Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 11/12 15:15 pm - Mt Hood Classic: Men Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/12
 

Stage 1 winner Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling/Globalbike) grabbed his second win of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Sunday as Nate Wilson joined Hartrich in a two-man breakaway that propelled the 21-year-old California Giant Berry/Specialized rider to the overall win.

Nate Wilson moved from second to take the overall win Sunday.

 

photo

Stage profile

 

 

Results from Stage 4 of the Mt Hood Classic, in Hood River, Oregon

Stage 4 (June 10th): 3 Summits Road Race, 145.83 km
1 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 4:13:39
2 Nate Wilson (USA) California-Giant Strawberries at 0:13
3 Stephen Leece (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:19
4 Nathaniel English (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 1:00
5 Jeff Perrin (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team s.t.
6 Kirk Carlson (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 1:07
7 Evan Huffman (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 1:35
8 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 3:01
9 Stephen Mull (USA) Audi 3:06
10 Torey Philipp (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:20
11 Lang Reynolds (USA) RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 4:45
12 Justin Rossi (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 4:56
13 Erik Slack (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team s.t.
14 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 6:16
15 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande/BCSM 6:36
16 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 6:50
17 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:19
18 Manuel Fehlmann (Can) Rideokanagan 7:23
19 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle First Solar 7:24
20 Logan Owen (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8:15
21 James Mattis (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 11:39
22 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 11:54
23 Griffin Easter (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 11:58
24 Cortlan Brown (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 12:02
25 Jake Stocking (USA) Revolution Cafe Rio 12:16
26 Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 12:25
27 Orion Berryman (USA) Spy-Swamis DET 12:44
28 Robin Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 13:46
29 Jason King (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 14:24
30 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution 15:34
31 Jon Moro (USA) Ind 15:47
32 Ben Thompson (USA) BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 16:09
33 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 16:51
34 Jos Le Roux (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 18:33
35 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 22:05
36 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava s.t.
37 Michael Ven Den Ham (Can) Rideokanagan 22:26
38 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Herriott Sports Performance s.t.
39 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 22:41
40 Gordon Jewett (Can) RMCC Express 23:19
41 Dan Mcdonald (Can) Rideokanagan 24:08
42 Zach Mcdonald (Can) Rapha Focus 25:23
43 Sean Crooks (Can) RMCC Express 26:10
44 Michael Palmer (USA) Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew s.t.
45 Shane Buysse (USA) Spy Swamis DET 28:08
46 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 28:11
47 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:15
48 Jonathan Moskowitz (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team s.t.
49 Willy Zellmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 29:56
50 Andrew Boone (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 32:25
51 Michael Booth (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 33:01
52 Marcel J Delisser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 33:29
53 Mike Tettleton (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear s.t.
54 Cameron Rex (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 33:38
55 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 34:04
56 Sam Bassetti (USA) California-Giant Strawberries s.t.
57 Marvin Guzman (Can) Rideokanagan s.t.
58 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes s.t.
59 Andy Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 34:17
60 Scott Manktelow (Can) RMCC Express 35:06
61 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda 5 Hour 35:19
62 Andrew Hemesath (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 35:50
63 Mark Vergari (USA) Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 36:04
64 Brett Peters (USA) Ind 37:25
65 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 37:51
66 Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 38:51
67 Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 38:53
68 Garrett Suydam (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 39:38
69 Michael Larsen (Den) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 41:54
70 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 44:41
71 Stephen Bedford (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 47:12
72 Ty Tuttle (USA) BOO Bicycles 48:59
73 Paul Warner (USA) Trailhead Chiropractic 53:50
74 Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 57:28
75 Zac Davies (USA) Team Exergy 57:43
76 Seth Cowie (Can) Rideokanagan 1:06:12
77 Stephen Ushy (Can) Balance Point Racing s.t.
78 Mackenzie Kelly (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 1:10:07
79 Matt Schaupp (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team p/b Castelli 1:11:47
OTL Andrew Bosco (USA) Socalcycling.com
OTL Dylan Harris (Can) Rideokanagan
DNF Jesse Moore (USA) California-Giant Strawberries
DNF Patrick Caro (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF Diego Yepez (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF Ricky Escuela (Arg) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF Daniel Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Dustin Hahn (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Joseph Petrowski (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
DNF Clayton Meisner (Can) Rideokanagan
DNF Garrett Mcalister (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles
DNF Rob Scheffler (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Carl Hoefer (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNF William Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNF David Robinson (USA) Ind
DNF Jeffrey Pollock (USA) Portland Velo
DNF Patrick Means (USA) Team S&M
DNF Matt Lyons (USA) University of Denver
DNF Colton Hlavinka (USA) Volkswagen Boise
DNF David Mesa (USA) Chica Sexy !
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle
DNF Patrick St John Lynch (USA) Davis Bike Club
DNF Winston David (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com
DNS Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNS Craig Magee (USA) Natural Grocers
DNS Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
 
