Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 3/12 10:20 am - World Cup Val di Sole: Men's DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/12
 

Results from the final at World Cup #2 DH in Val di Sole, Italy

 

Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 3:10.577 0
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:18.427 7.850
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:18.970 8.393
4 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:19.514 8.937
5 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 3:20.320 9.743
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:20.895 10.318
7 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 3:21.077 10.500
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 3:21.885 11.308
9 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 3:21.896 11.319
10 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:21.969 11.392
11 Loic Bruni * (Fra) Lapierre International 3:22.494 11.917
12 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:22.981 12.404
13 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 3:23.215 12.638
14 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:23.250 12.673
15 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:23.297 12.720
16 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 3:24.524 13.947
17 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:25.116 14.539
18 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 3:26.317 15.740
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 3:26.593 16.016
20 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz 3:26.756 16.179
21 Richard Rude Jr * (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:26.912 16.335
22 Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense 3:26.977 16.400
23 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) 3:27.222 16.645
24 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11 3:27.339 16.762
25 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark by W-Racing 3:27.830 17.253
26 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense 3:28.161 17.584
27 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense Cycles/ Fox Shox 3:28.461 17.884
28 Julien Camellini (Fra) 3:28.468 17.891
29 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 3:28.709 18.132
30 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 3:28.973 18.396
31 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:28.982 18.405
32 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 3:29.001 18.424
33 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 3:29.117 18.540
34 Marcelo Viillegas Gutierrez (Col) CG Racing Brigade 3:30.012 19.435
35 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:30.319 19.742
36 Sam Dale (GBr) 3:30.560 19.983
37 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:30.705 20.128
38 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:31.364 20.787
39 Yoann Barelli (Fra) 3:31.477 20.900
40 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 3:31.529 20.952
41 Connor Fearon * (Aus) Kona 3:31.536 20.959
42 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:31.647 21.070
43 Kyle Sangers (Can) Pivot/Kenda 3:31.776 21.199
44 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:32.300 21.723
45 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 3:32.306 21.729
46 Luke Strobel (USA) 3:32.689 22.112
47 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 3:32.755 22.178
48 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:33.102 22.525
49 Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC-Intense 3:33.582 23.005
50 Benny Strasser (Ger) Mag41.de Racing Team 3:34.206 23.629
51 Gianluca Vernassa * (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 3:34.363 23.786
52 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd 3:34.478 23.901
53 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 3:34.931 24.354
54 Fraser Mcglone * (GBr) 3:35.026 24.449
55 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:35.328 24.751
56 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 3:35.359 24.782
57 Miran Vauh (Slo) Crn trn GT 3:35.455 24.878
58 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:35.588 25.011
59 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing 3:36.513 25.936
60 Richard Thomas (GBr) 3:36.762 26.185
61 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:36.791 26.214
62 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:36.861 26.284
63 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:36.913 26.336
64 Carlo Caire * (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 3:36.954 26.377
65 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:37.087 26.510
66 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing 3:37.087 26.510
67 Arthur Parret (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr 3:37.090 26.513
68 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 3:38.931 28.354
69 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:39.510 28.933
70 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 3:41.117 30.540
71 Matthias Stonig (Aut) 3:41.847 31.270
72 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd 3:42.894 32.317
73 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 3:44.139 33.562
74 Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 3:44.526 33.949
75 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 3:47.173 36.596
76 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:48.986 38.409
77 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:49.084 38.507
78 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:53.984 43.407
79 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 4:12.911 1:02.334
80 Benjamin Torrano (Fra) 4:14.271 1:03.694
DNF Renaud Smaniotto (Fra) Passion Velo.fr
DNS Oliwer Kangas (Swe)

*=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login