Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 13/12 15:47 pm - Westside Cycling Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/12
 

Results from the Westside Cycling Classic and BC Masters Championships held in Vancouver, BC on Sunday June 10th

Photos

More Photos

 

Senior 1/2/3 Women , 84.0 km
1 Claire Cameron (Can) Mighty Riders 2:23:40
2 Erin Redl (Can) Vancouver 2:23:41
3 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Whistler 2:23:41
4 Megan Rathwell (Can) Victoria 2:23:41
5 Lisa Howard (Can) Escape Velocity/ Devo 2:23:42
6 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Vancouver 2:24:05
7 Ann Yew (Can) North Vancouver 2:24:15
8 Megan Wolfe (USA) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:24:49
9 Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:26:31
10 Melanie Von Stetten (Can) Local Ride / Dr Vie 2:26:31
11 Anna Schappert (Can) Winnipeg 2:26:32
12 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 2:26:33
13 Joanne (joey) Luyckx (Can) Vancouver 2:40:05
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 126 km
1 Alexander Cataford (Can) Burnaby 3:03:57
2 Mike Sidic (Can) North Vancouver 3:03:57
3 Noah Bloom (Can) Garneau Evolution 3:03:58
4 Cody Canning (Can) Sherwood Park 3:05:13
5 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution 3:06:58
6 Tyler Trace (Can) Victoria 3:09:09
7 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:09:09
8 Garrett McLeod (Can) North Vancouver 3:09:09
9 Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Victoria 3:09:10
10 David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution 3:09:10
11 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 3:09:13
12 Craig Logan (Can) Victoria 3:09:13
13 Greg Christian (USA) Garneau Evolution 3:09:26
14 Mike Laxdal (Can) Westwood Cycle Club 3:09:32
15 Qayam Jetha (USA) Garage Racing 3:09:33
16 Jaime Cathcart (Can) Richmond 3:09:34
17 Jeff Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution 3:09:37
18 Steven Grandy (Can) Russ Hay Racing Cycling Club 3:10:07
19 Cid Martinez (Can) Burnaby 3:11:41
20 Scott Laliberte (Can) Coquitlam 3:11:42
21 John Rogers (GBr) Pro City Racing 3:11:44
22 Sven Sturm (Ger) North Vancouver 3:11:44
23 Shane Savage (Can) Vancouver 3:11:44
24 Geoff Duyker (Can) TNA 3:11:45
25 Bradley Clifford (Can) Regina 3:21:37
 
Senior 3 Men, 84.0 km
1 Dylan Davies (Can) Vancouver 2:07:14
2 Ted Martin (Can) Triple Crown Racing 2:07:33
3 Trevor Pearson (Can) Delta 2:07:33
4 Zachary Renwick (Can) Click Cycling Club 2:07:34
5 Tristan Hughes (Can) Vancouver 2:07:34
6 John Courtney (Can) Quesnel 2:07:35
7 Jonathan Braunstein (Can) Vancouver 2:07:35
8 Jordan Duncan (Can) Comox 2:07:35
9 Nicholas Jones (Can) Click Cycling Club 2:07:35
10 Sam Morris (Can) West Vancouver 2:07:35
11 Kyle Elliott (Can) West Side Cycle/musette caffe 2:07:35
12 Arturo Suarez (Mex) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 2:07:37
13 Alex Langley (Can) Quesnel 2:07:37
14 Travis Streb (Can) North Vancouver 2:07:37
15 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Burnaby 2:07:41
16 James Scale (GBr) Vancouver 2:07:41
17 Jackson Pickell (Can) Port Coquitlam 2:07:52
18 Joel Taylor (Can) Avia West Cycling 2:07:56
19 Jeffrey Doyle (Can) Victoria 2:07:56
20 Russell Stead (Can) Victoria 2:07:58
21 Matthew Drown (Can) Darryl Evans 2:08:00
22 Ryan Golbeck (Can) Vancouver 2:08:03
23 Gordon Ross (Can) Escape Velocity 2:09:02
24 Bryan Gallant (Can) Vancouver 2:09:04
25 Robert Warren (Can) Triple Crown Racing 2:09:10
26 Brian Dalton (Can) Triple Crown Racing 2:09:27
27 Roger Lee (Can) Vancouver 2:10:23
28 Graham Fox (Can) La Bicicletta Pro Shop 2:10:45
29 Garth Thomson (Can) North Vancouver 2:10:53
30 Gregg Elias (Can) Coquitlam 2:11:40
31 Ben Jackson (Can) Vancouver 2:12:29
32 Andrew Latreille (Aus) Mighty Riders 2:12:41
33 Henri De Boever (Can) Victoria 2:13:46
34 Richard Machhein (Can) Local Ride Racing Team 2:15:07
35 Normand Richard (Can) Escape Velocity/ Devo 2:15:21
 
