Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 10/12 10:51 am - Mt Hood Classic: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/12
 

Results from Stage 3 of the Mt Hood Classic, in Hood River, Oregon

 

Stage 3 (June 9th) : Hood River Criterium, 50 km
1 Jeff Perrin (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1:02:04
2 Nate Wilson (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
3 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 Sam Bassetti (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
5 Stephen Leece (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
6 Ricky Escuela (Arg) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
7 Michael Larsen (Den) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
8 Griffin Easter (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
9 Andy Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes
10 Robin Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
11 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda 5 Hour
12 Marcel J Delisser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 Stephen Mull (USA) Audi
14 Stephen Bedford (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
15 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
16 Zac Davies (USA) Team Exergy
17 Gordon Jewett (Can) RMCC Express
18 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
19 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
21 Garrett Suydam (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
22 Cortlan Brown (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar
23 Zach Mcdonald (Can) Rapha Focus
24 Orion Berryman (USA) Spy-Swamis DET
25 Dan Mcdonald (Can) Rideokanagan
26 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
27 Matt Lyons (USA) University of Denver
28 Torey Philipp (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
29 Rob Scheffler (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team
30 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle First Solar
31 Mike Tettleton (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
32 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team
33 Logan Owen (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 Justin Rossi (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
35 Kirk Carlson (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
36 Willy Zellmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson
37 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 Ty Tuttle (USA) BOO Bicycles
40 Manuel Fehlmann (Can) Rideokanagan
41 Ben Thompson (USA) BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
42 Mark Vergari (USA) Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
43 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy
44 Evan Huffman (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
45 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes
46 James Mattis (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
47 Diego Yepez (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
48 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
49 David Robinson (USA) Ind
50 Jesse Moore (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
51 Nathaniel English (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team
52 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team
53 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team
54 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
55 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
56 Cameron Rex (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson
57 Lang Reynolds (USA) RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen
58 Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
59 Jason King (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team
60 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team
61 Andrew Bosco (USA) Socalcycling.com
62 Jon Moro (USA) Ind
63 Michael Palmer (USA) Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew
64 Jake Stocking (USA) Revolution Cafe Rio
65 Paul Warner (USA) Trailhead Chiropractic
66 Michael Ven Den Ham (Can) Rideokanagan
67 Shane Buysse (USA) Spy Swamis DET
68 Matt Schaupp (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team p/b Castelli
69 Andrew Boone (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
70 Brett Peters (USA) Ind
71 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande/BCSM
72 Carl Hoefer (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
73 Patrick Means (USA) Team S&M
74 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
75 Jonathan Moskowitz (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team
76 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
77 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson
78 Craig Magee (USA) Natural Grocers
79 David Mesa (USA) Chica Sexy !
80 Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing all s.t.
81 Patrick Caro (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 2:58
82 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles 10:21
83 Jos Le Roux (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:40
84 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team
85 Erik Slack (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
86 Sean Crooks (Can) RMCC Express
87 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Herriott Sports Performance all s.t.
88 Mackenzie Kelly (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 4:05
89 Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 6:00
90 Andrew Hemesath (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 8:40
91 Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13:49
92 Seth Cowie (Can) Rideokanagan 14:00
93 Dylan Harris (Can) Rideokanagan s.t.
94 Stephen Ushy (Can) Balance Point Racing 21:00
95 Clayton Meisner (Can) Rideokanagan 21:40
96 William Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 21:56
97 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
98 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution
99 Scott Manktelow (Can) RMCC Express
100 Winston David (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
101 Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing all s.t.
102 Marvin Guzman (Can) Rideokanagan 29:56
103 Michael Booth (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 30:26
OTL Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com
OTL Jeffrey Pollock (USA) Portland Velo
OTL Patrick St John Lynch (USA) Davis Bike Club
OTL Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle
OTL Dustin Hahn (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
OTL Joseph Petrowski (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
OTL Colton Hlavinka (USA) Volkswagen Boise
OTL Garrett Mcalister (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNS Ryan Taylor (Can) Rideokanagan
 
