Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 18/12 9:15 am - Preston Street Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/12
 

Results from the 40th annual Preston Street Criterium held on Sunday July 17th in Ottawa ON

Elite 3,4 & Jr Men, 35 km (avg. speed 41.6 kph)
1 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ*)
2 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Prudhomme/IGA Ste Martine - RME.3)
3 Frederick Carle (Euro-Sports - RME.3)
4 Wheeler Mark (Euro-Sports - RME.4)
5 Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
6 Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ*)
7 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Prudhomme/IGA Ste Martine - RMJ)
8 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ*)
9 Carl Wilkins (Euro-Sports - RME.3)
10 Philippe Lanthier (ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville - RME.3)
11 Vincent Joinette (Prudhomme/IGA Ste Martine - RMJ)
12 Jasmin Houle (Prudhomme/IGA Ste Martine - RMJ)
13 Walid El-Sayed (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RME.4)
DNF Adam Eikenberry (Euro-Sports - RME.3)
DNF Kyle Hansen (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Marc Ouellette (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Amenh Tsan (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Josef Freundorfer (Lacordee - RME.3)
DNF Ryan Beck (Prudhomme/IGA Ste Martine - RMJ)
DNF Steve Bouvette (Prudhomme/IGA Ste Martine - RME.3)
DNF Jesse Jarjour (Team IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RME.4)
DNF Mathieu Chateauvert (Cuisse Or De L'outaouais - RMJ*)
DNF Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4)
DNS Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports - RME.3)
DNS Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Team IFG - RME.3)
DNS Kerri Smith (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 2&3 Men, 36 km (avg. speed 41.5 kph)
1 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
2 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall - RMM.2)
3 Jake Cleofas (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMM.2)
4 Greg Shore (Independent - RMM.2)
5 James Brooks (The Cyclery - RMM.2)
6 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
7 Jim Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles - RMM.3)
8 David Sugden (Les Rouleurs De Loutaouais - RMM.2)
9 Patrick Pelda (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
10 Marc Lapointe (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMM.2)
11 Chris Olson (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMM.3)
12 James Young (Independent - RMM.3)
13 Christian Voyer (Dmd Velocity - RMM.3)
14 Richard Janecky (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMM.3)
15 Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMM.2)
16 Stephane Tremblay (Ride with Rendall - RMM.3)
17 Stefan Czaban (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
18 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMM.2)
19 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles - RMM.2)
20 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling - RMM.3)
21 Trevor Doyle (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMM.2)
22 Doug Hoover (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
23 Anthony West (The Cyclery - RMM.2)
24 Stephen Irwin (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMM.3)
25 Jeffrey Martin (Independent - RMM.3)
26 Mike Reeves (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
27 Martin Champoux (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
28 Brian Murphy (Blue Hills Cycling Club - RMM.2)
29 Jay Heins (The Cyclery - RMM.2)
30 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
31 David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMM.2)
32 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall - RMM.2)
33 Peter Metuzals (Stevens Racing - RMM.2)
34 David Hendrycks (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
35 Peter Conn (Ride with Rendall - RMM.2)
36 Chris Chisholm (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMM.2)
37 Alistair Scott (Team IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMM.2)
38 Drew Edwards (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
39 Michael Asselstine (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
40 Greg Hill (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
41 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
42 Marc Grenier (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
43 Robert Kerr (The Cyclery - RMM.2)
DNF Glenn Vollebregt (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF Michael Gorman (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMM.3)
DNF Ben De Groot (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.3)
DNF Pieter Bakker (Owen Sound CC - RMM.3)
DNF Rick J Bourgeault (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
DNF Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMM.2)
DNF Paul Heffler (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.2)
DNF Erik Von Boltenstern (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF Phil Mullin (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF Nicolas Regis (Abc Cycles - Honda Centreville - RMM.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMM.2)
DNF Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
DNF Marcel Lavoie (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
DNF Jeff Ker (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMM.2)
DNS Daniel Diotte (Dmd Velocity - RMM.3)
DNS Darrin Grace (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
 
Elite, Master & Jr Women, 29 km (avg. speed 38.6 kph)
1 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
2 Chloe Black (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing - RWE.1)
3 Ruth Mclean (Powerwatts-Fittime - RWE.2)
4 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.2)
5 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts - Fittime - RWE.1)
6 Courtnay Romkey (Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower - RWE.2)
7 Heather Shearer (Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower - RWE.2)
8 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB)
9 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery - RWE.2)
10 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.2)
11 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17)
12 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
13 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWMB)
14 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
15 Ali Wilson (Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower - RWE.2)
16 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower - RWE.2)
17 Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
18 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMB)
DNF Nina Nesdoly (Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower - RWE.2)
DNF Stephanie Sothcott (Euro-Sports - RWE.2)
DNF Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17)
DNF Justine Dallaire (Powerwatts Fittime - RWE.2)
DNS Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle - RWE.2)
DNS Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
 
Elite & Master 1 Men, 52 km (avg. speed 43.5 kph)
1 Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
2 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1)
3 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1)
4 Osmond Bakker (OCCTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
5 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride with Rendall - RME.1)
6 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall - RME.1)
7 David Onsow (Quilicot Élite - RME.1)
8 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1)
9 Hugues Lapointe (Cycle Néron La Prairie - RME.2)
10 Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R Block - RME.1)
11 Jarrod Forrest (Kunstadt Sports Cycling - RME.2)
12 Scott Loong (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments - RME.1)
13 Patrick Russell (Synergy Cycle - RMM.1)
14 Marc Booth (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMM.1)
15 Imad El-Ghazal (West of Quebec Wheelers - RME.1)
16 Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
17 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1)
18 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall - RME.1)
19 Carl Kiiffner (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
20 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RME.1)
21 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit p/b Euro-Sport - RME.1)
22 Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1)
23 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1)
24 Tom Stevens (Team IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMM.1)
25 Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden (La Cordée - RME.2)
26 Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2)
27 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
28 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent - RME.2)
29 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall - RMM.1)
30 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall - RME.2)
31 James Larmer (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
32 Duncan Beard (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2)
33 Bruce Krip (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMM.1)
DNF Bill Hurley (The Cyclery - RME.1)
DNF David Dulude (Cycle Néron La Prairie - RMM.1)
DNF Charles Matte (Ekoï.com/Gaspésien - RME.1)
DNF Darren Matthews (G4s/Cgi Team Swift - RME.1)
DNF Alexandre Simard (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - RMM.1)
DNF Justin Purificati (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments - RME.1)
DNF Mason Hanrahan (Ride with Rendall - RME.2)
DNF Chris Reid (Ride with Rendall - RME.2)
DNF Martin Zollinger (Ride with Rendall - RME.1)
DNF Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2)
DNF Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2)
DNF Brent Arthurs (TDI Zuck Bikes - RMM.1)
DNF Peter Tregunno (Tea and Coffee Racing - RME.2)
DNF John Fee (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
DNF Mike Leach (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
DNF Terrence Martineau (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.1)
DNF Tom Tomsic (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
DNF Mark-Wayne Addison (Neron Cycle / Stevens - RMM.1)
DNF Patrick Pelda (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.1)
DNF Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1)
DNF Joel Pelletier (Archibald/Eic - RME.2)
DNF Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports - RME.2)
DNF Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMM.1)
DNF David Byer (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1)
DNF Conor Obrien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2)
DNF David Fry (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMM.1)
DNF Alexander Fulton (The Cyclery - RME.2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login