Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 15/12 10:00 am - Banff National Park Bike Fest: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/12
 

Results from the opening stage of the Banff National Park Bike Fest on Thrusday June 14th, the Prologue: Cascade Plaza Prologue ITT, a distance of 1.5 km

Open Women
1 Pepper Harlton (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:58.13
2 Kirsti Lay (Independent) 3:14.15
3 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:15.86
4 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:16.19
5 Suzanne Hamilton (independent) 3:17.79
6 Chantell Widney (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:18.50
7 Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:19.86
8 Kinley Gibson (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:20.05
9 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:22.94
10 Annett Kamenz (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:24.13
11 Terra Manca (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 3:25.51
12 Adrienne Dunbar (BCW/Horizon/isupportlocalbikeshops) 3:27.14
13 Shantel Koenig (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:27.51
14 Margie Smith (Independant) 3:30.84
15 Christina Smith (Bicisport) 3:31.02
16 Naomi Cooper (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:32.01
17 Lindsay Aspen (BCW/Northern Bush Rastas) 3:34.26
18 Brittany Webster (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:36.30
19 Tanya Hopping (Aerobic Power Haus) 3:36.61
20 Evangeline Fletcher (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 3:38.41
21 Tara Kabatoff (Rebound) 3:40.14
22 Sheila Summers (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 3:43.44
23 Jennifer Mansell (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:43.59
24 Sherri MacDonald (Aerobic Power Haus) 3:44.78
25 Lesley Matthews (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:46.50
26 Kendra Fergusson (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 3:49.91
27 Emma Bandol (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd) 3:51.20
28 Pam Hauck (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 3:59.12
29 Isabel Ostrom (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 4:00.65
30 Carli Tyson (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 4:03.41
31 Alex Kotyk (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:04.75
32 Jill Sagan (Lamprey Systems) 4:21.63
 
Cat 1/2 Men
1 Kris Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK) 2:31.93
2 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 2:32.34
3 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R BLOCK) 2:35.43
4 Shawn Bunnin (Top Gear - ROAD) 2:35.43
5 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:35.47
6 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution) 2:35.54
7 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 2:38.01
8 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com) 2:38.10
9 Josh Krabbe (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:38.73
10 Chris McNeil (Soul Sportif) 2:39.06
11 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif) 2:40.84
12 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:41.54
13 Warren Muir (Top Gear - ROAD) 2:41.72
14 Gord Jewett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:42.43
15 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:43.61
16 Micheal van den Ham (Rideokanagan.com) 2:43.84
17 Erik Mulder (Garneau Evolution) 2:45.63
18 Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:46.13
19 Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com) 2:46.48
20 Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:46.77
21 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:47.61
22 Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall) 2:48.41
23 Brad Kerr (OffRoad) 2:49.16
24 Cuylar Conly (NBR/Horizon/Cycledelia) 2:50.16
25 Matthew Jeffries (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:51.08
26 Alyosha Boldt (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling) 2:51.65
27 Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com) 2:52.08
28 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution) 2:52.87
29 Chris Mcgarity (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling) 2:53.16
30 Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:53.35
31 Barret Dunbar (BCW/Horizon/Cycledelia) 2:53.63
32 Jason Proche (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:53.66
33 Scott Inman (Garneau Evolution) 2:54.12
34 Jon Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:54.16
35 Craig Jones (Team H&R BLOCK) 2:54.70
36 Jevon Almond (Aerobic Power Haus) 2:55.36
37 Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:55.64
38 Dan Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:55.76
39 Graham Rudge (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:56.01
40 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 2:56.10
41 Willy Gonzalez (Top Gear - ROAD) 2:56.29
42 Jesse James Collins (Synergy Racing) 2:57.08
43 Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 2:57.40
44 Blaine Richter (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:57.91
45 Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:58.09
46 Dan McDonald (Rideokanagan.com) 2:59.61
47 Stephen Mundy (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:59.80
48 Carson Bannon (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:00.80
49 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:01.52
50 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:02.11
51 Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club) 3:02.73
52 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:04.16
53 Bill Quinney (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:06.30
54 Ryan Taylor (Rideokanagan.com) 3:06.75
55 Dennis Bland (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:07.18
56 Harley Borlee (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:09.80
57 Shawn Taylor (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:57.25
 
