Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 10/12 11:32 am - Fort William World Cup: Men's DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/12
 

Results from the Men's DH final in Fort William, Scotland

 

Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 4:48.210 0
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:49.044 0.834
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:50.726 2.516
4 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 4:51.742 3.532
5 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:53.266 5.056
6 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:53.333 5.123
7 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:55.148 6.938
8 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:55.352 7.142
9 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:55.592 7.382
10 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 4:55.774 7.564
11 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 4:55.921 7.711
12 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:56.245 8.035
13 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:56.337 8.127
14 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Kenda-Pivot 4:57.168 8.958
15 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 4:57.484 9.274
16 Loic Bruni * (Fra) Lapierre International 4:57.825 9.615
17 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:57.864 9.654
18 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:59.355 11.145
19 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:59.395 11.185
20 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 5:02.042 13.832
21 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 5:02.342 14.132
22 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 5:02.407 14.197
23 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 5:03.074 14.864
24 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 5:03.209 14.999
25 Richard Thomas (GBr) 5:03.339 15.129
26 Filip Polc (Svk) POLCSTER RACING 5:03.490 15.28
27 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 5:03.576 15.366
28 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsac 5:03.967 15.757
29 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11 5:04.202 15.992
30 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 5:04.367 16.157
31 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 5:04.435 16.225
32 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 5:04.551 16.341
33 Richard Rude Jr * (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 5:04.784 16.574
34 Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 5:04.963 16.753
35 Fraser Mcglone * (GBr) 5:05.448 17.238
36 Dan Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:05.515 17.305
37 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 5:06.348 18.138
38 Connor Fearon * (Aus) Kona 5:06.628 18.418
39 Jack Reading (GBr) 5:07.000 18.79
40 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 5:07.468 19.258
41 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team 5:07.724 19.514
42 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 5:08.112 19.902
43 Nico XCYTT (Bel) Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team 5:08.303 20.093
44 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) 5:08.404 20.194
45 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 5:08.571 20.361
46 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) 5:09.243 21.033
47 Julien Camellini (Fra) 5:09.532 21.322
48 Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense 5:10.031 21.821
49 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 5:10.708 22.498
50 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:10.852 22.642
51 Ralph Jones (GBr) 5:10.998 22.788
52 Joe Barnes (GBr) 5:11.027 22.817
53 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:11.186 22.976
54 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:11.188 22.978
55 Oliver Burton (GBr) 5:11.526 23.316
56 Mark Scott (GBr) 5:14.104 25.894
57 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 5:14.150 25.94
58 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz 5:14.266 26.056
59 Scott Mears (GBr) 5:14.851 26.641
60 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School A 5:16.031 27.821
61 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense 48 25 5:16.549 28.339
62 Francisco Pardal (Por) 5:17.178 28.968
63 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 5:18.950 30.74
64 Phil Atwill * (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 5:19.236 31.026
65 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark by W-Racing 5:19.316 31.106
66 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:20.689 32.479
67 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark by W-Racing 5:21.647 33.437
68 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing 5:25.439 37.229
69 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 5:27.394 39.184
70 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 5:27.522 39.312
71 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense Cycles/ Fox Shox 5:29.715 41.505
72 Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 5:30.462 42.252
73 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 5:40.236 52.026
74 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 5:41.311 53.101
75 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:44.092 55.882
76 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 5:45.954 57.744
77 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 8:07.530 3:19.320
DNF Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)
DNF Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School A
DNF Andreas Sieber (Ger)
DNF George Gannicott * (GBr)



*=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login