Senior 4 Men, 73.5 km
1 Ian Frith (Can) Vancouver 1:49:26
2 Michael Goodman (Can) Vancouver 1:49:27
3 Michael Dew (Can) Vancouver 1:49:27
4 Derek Zander (Can) Vancouver 1:49:28
5 Sam Lawson (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 1:49:28
6 Zachary Van Helvoort (Can) Click Cycling Club 1:49:28
7 Andrew Keba (Can) Atomic Racing 1:49:28
8 Tony Martin (Can) Langley 1:49:29
9 Brett Wakefield (Can) Vancouver 1:49:29
10 Jeremy Crane (Can) Vancouver 1:49:29
11 Sean O'Mahony (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 1:49:29
12 Jasenn Howe (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 1:49:29
13 Matthew Hendriks (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 1:49:30
14 Geoffrey Parslow (Can) Vancouver 1:49:30
15 Ben Rutledge (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 1:49:30
16 Bevan Moss (Can) Vancouver 1:49:31
17 Roman Kralovic (Can) North Vancouver 1:49:32
18 Brendan Cowley (USA) Burnaby Velodrome Club 1:49:32
19 Roman Dujmovic (Can) Burnaby 1:49:33
20 Chad Falkenberg (Can) Vancouver 1:49:35
21 Julian Allen (GBr) Vancouver 1:49:47
22 Steven Wallouch (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 1:49:51
23 Ken Phillips (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:49:58
24 Jeroen Rijken (Can) CRC 1:50:01
25 Rob Eakin (Can) Leading Edge Cycling Club 1:50:26
26 Shawn Robinson (Can) Steed Cycles 1:52:52
27 Peter Fung (Can) Escape Velocity 1:52:53
28 Brady Fleguel (Can) Vancouver 1:53:25
29 Roland Rabien (Can) Victoria 1:53:39
30 Darren Pickup (Can) RTC Vancouver 1:53:40
31 John Tani (Can) Vancouver 1:54:01
32 Kendrick Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:54:05
33 Ian Hilts (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:54:10
34 Philip Ho Fai Lee (Irl) Vancouver 1:54:11
35 Corey Tracey (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:56:49
36 Adrian Fluevog (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 1:57:59
37 Ian Harper (Can) Vancouver 1:58:06
38 Stuart Rowe (Can) Vancouver 1:58:09
39 Benjamin David (Can) Vancouver 1:58:15
40 Steve Cotter (Can) Burnaby 2:00:08
41 Simon Chester (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:00:09
42 Ulrich Langley (Can) Surrey 2:00:09
43 Paul Crook (Can) Vancouver 2:00:09
44 Christopher Cumming (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 2:00:10
45 Tyler Wardle (Can) Click Cycling Club 2:00:12
46 John Sonnenschein (Can) Ballistic 2:00:13
47 Gregory Peacock (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:00:29
48 Darrin Grund (Can) Escape Velocity 2:00:41
49 Matthew Cooperwilliams (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:01:20
50 Troy Neale (Can) Coquitlam 2:04:46
51 Derek Ulrich (Can) Click Cycling Club 2:06:02
52 Darren Walton (Can) Click Cycling Club 2:09:11
53 Kareem Fakhfakh (Can) Vancouver 2:23:05
 
 
Provincial Championships - Masters
 
Master B, 94.5 km
1 Ted Matson (Can) Langley 2:27:04
2 Julian Base (Can) Fraser Valley Cycling Club 2:29:52
3 Trevor Hopkins (Can) Whistler 2:29:53
4 Gary Bryant (GBr) West Vancouver 2:29:53
5 Greg Inkster (Can) VO2 Men 2:29:53
6 John Perkins (Can) Speed Theory 2:29:53
7 Rory McAdams (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 2:29:57
8 Alex Northey (Can) Burnaby 2:29:58
9 John Tolkamp (Can) Garneau Evolution 2:30:00
10 Emil Marcetta (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:30:05
11 Paul Beard (Can) Speed Theory 2:30:18
12 Michael Elliston (Can) Vancouver 2:32:09
13 Chris White (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 2:32:15
14 John Irvine (Can) North Vancouver 2:32:15
15 Brian Geerts (Can) CRC 2:32:26
16 Jeff Crook (Can) North Vancouver 2:32:26
17 James Neil (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 2:32:27
18 Colin Campbell (Can) Escape Velocity 2:32:27
19 Jason Rhodes (Can) Todd's Racing p/b HootSuite 2:32:29
20 Jamin Davies (Aus) Vancouver 2:32:29
21 John Litherland (Can) North Saanich 2:32:32
22 Tim McDermott (Can) Vancouver 2:32:33
23 John Forsyth (Can) North Vancouver 2:32:46
24 Mike Rauch (Can) Pheonix Velo Training Group 2:32:46
25 James Ingham (Can) Formans Coaching 2:33:20
26 Chris Sayers (Can) Pacific Multisport 2:33:53
27 Nick Berry (GBr) Maple Ridge 2:38:18
28 Michel Pelletier (Can) Vancouver 2:47:09
 
Master C/D, 94.5 km
1 Kerry White (Can) Click Cycling Club 2:31:14
2 Tony Routley (Can) Whistler 2:31:26
3 Otto Kamstra (Can) Whistler 2:31:26
4 Chris Cameron (Can) Mid-Island Velo 2:31:27
5 Steve Munro (Can) Russ Hay Racing Cycling Club 2:31:28
6 Murray Shaw (Can) Team Coastal 2:32:16
7 Robert Bescott (Can) CBC 2:32:16
8 Scott Jutson (Aus) Escape Velocity 2:37:49
9 Barbara Morris (Can) Vancouver 2:45:51
10 Michel Corno (Can) Chilliwack 2:45:51
11 Francis Buys (Can) North Vancouver 2:46:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login