Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 17/12 17:48 pm - Banff National Park Bike Fest: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/12
 

Results from the 2 stages on Saturday June 16th

 

Stage 2 (June 16th): Individual Time Trial, 21 km
 
Open Women
1 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:31:48
2 Pepper Harlton (Pedalhead Road Works) at 0:11
3 Christina Smith (Bicisport) 0:35
4 Kinley Gibson (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:50
5 Annett Kamenz (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:12
6 Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:37
7 Chantell Widney (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:38
8 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:36
9 Kirsti Lay (Independent) 2:42
10 Brittany Webster (Top Gear - ROAD) 2:44
11 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:57
12 Margie Smith (Independant) 3:14
13 Adrienne Dunbar (BCW/Horizon/isupportlocalbikeshops) 3:17
14 Naomi Cooper (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:21
15 Tara Kabatoff (Rebound) 3:30
16 Suzanne Hamilton (independent) 3:36
17 Lindsay Aspen (BCW/Northern Bush Rastas) 4:11
18 Sheila Summers (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 4:16
19 Sherri MacDonald (Aerobic Power Haus) 4:21
20 Terra Manca (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:42
21 Shantel Koenig (Pedalhead Road Works) 4:46
22 Brenda Seasons (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 5:01
23 Emma Bandol (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd) 5:04
24 Tanya Hopping (Aerobic Power Haus) 5:10
25 Lesley Matthews (Speed Theory Cycling) 5:25
26 Jennifer Mansell (Speed Theory Cycling) 6:02
27 Evangeline Fletcher (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 6:27
28 Carli Tyson (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 7:07
29 Alex Kotyk (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 7:25
30 Isabel Ostrom (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 7:44
31 Jill Sagan (Lamprey Systems) 7:46
 
Cat 1/2 Men
1 Kris Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:26:47
2 Chris McNeil (Soul Sportif) at 0:32
3 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 0:37
4 Blaine Richter (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 0:57
5 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R BLOCK) 1:12
6 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution) 1:20
7 Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling) 1:20
8 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif) 1:26
9 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:30
10 Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall) 1:31
11 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:31
12 Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:31
13 Warren Muir (Top Gear - ROAD) 1:33
14 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:46
15 Stephen Mundy (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 1:50
16 Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com) 1:55
17 Erik Mulder (Garneau Evolution) 2:00
18 Graham Rudge (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:14
19 Craig Jones (Team H&R BLOCK) 2:22
20 Jon Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:23
21 Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:25
22 Josh Krabbe (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:26
23 Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 2:27
24 Micheal van den Ham (Rideokanagan.com) 2:29
25 Dan McDonald (Rideokanagan.com) 2:49
26 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 2:51
27 Gord Jewett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:55
28 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:00
29 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 3:00
30 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com) 3:04
31 Willy Gonzalez (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:14
32 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:22
33 Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:24
34 Barret Dunbar (BCW/Horizon/Cycledelia) 3:24
35 Brad Kerr (OffRoad) 3:31
36 Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:32
37 Alyosha Boldt (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling) 3:32
38 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:46
39 Jason Proche (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 3:51
40 Jevon Almond (Aerobic Power Haus) 3:59
41 Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club) 4:05
42 Ryan Taylor (Rideokanagan.com) 4:15
43 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory Cycling) 4:20
44 Harley Borlee (Speed Theory Cycling) 4:27
45 Jesse James Collins (Synergy Racing) 4:36
46 Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com) 4:45
47 Scott Inman (Garneau Evolution) 5:23
48 Shawn Bunnin (Top Gear - ROAD) 5:28
49 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution) 5:36
50 Cuylar Conly (NBR/Horizon/Cycledelia) 5:37
51 Matthew Jeffries (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 5:56
52 Carson Bannon (Top Gear - ROAD) 6:04
53 Chris Mcgarity (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling) 6:23
54 Bill Quinney (Top Gear - ROAD) 6:48
55 Dan Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 8:21
 
