Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/12 22:41 pm - Nature Valley GP: Men Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Nature Valley GP in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 1: St. Paul ITT, 12.39 km Time Gap
1 Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15:56.550 0
2 John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:16:00.710 0:04
3 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:02.610 0:06
4 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:16:06.530 0:10
5 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:16:10.340 0:14
6 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:16:13.470 0:17
7 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:16:13.940 0:17
8 Andres Daiz (Col) Team Exergy 0:16:14.900 0:18
9 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:16:17.300 0:21
10 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Sutter Home 0:16:18.340 0:22
11 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:16:18.650 0:22
12 Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home 0:16:19.240 0:23
13 Mike Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:21.360 0:25
14 Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:16:22.250 0:26
15 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:23.580 0:27
16 Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:16:23.640 0:27
17 Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 0:16:27.380 0:31
18 Mike Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:28.500 0:32
19 Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:16:30.920 0:34
20 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:16:32.370 0:36
21 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:16:32.740 0:36
22 Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:16:33.420 0:37
23 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 0:16:33.800 0:37
24 Jonathan Toftoy (USA) TWIN SIX 0:16:35.710 0:39
25 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Cycling Team 0:16:37.310 0:41
26 Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:16:37.550 0:41
27 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:16:37.710 0:41
28 David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:16:39.820 0:43
29 Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:16:39.860 0:43
30 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER 0:16:40.380 0:44
31 Heath Blackgrove (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:16:40.570 0:44
32 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:16:41.100 0:45
33 James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:16:41.140 0:45
34 Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:16:45.460 0:49
35 Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:16:46.480 0:50
36 Chrisitaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Cycling Team 0:16:46.490 0:50
37 Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:16:46.800 0:50
38 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:16:46.910 0:50
39 Travis Mccabe (USA) Landis/Trek 0:16:47.960 0:51
40 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 0:16:49.900 0:53
41 Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:16:49.210 0:53
42 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:16:49.290 0:53
43 Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:16:50.670 0:54
44 Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:16:50.820 0:54
45 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Cycling Team 0:16:52.200 0:56
46 Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:16:52.260 0:56
47 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 0:16:53.210 0:57
48 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:58.820 1:02
49 Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:16:59.840 1:03
50 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development 0:17:02.310 1:06
51 Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp 0:17:02.400 1:06
52 Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Cycling Team 0:17:06.400 1:10
53 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home 0:17:06.100 1:10
54 Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:17:08.930 1:12
55 Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:17:09.500 1:13
56 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 0:17:09.570 1:13
57 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:17:10.700 1:14
58 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:17:12.690 1:16
59 Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:17:12.900 1:16
60 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:17:13.290 1:17
61 David Lozano (Esp) Team Type 1 Development 0:17:13.440 1:17
62 Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:17:13.470 1:17
63 Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 0:17:14.100 1:18
64 Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:17:16.540 1:20
65 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:17:16.790 1:20
66 Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp 0:17:17.670 1:21
67 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:17:17.740 1:21
68 Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:17:17.830 1:21
69 Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:17:18.260 1:22
70 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Cycling Team 0:17:18.580 1:22
71 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Cycling Team 0:17:19.210 1:23
72 Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:17:19.880 1:23
73 Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:17:21.860 1:25
74 Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:17:22.300 1:26
75 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:17:22.400 1:26
76 Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:17:22.820 1:26
77 Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:17:23.160 1:27
78 Ryan Wills (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER 0:17:23.440 1:27
79 Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:17:23.480 1:27
80 Joshua Roeser (USA) TWIN SIX 0:17:23.940 1:27
81 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:17:25.160 1:29
82 George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek 0:17:27.930 1:31
83 Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:17:30.500 1:34
84 Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:17:30.740 1:34
85 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:17:30.870 1:34
86 Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:17:31.690 1:35
87 Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy 0:17:32.310 1:36
88 Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:17:32.330 1:36
89 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 0:17:33.600 1:37
90 Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:17:33.420 1:37
91 Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:17:35.320 1:39
92 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development 0:17:35.990 1:39
93 Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:17:37.170 1:41
94 Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:17:38.680 1:42
95 Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:17:39.600 1:43
96 Jens Brabbit (USA) TWIN SIX 0:17:42.150 1:46
97 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home 0:17:43.580 1:47
98 Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:17:44.150 1:48
99 Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:17:45.320 1:49
100 Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:17:46.470 1:50
101 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:17:47.310 1:51
102 Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:17:47.510 1:51
103 Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:17:47.700 1:51
104 Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:17:47.850 1:51
105 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:17:48.680 1:52
106 Nick Ramirez (USA) ISCorp 0:17:50.170 1:54
107 John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp 0:17:53.910 1:57
108 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:17:54.490 1:58
109 Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek 0:17:54.890 1:58
110 Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:17:55.230 1:59
111 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:17:55.490 1:59
112 Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:17:58.880 2:02
113 Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:17:59.500 2:03
114 Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:17:59.280 2:03
115 Matt Gorter (NZl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:17:59.580 2:03
116 Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:17:59.910 2:03
117 Chad Adair (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER 0:18:00.760 2:04
118 Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development 0:18:00.820 2:04
119 Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:18:01.810 2:05
120 Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:18:01.890 2:05
121 Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:18:04.750 2:08
122 Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:18:04.900 2:08
123 Adam Carr (USA) TWIN SIX 0:18:07.890 2:11
124 Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp 0:18:09.290 2:13
125 Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:18:09.340 2:13
126 Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:18:10.160 2:14
127 Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:18:11.600 2:15
128 Brandon Krawczyk (USA) TWIN SIX 0:18:12.980 2:16
129 Andrew Minier (USA) TWIN SIX 0:18:12.980 2:16
130 Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:18:13.700 2:17
131 Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development 0:18:14.720 2:18
132 Ben Damhoff (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:18:17.220 2:21
133 Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:18:20.150 2:24
134 Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:18:23.240 2:27
135 Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp 0:18:24.690 2:28
136 Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:18:29.760 2:33
137 David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:18:36.210 2:40
138 Gevan Samuel (Pur) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:18:42.210 2:46
139 Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:18:45.430 2:49
140 Craig Streit (USA) Landis/Trek 0:18:45.610 2:49
141 Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:18:47.800 2:51
142 Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development 0:19:37.270 3:41


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login