Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 12/12 16:23 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/12
 

Sagan, Sagan and ... Sagan! - Three out of four at the Tour de Suisse

Impressive hat-trick for Liquigas-Cannondale’s Slovakian champion

Peter Sagan’s hunger for victory is insatiable. Liquigas-Cannondale’s Slovakian champion scored his third win by outsprinting Rojas and Albasini in today’s fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (189 km from Aarberg to Trimbach). An incredible record, especially when you consider his recent performance in the Tour of California: Sagan has won 8 out of 12 stages in these two races. In addition to rejoicing at yet another win by the 22-year-old Slovak, Liquigas-Cannondale can also celebrate the superb performance by Moreno Moser, who played a key role in today’s victory.

"I don’t know how it would have gone without the super work done by Moreno, " said Sagan "He shut down every attack at the end of the race, letting me do the sprint I wanted: big thanks to Moreno and I hope I can return the favour soon. At the start I didn’t know quite what to expect from today’s race. The weather and the pace of the race made for a tight stage that was difficult to manage. I tried to save as much energy as possible hoping for a small bunch finish. The final sprint wasn’t easy to set up because there wasn’t a proper train. Holding onto to the first positions was crucial, and then I took my chance when Burghardt jumped and accelerated so no one could catch me. This is a happy period as everything I try works out alright. I know it won’t always be like this so I’ll capitalise on every opportunity while I can. "

Liquigas-Cannondale press release

Stage 4: Aarberg to Trimbach, 188.8 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:36:55
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
3 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
4 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
5 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana
6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
7 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Oscar Freire (Esp) Katusha Team
10 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
11 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
12 Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
16 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
19 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
20 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
22 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
25 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
26 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
27 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
29 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
32 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
33 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
35 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
37 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
40 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
41 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
43 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
44 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
45 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo bank
46 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
49 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
50 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
51 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
52 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
53 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
54 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
55 Javier Mejias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
56 Tom Jette Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo bank 0:20
58 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:21
59 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:27
60 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 4:53
61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
63 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
64 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
66 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
68 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
69 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
70 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
71 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo bank
72 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo bank
75 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda all s.t.
76 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 7:15
77 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Spidertech powered by C10 7:37
78 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
79 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
80 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10:26
81 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
82 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 10:43
83 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo bank
84 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
85 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo bank
87 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
88 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
89 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
90 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
92 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
94 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
96 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
97 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
99 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana
101 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
104 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
105 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
106 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
107 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
108 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
109 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
110 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
111 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
112 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
113 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team
114 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
115 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
116 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
117 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
118 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 15:40
119 Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10
120 Davide Viganò (Ita) Lampre - ISD
121 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
122 Mehdi Sohrabi (Ira) Lotto Belisol Team
123 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
124 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
125 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
128 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
129 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
131 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
133 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
136 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
137 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo bank
138 Michael Morkøv (Den) Team Saxo bank
139 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
140 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
141 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
143 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
144 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
145 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
146 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
147 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
150 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
151 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
152 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team all s.t.
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
DNF Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF William Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
GC
1 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 15:43:52
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan at 0:08
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:15
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:19
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling s.t.
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23
8 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
9 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:26
10 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:29
11 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:32
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 0:33
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:37
14 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo bank 0:40
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:41
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:47
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:57
18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:58
19 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:01
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:09
21 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 1:15
22 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:37
23 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39
24 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:43
25 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1:45
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 1:47
27 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:55
28 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:59
29 Tom Jette Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 2:13
31 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:15
32 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:33
33 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:44
34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 2:46
35 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
36 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 3:02
37 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 3:18
38 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:12
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:25
40 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 4:58
41 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana 5:03
42 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 5:47
43 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 5:56
44 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:21
45 Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6:26
46 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo bank s.t.
47 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo bank 7:14
48 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo bank 7:35
49 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 8:26
50 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:39
51 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 8:40
52 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 8:47
53 Oscar Freire (Esp) Katusha Team 8:54
54 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 9:15
55 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 9:27
56 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 9:30
57 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 9:34
58 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:36
59 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 9:53
60 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10:08
61 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:30
62 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:33
63 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda s.t.
64 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 10:44
65 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:50
66 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 11:58
67 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:29
68 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:30
69 Javier Mejias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 12:44
70 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 12:56
71 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:04
72 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 13:10
73 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
74 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 13:12
75 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 13:13
76 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 13:21
77 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 13:41
78 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 13:50
79 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 13:56
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 14:14
81 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:18
82 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:59
83 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team 16:40
84 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 17:00
85 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:07
86 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 17:24
87 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17:31
88 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 17:47
89 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 17:57
90 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 18:28
91 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18:31
92 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Spidertech powered by C10 18:34
93 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 19:14
94 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:29
95 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 19:42
96 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
97 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 19:50
98 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo bank s.t.
99 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 20:02
100 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 20:26
101 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 21:08
102 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 21:17
103 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:18
104 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 21:19
105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 21:22
106 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 21:59
107 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 22:09
108 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 23:52
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 24:06
110 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 24:10
111 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 24:13
112 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo bank 24:29
113 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 24:33
114 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 24:36
115 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 24:36
116 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 24:46
117 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana 24:56
118 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 24:59
119 Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10 25:32
120 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 26:32
121 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:49
122 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:04
123 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 28:51
124 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29:19
125 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 29:42
126 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 29:46
127 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 29:50
128 Michael Morkøv (Den) Team Saxo bank 30:08
129 Davide Viganò (Ita) Lampre - ISD 31:00
130 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 32:02
131 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 32:25
132 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 32:27
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 32:27
134 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 32:29
135 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 32:40
136 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 32:43
137 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 33:01
138 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo bank 33:51
139 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:52
140 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 34:02
141 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 35:36
142 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 37:22
143 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 37:34
144 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 37:37
145 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 37:40
146 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 40:43
147 Mehdi Sohrabi (Ira) Lotto Belisol Team 41:02
148 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 42:33
149 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:51
150 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:53
151 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 43:05
152 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 43:24
 
Climber
1 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 20 pts
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 20
3 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Spidertech powered by C10 17
4 Michael Morkøv (Den) Team Saxo bank 17
5 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 15
6 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15
7 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
8 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 8
9 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 8
10 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
11 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 6
12 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 6
13 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6
14 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
15 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo bank 5
16 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo bank 4
17 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4
18 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 4
19 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 4
20 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2
21 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 2
22 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1
24 Javier Mejias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login