Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 15/12 11:26 am - Tour de Beauce Stage 4: FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/12
 

Full results from Stage 4


Stage 4: St-Benoît-Labre ITT, 21.4 km Time Gap
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team 0:27:08
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:27:38 0:30
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:27:54 0:46
4 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:28:03 0:55
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:28:18 1:10
6 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:28:24 1:16
7 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:28:37 1:29
8 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:28:39 1:31
9 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:28:43 1:35
10 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy 0:28:50 1:42
11 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:54 1:46
12 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy 0:28:54 1:46
13 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:28:57 1:49
14 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:29:04 1:56
15 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:29:05 1:57
16 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:29:09 2:01
17 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:16 2:08
18 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:29:17 2:09
19 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 0:29:23 2:15
20 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:28 2:20
21 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:29:29 2:21
22 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:29:29 2:21
23 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:34 2:26
24 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:29:38 2:30
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 0:29:46 2:38
26 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:29:49 2:41
27 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:29:52 2:44
28 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 0:29:54 2:46
29 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:29:57 2:49
30 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:30:17 3:09
31 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:30:20 3:12
32 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team 0:30:24 3:16
33 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team 0:30:24 3:16
34 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:30:24 3:16
35 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:30:27 3:19
36 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:30:30 3:22
37 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:30:38 3:30
38 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:30:38 3:30
39 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 0:30:41 3:33
40 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 0:30:42 3:34
41 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:30:45 3:37
42 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:30:47 3:39
43 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:30:58 3:50
44 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:31:01 3:53
45 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:31:04 3:56
46 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:31:04 3:56
47 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:31:17 4:09
48 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:31:17 4:09
49 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:31:24 4:16
50 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:31:29 4:21
51 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:31:33 4:25
52 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:31:34 4:26
53 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:31:36 4:28
54 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31:37 4:29
55 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:31:39 4:31
56 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:31:40 4:32
57 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:31:40 4:32
58 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:31:41 4:33
59 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:31:42 4:34
60 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:31:48 4:40
61 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block 0:31:49 4:41
62 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:31:50 4:42
63 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:31:54 4:46
64 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:31:55 4:47
65 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:31:56 4:48
66 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:32:00 4:52
67 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:32:04 4:56
68 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:32:08 5:00
69 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:32:11 5:03
70 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:32:14 5:06
71 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:32:14 5:06
72 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block 0:32:18 5:10
73 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 0:32:20 5:12
74 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 0:32:20 5:12
75 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:32:29 5:21
76 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:32:30 5:22
77 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:32:33 5:25
78 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:32:34 5:26
79 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:32:35 5:27
80 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:32:35 5:27
81 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:32:36 5:28
82 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 0:32:45 5:37
83 Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy 0:32:46 5:38
84 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:33:06 5:58
85 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:33:08 6:00
86 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:33:16 6:08
87 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 0:33:17 6:09
88 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:33:17 6:09
89 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:33:20 6:12
90 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 0:33:21 6:13
91 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:33:27 6:19
92 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 0:33:36 6:28
93 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:33:42 6:34
94 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:33:44 6:36
OTL Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:42:53
OTL Francois Chabot (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 0:34:10
OTL Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:34:01
OTL Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 0:35:04
 
GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 13:00:54
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 at 0:19
3 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:43
4 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team 1:04
5 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy 1:05
6 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1:12
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:17
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:27
9 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:33
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 1:37
11 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2:11
12 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 2:53
13 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3:28
14 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 3:37
15 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:38
16 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3:41
17 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:47
18 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 3:52
19 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team 3:56
20 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 4:05
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy 4:09
22 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing 4:16
23 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:20
24 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 5:13
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 5:29
26 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5:36
27 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:43
28 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 5:46
29 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 5:49
30 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 5:49
31 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5:57
32 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 6:29
33 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC 6:39
34 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 6:48
35 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 6:59
36 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 7:36
37 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7:49
38 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 7:55
39 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing 7:58
40 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8:28
41 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 10:03
42 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 10:04
43 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10:34
44 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC 10:54
45 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing 11:13
46 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:15
47 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC 11:27
48 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 11:39
49 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 11:42
50 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 11:44
51 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 11:51
52 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:56
53 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 12:14
54 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12:32
55 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 12:40
56 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 12:40
57 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:17
58 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 13:23
59 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 14:01
60 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 14:43
61 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 15:50
62 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 15:50
63 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 16:01
64 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 16:20
65 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:17
66 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 17:56
67 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 19:12
68 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 19:18
69 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block 19:29
70 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 20:04
71 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 20:30
72 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 20:35
73 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 21:13
74 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 21:16
75 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 21:17
76 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block 22:16
77 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 23:04
78 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 23:34
79 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 24:09
80 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 24:13
81 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 25:25
82 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing 28:33
83 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 31:26
84 Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy 31:48
85 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 31:49
86 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team 32:10
87 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 35:23
88 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 36:51
89 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 48:24
90 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 48:52
91 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 51:09
92 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 52:14
93 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 57:51
94 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 14:00

 

 

Jersey's

Red - Best Young Rider: Houle

White - Points: Mancebo

Polka dot - KOM: Cooke

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login