Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 9/12 10:46 am - Fort William World Cup: Women's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/12
 

Results from today's qualifying at Fort William, Scotland

Women Time Diff
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:15.146 0
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 5:25.106 9.960
3 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11 5:26.745 11.599
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott11 5:33.701 18.555
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 5:36.466 21.320
6 Anita Molcik (Aut) Four Elements 5:38.229 23.083
7 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Tm Racing 5:39.649 24.503
8 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 5:42.952 27.806
9 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:43.033 27.887
10 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.fr 5:46.733 31.587
11 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) FFC Racing 5:48.911 33.765
12 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:50.277 35.131
13 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team Gr 5:50.391 35.245
14 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 5:51.380 36.234
15 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Crn trn GT 5:52.329 37.183
16 Miranda Miller (Can) SRAM/Santa Cruz 5:54.481 39.335
17 Sarah Newman (GBr) 5:59.048 43.902
18 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Team Ridebook 5:59.517 44.371
19 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 6:00.750 45.604
20 Tahnee Seagrave * (GBr) 6:01.182 46.036
21 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 6:01.767 46.621
22 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 6:02.177 47.031
23 Emily Horridge (GBr) 6:05.658 50.512
24 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsac 6:06.909 51.763
25 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 6:07.752 52.606
26 Sarah Atkin (NZl) 6:10.139 54.993
27 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Intense/Fox Racing Shox 6:14.480 59.334
28 Sandra Reynier * (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 6:18.651 1:03.505
29 Josefine Björkman * (Swe) 6:18.774 1:03.628
30 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC-Intense 6:24.497 1:09.351
31 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 6:31.958 1:16.812
32 Mary Moncorge (Fra) 6:40.142 1:24.996
33 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 6:47.912 1:32.766
34 Adrienne Schneider (USA) 6:55.339 1:40.193
35 Rosie Smith (GBr) 7:01.277 1:46.131
36 Monet Adams (GBr) 7:02.584 1:47.438
37 Esther Sands (GBr) 7:16.995 2:01.849
DNS Luana Maria de Souza Oliveira (Bra)
DNS Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade
DNS Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS


br> Top 20 and protected riders advance to final on Sunday

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login