Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 12/12 13:57 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 1 FULL results - UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/12
 

Full results from today's first stage of the Tour de Beauce

 

Stage 1: Lac-Etchemin to Lac-Etchemin, 162.5 km
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:15:01
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team
5 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
6 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
9 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC
10 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
11 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block
12 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
13 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
14 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team
15 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
16 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi all s.t.
17 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 0:24
18 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy
19 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
20 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC
21 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
22 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
23 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
25 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:00
26 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:28
27 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing s.t.
28 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00
29 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy 0:00
30 Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:35
31 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
32 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
33 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
34 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
35 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing
36 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10
38 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
39 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
40 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
43 Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy
44 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block
45 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing
46 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC
47 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
48 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC
49 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
50 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
51 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:50
52 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
53 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:00
54 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:12
55 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:16
56 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy
57 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
58 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
59 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
60 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
61 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC 0:00
62 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 1:20
63 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00
64 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:44
65 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
66 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
67 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi all s.t.
68 Justin Kerr (Can) H&R Block 2:21
69 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing s.t.
70 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:00
71 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing 3:18
72 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC
73 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block
74 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
75 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing all s.t.
76 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3:34
77 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
78 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments both s.t.
79 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:21
80 Étienne Samson (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 5:52
81 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
82 Charly Vives (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
83 Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
84 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
85 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
86 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
87 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
88 Kianoush Missaghi (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
89 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
90 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
91 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
92 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
93 Louis Crosby (NZl) Pure Black Racing 7:42
94 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 16:37
95 Francois Chabot (USA) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team s.t.
96 Laurent Dallaire (Can) H&R Block 19:36
97 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team
98 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing
99 Casey Roth (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
100 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 20:53
101 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 24:38
102 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo s.t.
103 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 26:22
104 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
105 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
106 Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 41:50
107 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 45:18
OTL Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
OTL Nicolas Ammerlann (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNS Noe Gianetti (Sui) Exergy
 
Points GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 15 Pts
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 14
3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 13
4 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 12
5 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC 11
6 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10
7 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9
8 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8
9 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 7
10 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 6
11 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 5
12 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5
13 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 5
14 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 4
15 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3
16 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team 2
18 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1
 
KOM
1 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17 Pts
2 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 13
3 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9
4 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 5
5 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4
6 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 3
7 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2
8 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2
9 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1
10 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1
 
Team GC
1 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 12:45:03
2 Canadian National Team
3 UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:24
5 Spidertech powered by C10
6 Raleigh GAC both s.t.
7 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC 0:35
8 Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:52
9 Exergy 0:59
10 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:45
11 BIKENZ-Pure Black Racing 2:19
12 Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 2:26
13 H&R Block 2:56
14 Node4 Giordana Racing s.t.
15 Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 6:51
16 Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 7:43
17 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 30:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login