Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 30/12 16:41 pm - Tour of Luxembourg: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour of Luxembourg, in Luxembourg

 

 

Prologue: Luxembourg-Ville ITT, 2.659 km Time Diff
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:43.38 0
2 Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack - Nissan 3:46.35 0:02.97
3 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:46.82 0:03.44
4 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:48.28 0:04.90
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack - Nissan 3:50.05 0:06.67
6 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team 3:50.07 0:06.69
7 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) eam Argos-Shimano 3:50.35 0:06.97
8 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:50.38 0:07.00
9 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 3:50.84 0:07.46
10 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 3:51.28 0:07.90
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 3:51.48 0:08.10
12 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 3:51.69 0:08.31
13 Steven van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:52.38 0:09.00
14 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:52.82 0:09.44
15 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:53.19 0:09.81
16 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) eam Argos-Shimano 3:53.38 0:10.00
17 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:54.01 0:10.63
18 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 3:54.06 0:10.68
19 Gustav Cesar Veloso (Esp) Team Andalucia 3:54.19 0:10.81
20 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 3:54.82 0:11.44
21 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team 3:54.96 0:11.58
22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack - Nissan 3:55.29 0:11.91
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxembourg 3:55.56 0:12.18
24 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:55.82 0:12.44
25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack - Nissan 3:55.83 0:12.45
26 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:55.89 0:12.51
27 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:56.22 0:12.84
28 Koen de Kort (Ned) eam Argos-Shimano 3:56.51 0:13.13
29 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:56.97 0:13.59
30 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 3:57.28 0:13.90
31 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 3:57.51 0:14.13
32 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:57.62 0:14.24
33 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 3:57.82 0:14.44
34 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:57.94 0:14.56
35 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 3:58.15 0:14.77
36 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:58.45 0:15.07
37 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:58.50 0:15.12
38 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 3:59.54 0:16.16
39 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team Andalucia 3:59.54 0:16.16
40 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:59.67 0:16.29
41 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 4:00.05 0:16.67
42 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4:00.43 0:17.05
43 Alex Meenhorst (Nzl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4:00.66 0:17.28
44 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 4:00.70 0:17.32
45 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan 4:00.72 0:17.34
46 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan 4:00.99 0:17.61
47 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 4:01.13 0:17.75
48 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:01.38 0:18.00
49 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4:01.40 0:18.02
50 Albert Timmer (Ned) eam Argos-Shimano 4:01.83 0:18.45
51 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 4:02.23 0:18.85
52 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 4:02.81 0:19.43
53 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 4:03.20 0:19.82
54 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 4:03.22 0:19.84
55 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 4:03.31 0:19.93
56 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:03.45 0:20.07
57 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 4:03.55 0:20.17
58 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan 4:03.60 0:20.22
59 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 4:03.99 0:20.61
60 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Luxembourg 4:04.16 0:20.78
61 Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack - Nissan 4:04.40 0:21.02
62 Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 4:04.50 0:21.12
63 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:04.60 0:21.22
64 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) eam Argos-Shimano 4:04.78 0:21.40
65 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:05.06 0:21.68
66 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxembourg 4:05.29 0:21.91
67 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:05.51 0:22.13
68 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 4:05.60 0:22.22
69 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:05.88 0:22.50
70 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:05.97 0:22.59
71 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 4:06.09 0:22.71
72 Saîd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 4:06.11 0:22.73
73 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto - Belisol Team 4:06.17 0:22.79
74 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:06.27 0:22.89
75 Raymond Konzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10 4:06.53 0:23.15
76 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:06.71 0:23.33
77 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:06.92 0:23.54
78 Kenny de Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:06.95 0:23.57
79 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10 4:07.10 0:23.72
80 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 4:07.43 0:24.05
81 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4:07.71 0:24.33
82 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:07.91 0:24.53
83 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 4:08.34 0:24.96
84 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:08.41 0:25.03
85 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4:08.42 0:25.04
86 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 4:08.52 0:25.14
87 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Team Luxembourg 4:08.68 0:25.30
88 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:09.05 0:25.67
89 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Team Andalucia 4:09.12 0:25.74
90 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 4:09.45 0:26.07
91 Roy Curvers (Ned) eam Argos-Shimano 4:09.91 0:26.53
92 Jesus Rosendo Prada (Esp) Team Andalucia 4:10.37 0:26.99
93 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:10.43 0:27.05
94 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 4:10.46 0:27.08
95 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R La Mondiale 4:11.14 0:27.76
96 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 4:11.16 0:27.78
97 Yann Huguet (Fra) eam Argos-Shimano 4:11.31 0:27.93
98 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 4:11.47 0:28.09
99 Rafael Valls Ferry (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:11.72 0:28.34
100 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4:11.94 0:28.56
101 Massimo Morabito (Lux) Team Luxembourg 4:12.56 0:29.18
102 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto - Belisol Team 4:12.65 0:29.27
103 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:12.69 0:29.31
104 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 4:12.72 0:29.34
105 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:12.77 0:29.39
106 Piete Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:12.90 0:29.52
107 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 4:13.63 0:30.25
108 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) eam Argos-Shimano 4:14.02 0:30.64
109 Anton Cabello Baena (Esp) Team Andalucia 4:14.42 0:31.04
110 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:14.60 0:31.22
111 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Team Andalucia 4:15.06 0:31.68
112 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Luxembourg 4:15.22 0:31.84
113 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:15.78 0:32.40
114 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Team Andalucia 4:16.06 0:32.68
115 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4:16.63 0:33.25
116 P Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Team Andalucia 4:17.78 0:34.40
117 Lex Reichling (Lux) Team Luxembourg 4:19.97 0:36.59
118 Guilaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 4:21.17 0:37.79
119 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Team Luxembourg 4:22.92 0:39.54
120 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 4:23.19 0:39.81
121 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 4:23.26 0:39.88
122 Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 4:23.44 0:40.06
123 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 4:24.97 0:41.59
124 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 4:26.19 0:42.81
125 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4:27.50 0:44.12
126 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:35.73 0:52.35

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login