Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 16/12 16:11 pm - MTB Nationals - Elite and U23 Men XC FULL Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/12
 

Full results from today's Elite and U23 Men's races in St Felicien QC

 



U23 Men, 24 km (5 Laps)
1 Léandre Bouchard (QC) Cyclone d'Alma/Devinci 1:22:32
2 Mitch Bailey (ON) Team Ontario - Trek Canada 1:23:19
3 Jérémy Martin (QC) Rocky Mountain /ProCycle 1:23:43
4 Antoine Caron (QC) Équipe du Québec/CVM Subway-Génétik 1:24:29
5 Patrick Chartrand (QC) Les Yables 1:25:33
6 Steven Noble (ON) Team Ontaio/Opus/OGC 1:25:59
7 Evan Guthrie (BC) Cycling BC/Rocky Mtn Factory 1:27:06
8 Felix Wilberg (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:27:20
9 Andrew Lespérance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:28:12
10 Alex Lavertu (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:29:37
11 Daniel Varga (ON) Team Ontario/Opus/OGC 1:30:17
12 Evan McNeely (ON) Specialized Racing Canada 1:30:52
13 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Rocky Mountain /ProCycle 1:31:40
14 Philippe Dépault (QC) XPREZO-BORSAO 1:31:43
15 Xavier Perreault (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:31:43
16 Tyson Wagler (ON) Scott -3Rox Racing 1:33:04
17 François Lehoux (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 1:33:41
18 Emmanuel Boily (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:33:46
19 Matthew Farquharson (QC) Lapierre POC 1:34:12
20 Étienne Moreau (ON) Ind 1:35:39
21 Jon Slaughter (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys Racing 1:36:15
22 Steven Turcotte (ON) Lessard Bicycles 1:37:13
23 Bretton Matthews (ON) Norco Evolution 1:39:24
24 Jérémi Bussières (QC) Espresso Sports 1:39:52
25 Kelsey Krushel (QC) Lapierre/POC -1 Lap
26 Brandon Curry (NS) Valley Stove & Cycle -1 Lap
27 Chris Fruetel (ON) Trek Store Cycling Club -1 Lap
28 Nicholas Bruce (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes -1 Lap
29 Trent Meyers (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -1 Lap
30 Nikita Touchette-Lebel (QC) La Vie Sportive -1 Lap
DNF Davis Ross (ON) Team Ontario/Mountainview Cycling Club
DNF Corey Brioschi (ON) Ind
DNF Alex Schmidt (ON) Liberty! Bicycles
DNF Tyler DArcy (NS) Team Nova Scotia
 
Elite Men, 30 (6 laps)
1 Max Plaxton (BC) Specialized Factory Racing 1:32:48
2 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott -3Rox Racing 1:33:30
3 Derek Zandstra (ON) Scott 3 Rox Racing 1:36:36
4 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Rocky Mountain /ProCycle 1:37:20
5 Cameron Jette (ON) Scott -3Rox Racing 1:40:28
6 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 1:40:51
7 Craig Richey (AB) Raleigh 1:43:29
8 Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO-BORSAO 1:44:36
9 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factroy Team 1:46:16
10 Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (QC) Opus/OGC 1:46:22
11 Félix Côté (QC) Espresso Sports 1:46:31
12 Kristofor Sneddon (BC) KONA 1:46:57
13 Graham Torrie (AB) Bike Bros/TCR 1:47:31
14 Jamie Lamb (NS) Cyclesmith/Team Nova Scotia 1:47:35
15 Marc-Andre Daigle (QC) Garneau-Québecor-Norton Rose 1:51:15
16 Danny Souter (ON) KHS bicycles -1 Lap
17 Maxime Lemay (QC) Advanced Fuel/Ste Julie cycles -1 Lap
18 Tim Carleton (ON) Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 Lap
19 Stu Alp (ON) KHS bicycles -1 Lap
20 Jonathan Cantin (QC) Equipe VESR -1 Lap
DNF Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada
DNF Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (QC) CVM 2 VALS
DNF Eric Jeannotte (QC) Advanced Fuel/Ste Julie cycles
DNF Raphael Forest (QC) Ind

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login