Cat 5
1 Kyle McLaughlin (Team MitoCanada) 0:30:43
2 Matt Neumann (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) at 0:09
3 Andrew Rockwell (Bicisport) 0:44
4 Houston Peschl (Cafe Racers) 0:47
5 Karel Bergmann (Calgary Crankmasters) 0:47
6 Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus) 1:05
7 Stephen Pickett (Speed Theory Cycling) 1:15
8 Simon Dove (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:27
9 Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory Cycling) 1:43
10 Ian DeWolfe (Team Niklas) 1:46
11 Kurt Stenberg (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 1:59
12 Alec Cowan (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 2:08
13 Michael Urquhartt (Wild Rose Brewery Draughters) 2:19
14 Glenn Miles (Calgary Crankmasters) 2:34
15 Dave Carlson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:46
16 Ron Fiell (Calgary Crankmasters) 2:57
17 Murray Oshanyk (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:57
18 William Kemp (Bicisport) 3:13
19 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle) 3:18
20 Bob Richkum (Calgary Crankmasters) 3:42
21 Paul Archer (Bicisport) 3:51
22 Walter Loeppky (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 3:56
23 Chris Robertson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:57
24 Steve Waters (Speed Theory Cycling) 4:00
25 Michael Persson (Synergy Racing) 4:11
26 Daryl Beatty (Speed Theory Cycling) 4:14
27 Archie Yamada (Deadgoat Racing) 4:18
28 Rick Richard (Aerobic Power Haus) 4:38
29 Peter Tondl (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 4:46
30 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 5:02
31 Curtis Litun (Team Niklas) 5:17
32 Peter Regier (Speed Theory Cycling) 5:47
33 Mitchell Robb (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 5:57
34 Jacek Kasprzyk (Calgary Crankmasters) 5:57
35 Bill Hewson (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 6:36
36 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory Cycling) 8:02
37 Rhys Chappell (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 8:11
38 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory Cycling) 8:39
39 Mark Perry (Calgary Crankmasters) 8:59
40 John-Paul Austring (Bicisport) 10:25
41 Leslie MacDonald (Aerobic Power Haus) 10:56
42 John Walsh (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 11:28
 
Cat 4
1 Evan Bayer (Aerobic Power Haus) 0:29:50
2 Derek Jobson (Speed Theory Cycling) at 0:20
3 Stephen Kenny (Speed Theory Cycling) 0:20
4 Robert Welch (Team Niklas) 0:22
5 Michael Waldhuber (Speed Theory Cycling) 1:00
6 Greg Nicholson (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 1:02
7 Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:07
8 Brody Loster (Team Niklas) 1:11
9 Matthew Bennett (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:18
10 Tanner Broadbent (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 1:22
11 Rick Courtney (Speed Theory Cycling) 1:23
12 Matthew Joss (Speed Theory Cycling) 1:28
13 Philip Williamson (Bicisport) 1:37
14 Jay Shockey (Top Gear - ROAD) 1:44
15 Ryan Barr (Team Niklas) 1:52
16 Lukas Conly (Team Saskatchewan) 2:01
17 Patrick Walsh (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:08
18 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 2:17
19 Isaac Niles (Bicisport) 2:21
20 Stuart Smith (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 2:26
21 Peter Swart (Bicisport) 2:34
22 Joel Goralski (Team Niklas) 2:35
23 Scott MacKenzie (Juventus) 2:39
24 Brent Bittner (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:43
25 Stacey Mateika (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 3:09
26 Geoff Rackette (Velocity Cycling Club) 3:20
27 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:45
28 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:45
29 Dave Jaeger (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:13
30 Scott Peever (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:19
31 Michael Godfrey (Speed Theory Cycling) 4:19
32 Eric Wong (Bicisport) 4:54
33 Bryon Howard (Team Niklas) 4:58
34 Mike Corno (Independent) 5:25
35 David Johnston (United Cycle) 6:45
36 Jalen Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) 7:16
37 Jordan Hirano (Grinders) 8:46
38 Peter Doig (Speed Theory Cycling) 10:17
 
Cat 3
1 Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:28:13
2 Dalton Fayad (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd) at 0:26
3 Craig DeBellefeuille (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 0:31
4 Eric Johnstone (Synergy Racing) 1:12
5 Stephen Paiano (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:16
6 Joe Stankevicius (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:38
7 Samuel Ratzke (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 1:42
8 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 1:51
9 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:52
10 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:10
11 David Strasser (Russ Hay Racing Club) 2:11
12 Brett Person (Team Niklas) 2:18
13 Nicolas Andrichuk (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 2:31
14 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle) 2:37
15 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:38
16 Clayton Paradis (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:38
17 Chris Hooper (Speed Theory Cycling) 2:40
18 Cody Godlonton (Team Niklas) 2:43
19 Jack Vandyk (Aerobic Power Haus) 2:44
20 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd) 2:46
21 Clinton Bialas (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:50
22 Robert Brandrick (Independent) 2:55
23 Don King (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 3:03
24 Rob Lukacs (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:03
25 Craig Fraser (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:07
26 Matt Wheatley (Juventus) 3:09
27 Mark Jessee (Team Niklas) 3:14
28 Chris Taylor (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:15
29 Mark Franklin (Top Gear - ROAD) 3:17
30 Zach Heskett (Montana State University-BOZEMA) 3:18
31 Rob Reid (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:27
32 Josh Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) 3:35
33 Jason Myslicki (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 4:11
34 Thomas Auer (Top Gear - ROAD) 4:12
35 Kirk Loberg (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 4:19
36 Masa Higuchi (Bicisport) 4:19
37 John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team) 4:34
38 Kevin Coghlan (Velocity Cycling Club) 4:49
39 Dave Holmes (Speed Theory Cycling) 5:03
40 Jason Yanota (Independent) 5:35
41 Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 5:41
42 David C Watson (Velocity Cycling Club) 5:51
43 Sean Sinclair (Top Gear - ROAD) 6:06
44 Douglas Hallett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 6:15
45 Paul Martin (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 6:22
46 Greg Yanicki (Bicisport) 7:27
47 Ryan Robinson (Top Gear - ROAD) 8:14
48 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 8:18
49 Brian Green (Team Niklas) 8:40

