Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 2/12 22:39 pm - Tour of Luxembourg: Stage 3 results, Barry 4th on Stage


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/12
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour of Luxembourg, in Luxembourg

 

 

Stage 3: Eschweiler to Differdange, 205.4 km
1 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:01:11
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack - Nissan
3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack - Nissan both s.t.
4 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:24
5 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
6 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
7 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
10 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
12 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack - Nissan
15 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
18 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan
20 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
21 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
22 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxembourg
23 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
24 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:54
25 Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
26 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
27 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03
28 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de s.t.
29 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:06
30 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de all s.t.
31 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
32 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Team Andalucia
33 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
34 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
37 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
39 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
40 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 2:57
41 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
42 P Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Team Andalucia
43 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
44 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
45 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
46 Rafael Valls Ferry (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
48 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
49 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 3:26
50 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Luxembourg 3:32
51 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas s.t.
52 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Team Andalucia 5:06
53 Gustav Cesar Veloso (Esp) Team Andalucia 6:46
54 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Luxembourg 7:31
55 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
56 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
57 Alex Meenhorst (Nzl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 8:30
58 Jesus Rosendo Prada (Esp) Team Andalucia
59 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
60 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
61 Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack - Nissan
62 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto - Belisol Team
64 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
65 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
66 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan
67 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
68 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Team Andalucia
69 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
70 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
71 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
72 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
73 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
74 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
75 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
76 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 10:31
77 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 12:13
78 Anton Cabello Baena (Esp) Team Andalucia 12:41
79 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team Andalucia s.t.
80 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:11
81 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team
83 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
85 Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
86 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto - Belisol Team
87 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
89 Lex Reichling (Lux) Team Luxembourg
90 Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack - Nissan
91 Saîd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
92 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team
93 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
94 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan
95 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
96 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
97 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
98 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
100 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101 Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
102 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
103 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
104 Steven van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxembourg
106 Piete Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107 Massimo Morabito (Lux) Team Luxembourg
108 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Team Luxembourg
110 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
111 Kenny de Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
112 Guilaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
113 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
115 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
116 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
117 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
118 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
119 Raymond Konzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
DNF Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Pit Schlechter (Lux) Team Luxembourg
DNF Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
 
GC
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack - Nissan 14:28:17
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack - Nissan 0:05
4 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:20
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:24
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 0:25
7 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 0:28
8 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack - Nissan 0:29
9 Bob Jungels (Lux) Team Luxembourg 0:29
10 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan 0:34
12 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:36
13 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:37
14 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 0:39
15 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:40
16 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10 0:41
17 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:41
18 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:41
19 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:43
20 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44
21 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 0:45
22 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:48
23 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:58
24 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:03
25 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09
26 Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:15
27 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:09
28 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:12
29 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 2:12
30 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 2:13
31 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 2:13
32 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16
33 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 2:16
34 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 2:17
35 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 2:21
36 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 2:24
37 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:25
38 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:26
39 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Team Andalucia 2:31
40 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 2:58
41 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 3:00
42 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 3:04
43 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 3:07
44 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:08
45 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 3:13
46 Rafael Valls Ferry (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:18
47 P Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Team Andalucia 3:24
48 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 3:34
49 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 3:56
50 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Luxembourg 3:57
51 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:39
52 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Team Andalucia 5:25
53 Gustav Cesar Veloso (Esp) Team Andalucia 6:50
54 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 7:29
55 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Luxembourg 7:45
56 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:47
57 Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack - Nissan 8:26
58 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 8:30
59 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:37
60 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 8:40
61 Alex Meenhorst (Nzl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 8:40
62 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 8:41
63 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 8:42
64 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 8:43
65 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 8:44
66 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 8:45
67 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 8:49
68 Jesus Rosendo Prada (Esp) Team Andalucia 8:50
69 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R La Mondiale 8:51
70 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 8:51
71 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Team Andalucia 8:56
72 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto - Belisol Team 9:07
73 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 9:07
74 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 9:58
75 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 11:04
76 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 12:45
77 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan 12:47
78 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team Andalucia 12:50
79 Anton Cabello Baena (Esp) Team Andalucia 14:22
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 16:04
81 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team 16:11
82 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:11
83 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 16:12
84 Steven van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16:13
85 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 16:15
86 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team 16:15
87 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 16:16
88 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:16
89 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 16:17
90 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:19
91 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 16:24
92 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16:24
93 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 16:24
94 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack - Nissan 16:24
95 Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack - Nissan 16:25
96 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Team Luxembourg 16:26
97 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 16:26
98 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 16:26
99 Saîd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 16:27
100 Raymond Konzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10 16:27
101 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 16:28
102 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16:29
103 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:33
104 Piete Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16:33
105 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 16:34
106 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 16:37
107 Guilaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 16:42
108 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 18:05
109 Lex Reichling (Lux) Team Luxembourg 19:10
110 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21:25
111 Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 21:35
112 Massimo Morabito (Lux) Team Luxembourg 22:25
113 Kenny de Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22:27
114 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto - Belisol Team 22:43
115 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 22:43
116 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 24:03
117 Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 25:13
118 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Team Luxembourg 26:29
119 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 26:30


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login