Final GC
1 Nate Wilson (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 9:27:45
2 Stephen Leece (USA) California-Giant Strawberries at 0:36
3 Nathaniel English (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:40
4 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:45
5 Evan Huffman (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 1:49
6 Jeff Perrin (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:01
7 Kirk Carlson (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:05
8 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 3:10
9 Stephen Mull (USA) Audi 5:18
10 Torey Philipp (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 5:32
11 Justin Rossi (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 5:42
12 Lang Reynolds (USA) RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 9:00
13 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle First Solar 9:23
14 Erik Slack (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 9:50
15 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 11:15
16 Logan Owen (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 11:45
17 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 11:56
18 Cortlan Brown (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 13:42
19 James Mattis (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 14:33
20 Robin Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 14:47
21 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 14:57
22 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 15:45
23 Orion Berryman (USA) Spy-Swamis DET 16:12
24 Jake Stocking (USA) Revolution Cafe Rio s.t.
25 Manuel Fehlmann (Can) Rideokanagan 17:04
26 Griffin Easter (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 17:40
27 Jason King (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 17:50
28 Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 17:54
29 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 19:18
30 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 23:02
31 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Herriott Sports Performance 24:02
32 Jos Le Roux (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 24:28
33 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 26:12
34 Ben Thompson (USA) BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 28:48
35 Dan Mcdonald (Can) Rideokanagan 29:33
36 Zach Mcdonald (Can) Rapha Focus s.t.
37 Gordon Jewett (Can) RMCC Express 29:44
38 Michael Ven Den Ham (Can) Rideokanagan 30:30
39 Sean Crooks (Can) RMCC Express 30:43
40 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande/BCSM 32:13
41 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 33:09
42 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 33:14
43 Jonathan Moskowitz (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 35:08
44 Willy Zellmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 35:38
45 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 36:20
46 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 37:05
47 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 37:13
48 Sam Bassetti (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 37:16
49 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda 5 Hour 37:19
50 Andrew Boone (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 38:30
51 Cameron Rex (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 38:48
52 Mark Vergari (USA) Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 39:51
53 Andy Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 40:03
54 Shane Buysse (USA) Spy Swamis DET 40:24
55 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution 42:31
56 Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 44:24
57 Garrett Suydam (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 45:18
58 Jon Moro (USA) Ind 45:31
59 Mike Tettleton (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 45:34
60 Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 45:40
61 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 48:13
62 Stephen Bedford (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 50:39
63 Ty Tuttle (USA) BOO Bicycles 56:11
64 Michael Larsen (Den) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 56:57
65 Andrew Hemesath (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 59:04
66 Michael Palmer (USA) Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew 59:20
67 Paul Warner (USA) Trailhead Chiropractic 59:42
68 Marcel J Delisser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:00:19
69 Zac Davies (USA) Team Exergy 1:02:15
70 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 1:08:49
71 Scott Manktelow (Can) RMCC Express 1:10:46
72 Michael Booth (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 1:11:21
73 Brett Peters (USA) Ind 1:11:27
74 Marvin Guzman (Can) Rideokanagan 1:14:50
75 Seth Cowie (Can) Rideokanagan 1:26:45
76 Matt Schaupp (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team p/b Castelli 1:27:18
77 Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:43:26
78 Mackenzie Kelly (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 1:53:29
79 Stephen Ushy (Can) Balance Point Racing 2:00:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login