Cat 3
1 Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:34.63
2 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:42.50
3 Craig DeBellefeuille (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 2:47.18
4 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 2:47.76
5 Chris Taylor (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:48.70
6 Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:49.39
7 Chris Hooper (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:51.90
8 Mark Jessee (Team Niklas) 2:54.59
9 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:54.81
10 Dalton Fayad (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd) 2:55.13
11 Clinton Bialas (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:56.37
12 Justin Masse (SteepCity Squad) 2:56.97
13 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 2:57.04
14 Cody Godlonton (Team Niklas) 2:57.05
15 Samuel Ratzke (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 2:57.91
16 Zach Heskett (Montana State University-BOZEMA) 2:59.72
17 Dave Holmes (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:00.19
18 David Strasser (Russ Hay Racing Club) 3:01.75
19 Paul Martin (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 3:02.28
20 Brian Green (Team Niklas) 3:03.46
21 Craig Fraser (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:05.06
22 Don King (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 3:05.50
23 Nicolas Andrichuk (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 3:06.94
24 Brett Person (Team Niklas) 3:07.04
25 Greg Dycke (Bicisport) 3:07.68
26 Robert Brandrick (Independent) 3:08.25
27 Rob Reid (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:09.54
28 Mark Franklin (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:10.95
29 Masa Higuchi (Bicisport) 3:11.13
30 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle) 3:11.95
31 Kevin Coghlan (Velocity Cycling Club) 3:14.48
32 Thomas Auer (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:15.71
33 Sean Sinclair (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:16.30
34 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:16.72
35 Josh Kropf (MJ Pavers/isupportlocalbikeshops) 3:16.97
36 Stephen Paiano (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:17.73
37 Matt Wheatley (Juventus) 3:19.54
38 Ryan Robinson (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:20.93
39 John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 3:22.54
40 Jason Yanota (Independent) 3:24.23
41 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd) 3:24.29
42 David C Watson (Velocity Cycling Club) 3:29.50
43 Jalen Kropf (MJ Pavers/isupportlocalbikeshops) 3:57.29
44 Eric Johnstone (Synergy Racing) 3:57.66
45 Douglas Hallett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 32:13.90
 
Cat 4
1 Evan Bayer (Aerobic Power Haus) 2:39.37
2 Jason Myslicki (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:44.42
3 Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:47.52
4 Matthew Bennett (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:48.79
5 Scott Peever (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:49.34
6 Tanner Broadbent (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:55.11
7 Matthew Joss (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:57.72
8 Brody Loster (Team Niklas) 2:59.38
9 Andrew Rockwell (Bicisport) 3:01.09
10 Brent Bittner (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:01.31
11 Robert Welch (Team Niklas) 3:02.50
12 Derek Jobson (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:02.97
13 Shawn Bond (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:03.20
14 Jay Shockey (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:04.43
15 Joel Goralski (Team Niklas) 3:05.13
16 Patrick Walsh (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:05.44
17 Michael Waldhuber (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:05.84
18 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 3:06.06
19 Stephen Kenny (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:06.73
20 Nathan Montgomery (Woodcock Cycle) 3:09.02
21 Lukas Conly (NRB/Horizon/Cycedelia) 3:10.77
22 Bryon Howard (Team Niklas) 3:11.52
23 Stuart Smith (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 3:14.73
24 Scott MacKenzie (Juventus) 3:17.90
25 Conrad Winters (Ballistic Velo Racing) 3:19.45
26 Stacey Mateika (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 3:20.47
27 Ryan Barr (Team Niklas) 3:20.62
28 Greg Nicholson (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 3:25.56
29 Eric Wong (Bicisport) 3:25.56
30 Peter Swart (Bicisport) 3:26.47
31 Dave Jaeger (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 3:29.45
32 Mike Corno (Independent) 3:30.99
33 Peter Doig (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:34.16
34 Ed Garvin (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 3:35.94
35 David Johnston (United Cycle) 3:43.06
36 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) 4:13.06
37 Marty Heck (Rideokanagan.com) 1:24:44.81
 
Cat 5
1 Fraser Mills-Connery (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:46.05
2 Matt Neumann (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:52.37
3 Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:01.66
4 Stephen Pickett (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:04.07
5 Peter Regier (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:07.71
6 Simon Dove (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:09.37
7 Thomas Hassler (Independent) 3:09.47
8 Kurt Stenberg (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 3:13.24
9 William Kemp (Bicisport) 3:17.13
10 Kyle McLaughlin (Team MitoCanada) 3:17.43
11 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 3:18.23
12 Murray Oshanyk (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:18.77
13 Chris Robertson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:19.18
14 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle) 3:19.77
15 Archie Yamada (Deadgoat Racing) 3:19.79
16 Darrell Anderson (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 3:22.69
17 Ian DeWolfe (Team Niklas) 3:23.10
18 Steve Waters (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:28.50
19 Rick Richard (Aerobic Power Haus) 3:31.06
20 Eric Trouillot (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:31.86
21 Brent Seefried (Speed Theory Cycling) 4:13.19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login