Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 4/12 10:17 am - Coupe des Nations UCI U23 - Ville de Saguenay Stage 4: Stage result and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/12
 

Results from the 4th and final stage of the Coupe des Nations UCI U23 - Ville de Saguenay

Stage 4: Chicoutimi, 128.4 km
1 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 3:11:13
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team
3 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Polish National Team
4 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italian National Team
5 Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team
6 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Mixed Team
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) French National Team
8 Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Mixed Team
9 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italian National Team
10 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team
11 Patrick Clausen (Den) Danish National Team
12 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
13 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
14 Romain Guillemois (Fra) French National Team
15 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norewegian National Team
16 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team
17 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team
18 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team
19 Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombian National Team
20 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team
21 Florian Senechal (Fra) French National Team
22 Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team
23 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
24 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenian National Team
25 Jan Dieteren (Ger) German National Team
26 Evan Huffman (USA) US National Team
27 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) French National Team
28 Ever Rivera (Col) Colombian National Team
29 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team
30 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team
31 Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Mixed Team
32 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team all s.t.
33 Matthias Plarre (Ger) German National Team 0:06
34 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team 0:13
35 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:18
36 Houssam Nasri (Tun) UCI Mixed Team s.t.
37 Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Polish National Team 0:31
38 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team s.t.
39 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Norewegian National Team 1:08
40 Georges Atkins (GBr) British National Team
41 Ulises Castillo (Mex) UCI Mixed Team
42 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
43 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombian National Team
44 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norewegian National Team
45 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
46 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombian National Team
47 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team
48 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
49 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
50 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) French National Team
51 Joseph Schmalz (USA) US National Team all s.t.
52 Piter Campero (Bol) UCI Mixed Team 4:34
53 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team
54 Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenian National Team
55 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) German National Team
56 Samuel Harrison (GBr) British National Team
57 Jos Chalmers (USA) US National Team all s.t.
58 Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Team 6:31
59 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Panama National Team s.t.
60 Thomas Moses (GBr) British National Team 9:51
DNF Fabio Tommassini (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Simone Camilli (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) French National Team
DNF Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Norewegian National Team
DNF Mads Meyer (Den) Danish National Team
DNF Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team
DNF Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Aukasz Wizniowski (Pol) Polish National Team
DNF Carlos Galeano (Col) Colombian National Team
DNF Racso Gonzalez Toledo (Cub) Cuban National Team
DNF Juan Carlos Romeu Cabrera (Cub) Cuban National Team
DNF Francisco Gonzalez (Pan) Panama National Team
DNS Ruben Companioni Blanco (Cub) Cuban National Team
 
Final GC
1 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 13:22:54
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) French National Team at 0:12
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:14
4 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team 0:17
5 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Mixed Team 0:18
6 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:19
7 Patrick Clausen (Den) Danish National Team 0:22
8 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
9 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) French National Team both s.t.
10 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 0:24
11 Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team s.t.
12 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 0:27
13 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Polish National Team 0:29
14 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team s.t.
15 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:30
16 Evan Huffman (USA) US National Team s.t.
17 Romain Guillemois (Fra) French National Team 0:32
18 Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombian National Team 0:33
19 Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team s.t.
20 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italian National Team 0:34
21 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italian National Team
22 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team
23 Jan Dieteren (Ger) German National Team
24 Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Mixed Team
25 Ever Rivera (Col) Colombian National Team
26 Florian Senechal (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
27 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team 0:46
28 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team 0:47
29 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:52
30 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 0:53
31 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norewegian National Team 0:57
32 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team 1:05
33 Houssam Nasri (Tun) UCI Mixed Team 1:15
34 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 1:27
35 Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Mixed Team 1:31
36 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:41
37 Ulises Castillo (Mex) UCI Mixed Team 1:42
38 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Norewegian National Team
39 Joseph Schmalz (USA) US National Team both s.t.
40 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombian National Team 1:53
41 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2:03
42 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombian National Team 2:05
43 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) French National Team s.t.
44 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2:13
45 Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Polish National Team 2:57
46 Samuel Harrison (GBr) British National Team 5:08
47 Piter Campero (Bol) UCI Mixed Team 5:39
48 Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenian National Team 5:56
49 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team 6:49
50 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team 7:00
51 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norewegian National Team 7:04
52 Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Team 7:05
53 Thomas Moses (GBr) British National Team 11:22
54 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Panama National Team 12:27
55 Matthias Plarre (Ger) German National Team 13:47
56 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team 14:22
57 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 16:15
58 Jos Chalmers (USA) US National Team 16:22
59 Georges Atkins (GBr) British National Team 18:10
60 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) German National Team 18:43
 
Team GC
1 French National Team 40:10:04
2 Canadian National Team at 0:09
3 US National Team 0:10
4 UCI Mixed Team
5 Colombian National Team both s.t.
6 Kazakhstan National Team 0:17
7 Danish National Team 0:20
8 German National Team 0:26
9 Slovenian National Team 1:17
10 British National Team 2:26
11 Polish National Team 2:56
12 Norewegian National Team 2:59
 
Points GC
1 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 62 pts
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) French National Team 44
3 Patrick Clausen (Den) Danish National Team 39
4 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 36
5 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team 32
6 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team 32
7 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 30
8 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenian National Team 28
9 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Mixed Team 27
10 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italian National Team 27
11 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 26
12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 26
13 Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team 23
14 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Polish National Team 21
15 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 20
16 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italian National Team 19
17 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team 18
18 Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Mixed Team 17
19 Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team 13
20 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team 10
21 Jan Dieteren (Ger) German National Team 10
22 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) French National Team 9
23 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 7
24 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombian National Team 7
25 Evan Huffman (USA) US National Team 6
26 Romain Guillemois (Fra) French National Team 4
27 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 3
28 Samuel Harrison (GBr) British National Team 3
29 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team 2
30 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norewegian National Team 1
31 Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombian National Team 1
32 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login