Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 30/12 13:52 pm - Ontario Cup DH #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/12
 

Results from O-Cup DH #1, at Horseshoe Valley, ON on May 27th

 

Women Time Diff
1 Kristen Courtney (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:12.656
2 Tifenn Vialatte (Impala Bicycles) 1:13.469 0.813
3 Jennifer Valentine (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:13.770 1.114
4 Arianna Vegter (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:15.173 2.517
5 Jenn LeBlanc (Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club) 1:15.609 2.952
6 Monika Luebke (Silent Norco Racing) 1:16.207 3.551
7 Catherine Harnden (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:18.565 5.909
8 Diana Brucculieri (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:18.639 5.983
9 Diane McCullagh (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:21.560 8.903
10 Aimee Tintor 2:01.918 49.261
 
Elite Men
1 Rob Fraser (Lapierre POC) 56.990
2 Matt Zdriluk (Primary Sweet Pete`s) 57.477 0.487
3 Matthew Nielsen (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Procycle) 57.917 0.928
4 Tom Kakamousias (Silent Norco Racing) 58.588 1.598
5 Taylor Rowlands (Silent Norco Racing) 59.050 2.060
6 Michael Oosterveld (Ind) 1:00.164 3.175
7 Brandon Cassell (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:00.303 3.314
8 Joey Jenkins (Primary Sweet Pete`s) 1:00.485 3.495
9 Michael Hermanovsky (Silent Norco Racing) 1:00.674 3.684
10 Tyler Maass (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:00.858 3.868
11 Keith Grant (Ind) 1:00.915 3.925
12 Mark Battiston (Bikezone Racing) 1:01.242 4.253
13 Sidney Slotegraaf (Lapierre POC : Tuf Rack Racing) 1:01.327 4.338
14 Jeff Faulds (Silent Norco Racing) 1:01.629 4.639
15 Josh Toohill (Ind) 1:02.495 5.505
16 Kristofer Evoy (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:03.171 6.181
17 Adam Finlayson (Sweet Pete`s) 1:05.217 8.228
DNF Brad Zdriluk (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels)
 
Cadet
1 Isaac Marangoni (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:02.519
2 Desmond Jones (Cycle Solutions) 1:03.595 1.076
3 Jake Bogdanow (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:06.241 3.722
4 Raith Woods (Cycle Solutions) 1:08.203 5.684
5 Forrest Groves (Silent Norco Racing) 1:08.418 5.899
6 Nic Botelno (Ind) 1:08.899 6.380
7 Joel Whetstone (Totally Spoke`d) 1:10.243 7.724
8 Ezekiel Ploeg (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:11.929 9.410
9 Liam McInnis (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:12.050 9.531
10 Colby Matthews (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 1:13.817 11.298
11 Riley Luxton-Zammit (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:14.061 11.542
12 Evan Skelsey (Ind) 1:19.923 17.404
13 Brendan Reesor (Ind) 1:20.720 18.201
14 Jake Acoulay (Cycle Solutions) 1:23.941 21.422
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Deven Chilton (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:02.493
2 Patrick Gauci (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:02.719 0.226
3 Radney Pritchard (Ind) 1:03.598 1.105
4 Anton Urtan (Silent Norco Racing) 1:04.769 2.276
5 Jamie Tice (Ind) 1:07.609 5.116
6 Graham Taylor (Ind) 1:12.392 9.899
DNS Jeremy Espaniel (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels)
 
Minime
1 Adam Robbins (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:06.290
2 Joshua Marangoni (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:11.797 5.507
3 Kaleb Hellreich (Team Hardwood/Trek) 1:14.369 8.078
4 Maverick Baker (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:16.586 10.296
5 Conner McGilvery (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:19.794 13.504
6 Luke Schoebl (Bikezone Racing) 1:19.809 13.519
7 Adam Bartley (Ind) 1:21.938 15.647
8 Mason Roberts (Ind) 1:22.206 15.916
9 Dustin Whelshone (Ind) 1:27.625 21.335
 
