Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 17/12 14:29 pm - Tour de Beauce Stage 6 FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/12
 

Full results from today's 6th and final stage of the Tour de Beauce



Stage 6: Circuit urbain - Ville de Saint-Georges, 125 km
1 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:05:58
2 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:02
3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:21
4 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team
5 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC
6 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
7 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
8 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing
9 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
10 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
11 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
12 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
13 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team
14 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
15 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy
16 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing
17 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block
19 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
20 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team
21 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy
22 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
23 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
26 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
27 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
28 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10
29 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC
30 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
31 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
32 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing all s.t.
34 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 0:31
35 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC s.t.
36 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:05
37 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:08
38 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:31
39 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 7:02
40 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
41 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team
43 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
44 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
45 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
46 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC
47 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
48 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy
49 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC
50 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team
51 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
52 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
53 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 10:23
54 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 11:31
55 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 18:46
56 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 21:02
DNF Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
DNF Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi
DNF James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing
DNF Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy
DNF Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
DNF Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block
DNF Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block
DNF Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
DNF Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
DNF Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo
DNF David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
 
Final GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 19:07:19
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 at 0:19
3 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:43
4 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team 1:06
5 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy 1:07
6 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1:12
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:17
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:29
9 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:31
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 1:38
11 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 2:01
12 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2:13
13 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2:55
14 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:18
15 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:21
16 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3:30
17 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 3:39
18 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:43
19 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing 3:50
20 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team 3:58
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy 4:11
22 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 4:39
23 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 5:13
24 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 6:10
25 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 6:12
26 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6:14
27 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 6:39
28 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC 6:41
29 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 6:50
30 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 7:01
31 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 7:57
32 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing 8:08
33 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8:48
34 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 9:20
35 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 10:35
36 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC 10:49
37 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 13:40
38 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing 13:53
39 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17:36
40 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC 19:31
41 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 19:49
42 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:13
43 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 21:01
44 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 22:38
45 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 23:20
46 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 24:55
47 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 25:15
48 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 25:21
49 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 26:13
50 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 26:19
51 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 28:35
52 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 28:38
53 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 30:55
54 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 32:03
55 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team 40:47
56 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 45:16

 

KOM: Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Best Young Rider: Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10   

Points: Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team   

 

Top Team: UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login