GC
1 Nathaniel English (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:13:46
2 Nate Wilson (USA) California-Giant Strawberries at 0:13
3 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:29
4 Evan Huffman (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:34
5 Stephen Leece (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:41
6 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:59
7 Justin Rossi (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 1:06
8 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1:15
9 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 1:17
10 Robin Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 1:21
11 Cortlan Brown (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 2:00
12 Kirk Carlson (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 2:18
13 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle First Solar 2:19
14 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda 5 Hour 2:20
15 Jeff Perrin (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:21
16 Stephen Mull (USA) Audi 2:32
17 Torey Philipp (USA) California-Giant Strawberries s.t.
18 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Herriott Sports Performance 2:36
19 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:47
20 James Mattis (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:14
21 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:21
22 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 3:29
23 Sam Bassetti (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:32
24 Jason King (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:46
25 Stephen Bedford (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 3:47
26 Orion Berryman (USA) Spy-Swamis DET 3:48
27 Logan Owen (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:50
28 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:52
29 Jesse Moore (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:55
30 Matt Lyons (USA) University of Denver 3:56
31 Mark Vergari (USA) Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 4:07
32 Jake Stocking (USA) Revolution Cafe Rio 4:16
33 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team s.t.
34 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:27
35 Zach Mcdonald (Can) Rapha Focus 4:30
36 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 4:32
37 Lang Reynolds (USA) RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 4:35
38 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 4:51
39 Zac Davies (USA) Team Exergy 4:52
40 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 5:19
41 Rob Scheffler (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5:24
42 Cameron Rex (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 5:30
43 Sean Crooks (Can) RMCC Express 5:33
44 Dan Mcdonald (Can) Rideokanagan 5:45
45 Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 5:49
46 Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 5:53
47 Erik Slack (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 5:54
48 Garrett Suydam (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 6:00
49 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing s.t.
50 Willy Zellmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 6:02
51 Griffin Easter (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli s.t.
52 Andy Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 6:06
53 Paul Warner (USA) Trailhead Chiropractic 6:12
54 Andrew Boone (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 6:25
55 Gordon Jewett (Can) RMCC Express 6:45
56 Jos Le Roux (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 6:55
57 Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 7:07
58 Jonathan Moskowitz (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7:13
59 Ty Tuttle (USA) BOO Bicycles 7:32
60 Craig Magee (USA) Natural Grocers 7:58
61 Michael Ven Den Ham (Can) Rideokanagan 8:24
62 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 8:27
63 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 8:29
64 Diego Yepez (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 8:41
65 David Robinson (USA) Ind 9:14
66 Patrick Means (USA) Team S&M 9:17
67 Ricky Escuela (Arg) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 9:41
68 Manuel Fehlmann (Can) Rideokanagan 10:01
69 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10:48
70 Patrick Caro (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 11:07
71 Mike Tettleton (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 12:25
72 Shane Buysse (USA) Spy Swamis DET 12:36
73 Ben Thompson (USA) BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 12:59
74 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13:58
75 Michael Larsen (Den) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 15:23
76 Matt Schaupp (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team p/b Castelli 15:51
77 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles 17:27
78 Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:49
79 Seth Cowie (Can) Rideokanagan 20:53
80 Andrew Hemesath (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 23:34
81 Winston David (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 24:40
82 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 24:59
83 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande/BCSM 25:57
84 Marcel J Delisser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:10
85 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution 27:17
86 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:48
87 Jon Moro (USA) Ind 30:04
88 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 31:18
89 Michael Palmer (USA) Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew 33:30
90 Brett Peters (USA) Ind 34:22
91 Carl Hoefer (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 35:52
92 Scott Manktelow (Can) RMCC Express 36:00
93 Michael Booth (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 38:40
94 Andrew Bosco (USA) Socalcycling.com 39:23
95 Marvin Guzman (Can) Rideokanagan 41:06
96 Mackenzie Kelly (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 43:42
97 Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 46:18
98 Stephen Ushy (Can) Balance Point Racing 54:53
99 Clayton Meisner (Can) Rideokanagan 57:42
100 Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 1:02:45
101 William Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 1:03:53
102 David Mesa (USA) Chica Sexy ! 1:06:48
103 Dylan Harris (Can) Rideokanagan 1:17:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login