Senior Expert en
1 Patrick McCarter (Primary Sweet Pete`s) 1:00.542
2 Rob Carmichael (Silent Norco Racing) 1:00.708 0.166
3 Craig Thompson (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:01.129 0.587
4 Caleb Glithero (Ind) 1:01.787 1.245
5 Vincent Ready (Primary Sweet Pete`s) 1:02.534 1.992
6 John French (Ind) 1:02.639 2.097
7 Sam Winter (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:03.105 2.563
8 Matt Cummings (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:03.141 2.599
9 Trevor Cook (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:03.332 2.790
10 Colin Thomson (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:03.647 3.106
11 Tyler Pratt (Ind) 1:04.111 3.570
12 Michael Kubica (Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club) 1:04.217 3.675
13 Alex Rose (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:04.308 3.767
14 Brandon McQuaid (Bowmanville Sports Shop) 1:04.443 3.902
15 David Klaver (Silent Norco Racing) 1:04.523 3.982
16 Kevin Allingham (Ind) 1:04.928 4.386
17 Steven Abell (Ind) 1:05.328 4.787
18 Brian Langlois (Ind) 1:05.351 4.809
19 Brad Biggs (Ind) 1:06.642 6.100
20 Ken Brake (Ind) 1:07.344 6.803
21 Ryan May (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 1:07.408 6.867
22 Chris Siren (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:07.770 7.228
23 Bretton Thurston (Privateer Phat Moose Racing) 1:08.419 7.877
24 Peter-John Wegrynowski (Bikezone Racing) 1:08.636 8.094
25 Bryce Kiberd (Bikezone Racing) 1:09.018 8.477
DNS Matthew Probst (Ind)
 
Master 30-39
1 Colin MacIntosh (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:01.835
2 Derek Abraham (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:02.920 1.085
3 Bradley Turner (Bikezone Racing) 1:03.858 2.023
4 Jonathan Palframan (Impala Bicycles) 1:04.174 2.338
5 Kyle Stasiuk (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:06.278 4.442
6 Kevin Ferguson (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:06.356 4.520
7 Andrew Wojteczko (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:06.894 5.058
8 Greg Zaffarano (Ind) 1:07.417 5.582
9 Bill Graham (Impala Bicycles) 1:07.452 5.616
10 Grant Nichol (Primary Sweet Pete`s) 1:07.708 5.873
11 Josh Mead (Ind) 1:08.133 6.297
12 Mike Andruszkiw (Cycle Solutions) 1:09.277 7.441
13 Mike Smith (Ind) 1:09.510 7.675
14 Matthew Smith (Ind) 1:11.165 9.330
15 Jared Rutledge (Ind) 1:11.734 9.899
16 Jim Walker (Ind) 1:14.478 12.643
17 David Seibold (Cycle Solutions) 1:15.820 13.984
18 Jeremy Lavigne (Ind) 1:15.846 14.011
19 Sven Hilgres (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:16.334 14.498
20 Vince Chabot (Ind) 1:20.963 19.128
21 Graham Carnegie (Ind) 1:32.135 30.299
22 Tim Spekkens (Privateer Phat Moose Racing) 1:38.570 36.735
 
Master 40+
1 David Drenth (Ind) 1:04.974
2 Greg Karges (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:05.370 0.396
3 John Danyluk (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:05.712 0.738
4 Paul Meiklejohn (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:05.786 0.812
5 Rene Latreille (Ind) 1:06.709 1.735
6 Shane Joachim (Silent Norco Racing) 1:07.537 2.563
7 Justin Westfahl (Ind) 1:12.215 7.241
8 Mark Matthews (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 1:13.010 8.036
9 Danny Grant (Ind) 1:13.237 8.263
10 Rick Meloff (Cycle Solutions) 1:14.950 9.976
11 Dave Zammit (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:17.124 12.149
12 Mark Bolen (Ind) 1:18.724 13.75
13 Darryl Hughes (Ind) 1:21.326 16.352
14 Jim Tellerd (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:32.249 27.275
15 Anthony Winter (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:33.702 28.728
DNF Brett Maxwell (Bikezone Racing)
 