 

 

Stage 3: Criterium
 
Open Women, 26 laps
1 Pepper Harlton (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:30:27
2 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
3 Naomi Cooper (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
4 Kirsti Lay (Independent)
5 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) all s.t.
6 Suzanne Hamilton (Independent) 0:03
7 Kinley Gibson (Pedalhead Road Works)
8 Lindsay Aspen (Team Saskatchewan)
9 Chantell Widney (Pedalhead Road Works)
10 Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works)
11 Tanya Hopping (Aerobic Power Haus)
12 Tara Kabatoff (Rebound)
13 Adrienne Dunbar (Team Saskatchewan)
14 Evangeline Fletcher (Edmonton Road and Track Club) all s.t.
15 Sherri MacDonald (Aerobic Power Haus) 0:05
16 Brittany Webster (Top Gear - ROAD) s.t.
17 Margie Smith (Independent) 0:07
18 Annett Kamenz (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:17
19 Shantel Koenig (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:19
20 Terra Manca (Edmonton Road and Track Club) s.t.
21 Jennifer Mansell (Speed Theory Cycling) 0:21
22 Christina Smith (Bicisport) -11 Laps
23 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory Cycling) -12 Laps
24 Emma Bandol (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd) -12 Laps
25 Alex Kotyk (Edmonton Road and Track Club) -16 Laps
26 Lesley Matthews (Speed Theory Cycling) -18 Laps
 
Cat 1/2 Men, 50 laps
1 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 0:51:49
2 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 0:02
3 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works) s.t.
4 Kris Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:04
5 Erik Mulder (Garneau Evolution)
6 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
7 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution)
8 Gord Jewett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
9 Shawn Bunnin (Top Gear - ROAD)
10 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works)
11 Scott Inman (Garneau Evolution)
12 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution)
13 Dan Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
14 Willy Gonzalez (Top Gear - ROAD)
15 Micheal van den Ham (Rideokanagan.com)
16 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com)
17 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif)
18 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R BLOCK)
19 Chris Mcgarity (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling)
20 Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com)
21 Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling)
22 Nathan Underwood (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling)
23 Warren Muir (Top Gear - ROAD)
24 Josh Krabbe (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
25 Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club)
26 Harley Borlee (Speed Theory Cycling)
27 Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
28 Graham Rudge (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
29 Chris McNeil (Soul Sportif)
30 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
31 Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle)
32 Barret Dunbar (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling)
33 Jevon Almond (Aerobic Power Haus)
34 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
35 Alyosha Boldt (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling)
36 Blaine Richter (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
37 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution)
38 Carson Bannon (Top Gear - ROAD)
39 Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com) all s.t.
40 Jesse James Collins (Synergy Racing) 0:14
41 Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
42 Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling)
43 Stephen Mundy (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
44 Jon Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
45 Craig Jones (Team H&R BLOCK) all s.t.
46 Brad Kerr (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling) -18 Laps
47 Cuylar Conly (isupportlocalbikeshops Cycling) -18 Laps
48 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory Cycling) -20 Laps
49 Dan McDonald (Rideokanagan.com) -20 Laps
50 Clayton Meisner (Rideokanagan.com) -20 Laps
51 Jason Proche (Edmonton Road and Track Club) -33 Laps
52 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling) -36 Laps
53 Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory Cycling) -39 Laps
54 Matthew Jeffries (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) -39 Laps
55 Bill Quinney (Top Gear - ROAD) -41 Laps
 
Cat 5, 22 laps
1 Fraser Mills-Connery (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:23:54
2 Alec Cowan (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) at 0:14
3 Andrew Rockwell (Bicisport) s.t.
4 Matt Neumann (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) both s.t.
5 Simon Dove (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:26
6 Richard Norton (Lamprey Systems) s.t.
7 Kyle McLaughlin (Team MitoCanada) 0:28
8 Stephen Pickett (Speed Theory Cycling) 0:47
9 Murray Oshanyk (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
10 Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory Cycling)
11 Chuck Johnstone (Speed Theory Cycling) all s.t.
12 Ian DeWolfe (Team Niklas) 1:06
13 Brad Dixon (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:07
14 Thomas Hassler (Independent) 1:14
15 Brent Arnholtz (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team)
16 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) both s.t.
17 Michael Persson (Synergy Racing) 1:59
 
