital Cycling Kingston)
47 Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling Kingston)
48 Ben De Grooot (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
49 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
50 Greg Hill (Euro-Sports)
51 Chris Black (Independent)
52 Craig Burge (The Cyclery)
53 Marcel Lavoie (West of Quebec Wheelers)
54 Peter Conn (Ride with Rendall)
55 Carlo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports)
56 Darrin Grace (Euro-Sports)
57 Luc Ostiguy (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais) all s.t.
58 Chris Mullington (West Quebec Wheelers) 0:55
59 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall)
60 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports) both s.t.
PUL David Carnegie (Sepps Home Cardio)
PUL Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
PUL Colin Campbell (Independent)
PUL Kurtis Redl (West of Quebec Wheelers)
PUL Marianne Portelance (Obc)
PUL Martin Coude (Euro-Sports)
PUL Robert Bemrose (Independent)
PUL Petr Civin (Independent)
PUL Andrea Flewelling (Independent)
PUL Martin Champoux (Euro-Sports)
PUL Sylvie Daoust (Cyclefit Chicks)
PUL Myriam Burton (Obc)
PUL Natalie Labbe (Cyclefitchicks)
PUL Heather Tkalec (Cyclefit Chicks)
PUL Susan Macisaac (Cyclefit Chicks)
PUL Heidi Mierau (Cyclefit Chicks)
PUL Christian Yeon (Orleans Cycle)
PUL Lynda Damen (Cyclefit Chicks)
PUL Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks)
DNF Croswell Susan (First Capital Cycling)
DNF Philippe Dallaire (Independent)
DNF Rick J Bourgeault (West of Quebec Wheelers)
DNF Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais)
DNF Wilma Babikian (Cyclefit Chicks)
DNF Laura Jane Johnson (Orleans Cycles)
DQ Gilbert Marois (Rouleurs De Loutaouais)
DNS Gregory Moore (Independent)
DNS Steward Rich (Kunstadt)
 
Pro/Elite Women 102.6 km (avg. speed 37.7 kph)
1 Heather Sprenger (Exergy Twenty12) 2:43:13
2 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts Fittime)
3 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs)
4 Heather Shearer (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower)
5 Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais)
6 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
7 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
8 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery)
9 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais)
10 Chantal Gosselin (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais)
11 Sue Schlatter (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
12 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
13 Catherine Dessureault (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
14 Anais Courteille (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais)
15 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club)
16 Jamie Gilgen (Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville)
17 Laurie Dumas (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
18 Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
19 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower)
20 Ali Wilson (Infinit Nutrition/Cycle Power) all s.t.
21 Evelyne Gagnon (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:30
22 Robyn Angeles (Independent) s.t.
23 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 7:40
DNF Allison Lampi (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower)
DNS Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/Biemme)
DNS Justine Dallaire (Powerwatts Fittime)
 
Pro/Elite Men 171 km (avg. speed 44.5 kph)
1 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta) 3:50:26
2 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
3 Jean-Samuel Deshais (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien)
4 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit)
5 Ryan Roth (Independent)
6 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee / La Bicicletta)
7 Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
8 Peter Morse (Octto-Cervélo)
9 Pierrick Naud (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien)
10 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
11 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca)
12 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall)
13 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca)
14 Jason Valenti (Independent)
15 Michael Woods (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
16 Jordan Brochu (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien)
17 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development)
18 Martin Zollinger (Ride with Rendall)
19 Stacy Wall (Team Zuck)
20 Terrence Martineau (West of Quebec Wheelers)
21 Mason Hanrahan (Ride with Rendall)
22 James Larmer (Blacksmith Cycle)
23 Charles Dumas (Vinylbilt/Sixs Consulting)
24 Conor Obrien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
25 Kevin Black (Octto-Cervelo)
26 Gino Ainsley (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)
27 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club)
28 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery)
29 Gregory T. Cushing (Team Zuck)
30 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
31 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
32 Mathieu Fradet (Suarez-Acq)
33 Antione Matteau (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien)
34 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
35 Emile Jean (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien)
36 Matthew Di Silvestro (Euro-Sports)
37 Osmond Bakker (Octto-Cervelo)
38 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
39 Brent Aquino (Team Zuck)
40 Carl Kiiffner (The Cyclery)
41 David Sugden (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
42 Dave Tomsic (The Cyclery)
43 Michel Brazeau (Team Spirit)
44 Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
45 Ryan Phelps (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
46 Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
47 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall)
48 Marc Brazeau (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)
49 Alexi Richer (Suarez-Acq)
50 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
51 Brad Martel (Ride with Rendall)
52 Eduardo Maset (Team Zuck)
53 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall)
54 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development)
55 Peter Tregunno (Tea And Coffee Racing)
56 Bruce Krip (Team Zuck)
57 Anthony Walsh (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
58 Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
59 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
60 Antoine Richer (Trek-Bontrager)
61 Yannick Bedard (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien) all s.t.
62 Francois Chabot (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien) 0:40
63 Chris Reid (Ride with Rendall) s.t.
64 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) 0:50
65 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee / La Bicicletta) 0:55
66 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team) s.t.
67 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 1:20
68 Charles Bryer (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien) 2:50
69 Graeme Peppler (West of Quebec Wheelers) 5:30
DNF Stan Ambis (Blacksmith Cycle)
DNF Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta)
DNF Paul Skafel (The Cyclery)
DNF Gerald Chen (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Duncan Beard (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Marc Lapointe (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
DNS Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports)
DNS Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee / La Bicicletta)
DNS Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee / La Bicicletta)
DNS Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNS Laurent Martel (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
DNS Yuri Hrycaj (Octto Cervelo)
DNS Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall)
DNS Erwan Peres (Trek-Bontrager)
DNS Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login