Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 13/12 14:26 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2 FULL results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/12
 

Full results from today's stage 2

 

Stage 2: Thetford-Mines to Thetford-Mines, 159.7 km
1 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4:05:07
2 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC at 0:05
3 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:29
4 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy
6 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC
9 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing
11 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
12 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
13 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
14 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC
15 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
16 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team
17 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC
19 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
20 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team
21 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
22 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
23 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
24 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
25 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
26 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
27 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing
28 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
29 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC
30 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy
31 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
32 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
34 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
35 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
37 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC
38 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
40 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block
41 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
42 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team
43 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
44 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
45 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
46 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
48 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
49 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
50 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10
51 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
52 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing
53 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy
54 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block
55 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
57 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block
58 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
59 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:42
60 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:47
61 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:51
62 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
63 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
64 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
65 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing
66 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi all s.t.
67 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1:06
68 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:29
69 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block 3:33
70 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
71 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
72 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
73 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
74 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
75 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
76 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
77 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
78 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team
79 Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy
80 Francois Chabot (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
81 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
82 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
83 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
84 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
85 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
86 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
87 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
88 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 3:38
89 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 8:49
90 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 9:17
91 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
92 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
93 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
94 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
95 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
96 Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
97 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team all s.t.
98 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 11:20
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Louis Crosby (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Laurent Dallaire (Can) H&R Block
DNF Étienne Samson (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
DNF Louis-Charles Lacroix (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
DNF Charly Vives (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
DNF Kianoush Missaghi (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Casey Roth (Can) Canadian National Team
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8:20:27
2 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team at 0:03
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:04
4 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06
5 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09
6 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:10
7 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team
8 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
10 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
11 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
12 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
13 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
14 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
15 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team
16 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
17 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block
18 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
19 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team
20 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
21 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy
22 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC
23 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
24 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC all s.t.
25 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy 0:34
26 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
27 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC
28 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
29 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
30 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
31 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
32 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:38
33 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 0:40
34 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:42
35 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43
36 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
37 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:45
38 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
39 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC
40 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
41 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC
42 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
43 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block
44 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
45 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC 0:54
46 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:58
47 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1:00
48 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi s.t.
49 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 1:26
50 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
51 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy
52 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
53 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 1:47
54 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:54
55 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
57 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 2:31
58 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 2:56
59 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 3:19
60 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing 3:28
61 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
62 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block both s.t.
63 Andrew McCullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 3:49
64 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC
65 Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy
66 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
67 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4:02
68 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:04
69 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 4:06
70 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 4:30
71 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team s.t.
72 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 4:58
73 Justin Kerr (Can) H&R Block 5:35
74 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 6:24
75 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
76 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 6:32
77 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team s.t.
78 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 6:39
79 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 9:06
80 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
81 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
82 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
83 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 9:33
84 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 11:36
85 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 12:32
86 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 13:14
87 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 14:50
88 Francois Chabot (USA) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 19:51
89 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing 20:08
90 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team 22:50
91 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 24:07
92 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 25:35
93 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 30:41
94 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team s.t.
95 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 33:36
96 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo s.t.
97 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 34:52
98 Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 50:48
 
Points GC
1 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 25 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 24
3 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18
4 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 16
5 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 15
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 14
7 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 13
8 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 12
9 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC 11
10 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy 11
11 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10
12 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10
13 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 10
14 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9
15 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 8
16 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8
17 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 6
18 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 6
19 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 5
20 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5
21 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 5
22 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 5
23 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype p/b Kinatex 3
24 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3
25 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 2
26 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
27 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team 2
28 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
29 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1
30 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 1
31 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 1
32 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
 
KOM
1 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17 pts
2 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 16
3 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12
4 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 12
5 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9
6 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 6
7 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 5
8 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4
9 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 3
10 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2
11 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2
12 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2
13 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1
14 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1
15 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 1
 
Team GC
1 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 25:01:46
2 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team at 0:05
3 Raleigh GAC
4 Canadian National Team
5 UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
6 Spidertech powered by C10 0:29
7 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose QC 0:40
8 Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:57
9 Exergy 1:04
10 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:50
11 BIKENZ-Pure Black Racing 2:24
12 Node4 Giordana Racing 3:01
13 H&R Block s.t.
14 Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 8:39
15 Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 13:04
16 Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 13:56
17 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 50:36

 

Young Rider (red) Adiq Othman (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login