Cat 4, 24 laps
1 Scott MacKenzie (Juventus) 0:25:51
2 Scott Peever (Edmonton Road and Track Club) at 0:01
3 Brody Loster (Team Niklas) s.t.
4 Chris McCue (Top Gear - ROAD) 0:03
5 Shawn Bond (Top Gear - ROAD)
6 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas)
7 Michael Waldhuber (Speed Theory Cycling)
8 Derek Jobson (Speed Theory Cycling)
9 Matthew Bennett (Pedalhead Road Works)
10 Greg Nicholson (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
11 Evan Bayer (Aerobic Power Haus)
12 Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
13 Marty Heck (Rideokanagan.com)
14 Stuart Smith (Revelstoke Cycling Association)
15 Matthew Joss (Speed Theory Cycling)
16 Robert Welch (Team Niklas)
17 Michael Hoang (Top Gear - ROAD)
18 Lukas Conly (Team Saskatchewan)
19 Joel Goralski (Team Niklas)
20 Peter Doig (Speed Theory Cycling)
21 Patrick Walsh (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
22 Bryon Howard (Team Niklas) all s.t.
23 Brent Bittner (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:22
24 Nathan Montgomery (Woodcock Cycle) -6 Laps
25 Tanner Broadbent (Edmonton Road and Track Club) -8 Laps
26 Peter Swart (Bicisport) -9 Laps
27 Dave Jaeger (Edmonton Road and Track Club) -9 Laps
28 David Johnston (United Cycle) -9 Laps
29 Stacey Mateika (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) -9 Laps
30 Jay Shockey (Top Gear - ROAD) -9 Laps
31 Eric Wong (Bicisport) -9 Laps
32 Steve Schiefler (Top Gear - ROAD) -9 Laps
33 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory Cycling) -9 Laps
34 Kyle Husband (Deadgoat Racing) -9 Laps
35 Jalen Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) -13 Laps
36 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) -14 Laps
37 Isaac Niles (Bicisport) -14 Laps
38 Mike Corno (Independent) -15 Laps
39 Jordan Hirano (Grinders) -18 Laps
 
Cat 3, 26 laps
1 Jason Myslicki (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:27:49
2 Marc Enter (Speed Theory Cycling)
3 Eric Johnstone (Synergy Racing)
4 Craig DeBellefeuille (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle)
5 Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
6 Dalton Fayad (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd)
7 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
8 Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
9 Chris Taylor (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
10 Samuel Ratzke (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle)
11 Brett Person (Team Niklas)
12 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (Regina Cycle Club/OffRoad Synd)
13 Craig Fraser (Top Gear - ROAD)
14 Nicolas Andrichuk (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle)
15 Kevin Stafford (Juventus)
16 Mark Jessee (Team Niklas)
17 Jason Yanota (Independent)
18 Dave Holmes (Speed Theory Cycling)
19 Joe Stankevicius (Pedalhead Road Works)
20 Josh Kropf (Team Saskatchewan)
21 Chris Hooper (Speed Theory Cycling)
22 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
23 Craig Good (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team)
24 Robert Brandrick (Independent)
25 Sean Sinclair (Top Gear - ROAD)
26 Cody Godlonton (Team Niklas)
27 Masa Higuchi (Bicisport)
28 Kevin Coghlan (Velocity Cycling Club)
29 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
30 Clinton Bialas (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
31 Mark Franklin (Top Gear - ROAD)
32 Brent Topilko (Bicisport)
33 Ty Andrews (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle)
34 Zach Heskett (Montana State University-BOZEMA)
35 Kirk Loberg (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team)
36 Clarke Ellis (Team Niklas)
37 John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab - TXR Team)
38 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle)
39 David Strasser (Russ Hay Racing Club) all s.t.
40 Paul Martin (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) 0:31
41 Ryan Campbell (BiciSport) 1:03
42 Connor Wilson (Juventus) s.t.
43 Stephen Paiano (Pedalhead Road Works) -1 Laps
44 Rob Lukacs (Speed Theory Cycling) -3 Laps
45 Rob Reid (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) -6 Laps
46 Thomas Auer (Top Gear - ROAD) -10 Laps
47 Douglas Hallett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) -10 Laps
48 Don King (Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle) -11 Laps
49 Tracey Shearer (Juventus) -14 Laps
50 Brian Green (Team Niklas) -23 Laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login