Senior Sport
1 Tyler Skrinek (Bikezone Racing) 1:02.016
2 Nick Outram (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:03.562 1.546
3 Ryan Rutherford (Impala Bicycles) 1:04.330 2.314
4 Jason Bayens (Ind) 1:04.472 2.455
5 Stephen Hayes (Silent Norco Racing) 1:05.461 3.445
6 Joe Howlett (Ind) 1:05.510 3.493
7 Spencer Ball (Ind) 1:06.004 3.987
8 Michael Battison (Bikezone Racing) 1:06.379 4.363
9 Tom Nafziger (Eastside Cycle Racing) 1:06.577 4.561
10 Sean Harwood (Bikezone Racing) 1:06.581 4.565
11 Christopher Born (Ind) 1:06.978 4.961
12 Brock Reinhart (Ind) 1:07.021 5.005
13 Quinn Wigle (Down to Earth) 1:07.039 5.022
14 Victor Addis (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:07.333 5.317
15 Ryan Bath (Ind) 1:07.611 5.595
16 Ben Gratton (Ind) 1:07.992 5.975
17 Chris Kinsey (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 1:08.035 6.019
18 Ben Tellerd (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:08.255 6.239
19 Matthew Rea (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:08.332 6.315
20 Seamus Ball (Norco Evolution) 1:08.455 6.439
21 Ryan Dyson (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:08.984 6.968
22 Daniel Nielsen (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Procycle) 1:08.996 6.980
23 Rob Greenop (Bikezone Racing) 1:08.997 6.980
24 Chris Raic (Ind) 1:09.084 7.068
25 Aaron Reesor (Ind) 1:09.270 7.254
26 Nikolaus Tkachuk (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 1:09.545 7.529
27 Jason Kaye (Ind) 1:09.707 7.690
28 Jeff Kalman (Ind) 1:09.866 7.850
29 Bill Beattie (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:10.317 8.301
30 Michael Makuch (Ind) 1:10.402 8.386
32 Tyler Nicol (Ind) 1:10.740 8.724
33 Chris Sinclair (Privateer Phat Moose Racing) 1:10.748 8.732
34 Harry Mackintosh (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:11.089 9.073
35 Antoine Slater (Bikezone Racing) 1:11.560 9.543
36 Nathan Wray (Ind) 1:11.765 9.749
37 Vasily Sokolov (Ind) 1:11.832 9.816
38 Adrian Boeven (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:12.225 10.209
39 Michael Reid (Ind) 1:12.380 10.364
40 Scott Faddis (Ind) 1:12.484 10.468
41 Julian Wigle (Down to Earth) 1:12.522 10.505
42 Adam Broome (Ind) 1:13.372 11.356
43 Codey May (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 1:14.350 12.334
44 Zack Droppindown Ritchie (Ind) 1:14.623 12.607
45 Brian Cain (Ind) 1:16.072 14.056
46 Alex Thehrer-Simpson (Ind) 1:17.060 15.044
47 Evan Israel (Ind) 1:17.250 15.234
48 Dean Thompson (Ind) 1:20.110 18.093
49 Dan Gordon (Ind) 1:23.766 21.750
50 Patrick Elwood (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:25.837 23.821
51 Colin Kenny (Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club) 1:26.752 24.736
52 Vaughn Sharpe (Ind) 1:48.946 46.930
53 Kody Crabb (Ind) 3:09.569 2:07.553
DNS Arlan Kuepfer (Ind)
DNS Adrian Pennachetti (Tuf Rack Racing)
DNS Guillaume Ayotte (Impala Bicycles)
DNS Damian Gromadzki (Ind)
 
Junior Sport
1 Oskar Andersen (Cycle Solutions) 1:04.107
2 Nicholas Dalla Lana (Cycle Solutions) 1:04.534 0.427
3 David Botero (Ind) 1:04.892 0.785
4 Nick Côté (Ind) 1:05.752 1.646
5 Kevin Biggs (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:07.066 2.959
6 Daniel Tolenaars (Ind) 1:07.646 3.539
7 Jordan Anderson (Tuf Rack Racing) 1:07.760 3.654
8 Iain Goodyear (Ind) 1:07.772 3.665
9 Kyle Garland (Ind) 1:08.692 4.585
10 Alex Rieger (Ind) 1:08.813 4.706
11 Ryan Baskerville (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:08.917 4.810
12 Scott Tindale (Primary Sweet Pete`s) 1:09.064 4.957
13 Chris Kinrade (Ind) 1:09.254 5.147
14 Jordan Teixeira (Ind) 1:09.330 5.223
15 Elliott Watson (Cycle Solutions) 1:10.757 6.650
16 Devon Glasgow (Ind) 1:10.769 6.663
17 Austin Floyd (Ind) 1:11.330 7.223
18 Ryan McDonald (Ind) 1:11.824 7.717
19 Josh Whetstone (Totally Spoke`d) 1:12.232 8.125
20 Kyle Bakelaar (Ind) 1:13.250 9.143
21 Kevin Skea (Ind) 1:13.902 9.795
22 David MacLean (Ind) 1:13.996 9.889
23 Chris Heron (Cycle Solutions) 1:14.449 10.342
24 Tyler Vass (Primary Sweet Pete`s) 1:20.313 16.207
25 Travis Wright (Ind) 1:27.039 22.933
26 Brendan McMurter (Ind) 1:28.353 24.246
DNS Ryan Bullas (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels)
 
Hardtail 18 & Under
1 Austin Floyd (Ind) 1:14.133
2 Alex McArthur (Ind) 1:15.677 1.544
3 Kevin Biggs (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:17.373 3.239
5 Riley Luxton-Zammit (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:17.958 3.825
6 Ryan Baskerville (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:22.411 8.278
7 Ezekiel Ploeg (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:33.924
 
Hard Tail 19+
1 Rob Fraser (Lapierre POC) 1:03.905
2 Jason Bayens (Ind) 1:08.404 4.499
3 Peter-John Wegrynowski (Bikezone Racing) 1:10.094 6.189
4 Vaughn Sharpe (Ind) 1:27.449 23.544
5 Jennifer Valentine (Kamikaze Spider Riders) 1:27.703 23.798
6 David Seibold (Cycle Solutions) 1:43.745 39.840


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login