Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 2/12 10:29 am - World Cup Val di Sole: Women's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/12
 

Results from qualifying at World Cup DH #2 in Val di Sole, Italy

 

 

Elite Women Time Diff
1 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:56.179 0
2 Rachel Atherton (GBR) GT Factory Racing 4:02.796 6.617
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:09.190 13.011
4 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11 4:12.891 16.712
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott11 4:13.365 17.186
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.fr 4:20.157 23.978
7 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:20.230 24.051
8 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 4:20.295 24.116
9 Anita Molcik (Aut) Four Elements 4:26.692 30.513
10 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 4:27.639 31.460
11 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 4:30.970 34.791
12 Jessica Stone (GBR) Unior Tools Team 4:31.969 35.790
13 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 4:32.026 35.847
14 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 4:32.895 36.716
15 Miranda Miller (Can) SRAM/Santa Cruz 4:36.092 39.913
16 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 4:36.185 40.006
17 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:36.671 40.492
18 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC-Intense 4:39.909 43.730
19 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Team Ridebook 4:40.080 43.901
20 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:40.977 44.798
21 Elke Rabeder (Aut) RRP Revolution Racing Projekt 4:46.165 49.986
22 Chloe Gallean* (Fra) Dagg - Racing 4:46.853 50.674
23 Fionn Griffiths (GBR) Team GR 4:49.209 53.030
24 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:49.319 53.140
25 Sarah Atkin (NZl) 4:52.668 56.489
26 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Crn trn GT 4:53.004 56.825
27 Marianne Ruud* (Nor) 4:55.121 58.942
28 Sandra Reynier* (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:55.286 59.107
29 Fanny Lombard (Fra) 5:01.434 1:05.255
30 Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade 5:01.549 1:05.370
31 Fiona Ourdouillie* (Fra) 5:04.093 1:07.914
32 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith 5:09.254 1:13.075
33 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Intense/Fox Racing Shox 5:09.662 1:13.483
34 Severine Cigana (Fra) 5:21.232 1:25.053
35 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 5:32.564 1:36.385
36 Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut) 5:48.750 1:52.571
37 Alexandra Zhirnova* (Rus) 6:14.569 2:18.390
DNF Tahnee Seagrave* (GBR)
DNF Manon Carpenter (GBR) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
DNS Luana Maria de Souza Oliveira (Bra)


Top 20 qualify and will advance to the final on Sunday

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login