Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 22/12 16:53 pm - Mont Ste Anne World Cup: Men's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/12
 

Results from today's qualifying run at Mont Ste Anne Quebec

Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 4:12.303 0
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:14.357 2.054
3 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:15.498 3.195
4 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:18.698 6.395
5 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:19.302 6.999
6 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:19.699 7.396
7 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:20.164 7.861
8 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 4:20.219 7.916
9 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:20.922 8.619
10 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:21.715 9.412
11 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:21.866 9.563
12 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 4:22.175 9.872
13 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:22.623 10.320
14 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:22.783 10.480
15 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11 4:23.434 11.131
16 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 4:23.564 11.261
17 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:23.598 11.295
18 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:23.693 11.390
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:24.133 11.830
20 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 4:24.170 11.867
21 Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense 4:24.561 12.258
22 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:24.638 12.335
23 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Monster Energy-Specialized 4:25.413 13.110
24 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 4:25.574 13.271
25 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek 4:25.699 13.396
26 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense 4:25.908 13.605
27 Luke Strobel (USA) 4:26.245 13.942
28 Connor Fearon ° (Aus) Kona 4:26.462 14.159
29 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:26.763 14.460
30 Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 4:26.769 14.466
31 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School As 4:26.794 14.491
32 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:27.466 15.163
33 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 4:27.580 15.277
34 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:27.812 15.509
35 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:28.624 16.321
36 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 4:28.810 16.507
37 Austin Warren ° (USA) 4:28.920 16.617
38 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:28.941 16.638
39 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:29.607 17.304
40 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 4:29.981 17.678
41 Cody Warren (USA) 4:30.387 18.084
42 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) 4:30.520 18.217
43 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:30.527 18.224
44 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:30.685 18.382
45 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 4:31.046 18.743
46 Richard Rude Jr ° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:31.097 18.794
47 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 4:31.212 18.909
48 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing 4:31.252 18.949
49 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 4:31.494 19.191
50 Matthew Beer (Can) 4:31.607 19.304
51 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:32.069 19.766
52 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:32.295 19.992
53 Hans Lambert (Can) XPREZO/Borsao 4:32.689 20.386
54 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:32.728 20.425
55 Ludovic May (Sui) 4:32.895 20.592
56 Kyle Sangers (Can) Pivot/Kenda 4:32.973 20.670
57 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:33.446 21.143
58 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:33.687 21.384
59 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:33.964 21.661
60 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:34.015 21.712
61 Dean Lucas ° (Aus) 4:34.444 22.141
62 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School As 4:34.673 22.370
63 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:35.167 22.864
64 Oliver Burton (GBr) 4:35.229 22.926
65 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) 4:35.334 23.031
66 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:35.694 23.391
67 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:35.805 23.502
68 Guillaume Cauvin ° (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 4:35.893 23.590
69 Jack Moir ° (Aus) 4:35.988 23.685
70 Mark Scott (GBr) 4:35.992 23.689
71 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 4:36.263 23.960
72 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:36.269 23.966
73 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 4:36.646 24.343
74 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz 4:37.797 25.494
75 Jono Jones ° (GBr) 4:38.083 25.780
76 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 4:38.341 26.038
77 Rob Fraser (Can) Lapierre-POC 4:38.601 26.298
78 Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees 4:38.719 26.416
79 Mark Wallace ° (Can) Devinci 4:38.815 26.512
80 Joe Connell ° (GBr) 4:38.887 26.584
81 Scott Papola (USA) 4:38.965 26.662
82 Dan Sheridan ° (Irl) 4:39.106 26.803
83 Florian Arthus (Fra) XCYTT Racing 4:39.243 26.940
84 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:39.248 26.945
85 Michael Sylvestri (USA) 4:39.365 27.062
86 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:39.773 27.470
87 Allan Findlay (GBr) 4:39.837 27.534
88 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing 4:40.082 27.779
89 Remi Gauvin (Can)PerformX 4:40.433 28.130
90 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 4:40.608 28.305
91 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 4:40.876 28.573
92 Thomas Crimmins ° (Aus) 4:41.017 28.714
93 Christopher Mcglinchey ° (Irl) 4:41.067 28.764
94 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 4:41.307 29.004
95 Phil Atwill ° (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:41.522 29.219
96 Tyler Allison (Can) Shimano/GoPro/Trek 4:42.003 29.700
97 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:42.059 29.756
98 Ivan Oziol (Fra) 4:42.417 30.114
99 Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:42.474 30.171
100 Joe Vejvoda ° (Aus) 4:42.842 30.539
101 Adam Mantle (Can) 4:42.890 30.587
102 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) 4:43.047 30.744
103 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 4:43.127 30.824
104 Dean Tennant (Can) 4:43.343 31.040
105 Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 4:43.472 31.169
106 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:43.863 31.560
107 Gianluca Vernassa ° (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 4:43.947 31.644
108 Santa Kushima (Jpn) 4:44.397 32.094
109 George Gannicott ° (GBr) 4:44.701 32.398
110 Mathew Dodd (Aus) 4:44.888 32.585
111 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:45.130 32.827
112 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 4:45.278 32.975
113 Luke Ellison ° (Aus) 4:45.943 33.640
114 Edward Masters (NZl) 4:46.610 34.307
115 David Mcmillan ° (Aus) 4:47.588 35.285
116 Tom Matthews (NZl) 4:47.907 35.604
117 Chris Del Bosco (Can) 4:48.397 36.094
118 Brian Buell (USA) 4:48.401 36.098
119 Alexander Willie ° (USA) 4:48.611 36.308
120 Richard Thomas (GBr) 4:48.706 36.403
121 Chris Kovarik (Aus) 4:49.063 36.760
122 Samuel Thibault (Can) Cycles Performance 4:50.273 37.970
123 Ben Furbee (USA) 4:50.275 37.972
124 Cody Kelley ° (USA) Specialized Racing - Usa Gravity 4:50.409 38.106
125 Mauricio Ernes Estrada Pulgarin (Col) 4:51.184 38.881
126 Nate Furbee (USA) 4:51.234 38.931
127 Guillaume Larbeyou ° (Fra) 4:51.640 39.337
128 Lars Peyer (Sui) SC-Intense 4:51.694 39.391
129 Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:52.340 40.037
130 Takuya Aoki (Jpn) 4:53.945 41.642
131 Billy Matthews ° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 4:55.111 42.808
132 Jordan Hodder ° (Can) 4:55.733 43.430
133 Jesse Beare (Aus) 4:57.419 45.116
134 Logan Mulally ° (USA) 4:57.536 45.233
135 Adam Morse (USA) 4:58.193 45.890
136 Gerard Wolfe (Irl) 4:58.444 46.141
137 James Rennie (NZl) 5:00.361 48.058
138 Roman Roschi (Sui) SC-Intense 5:03.578 51.275
139 Freddie Oxley ° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 5:03.676 51.373
140 Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing 5:09.232 56.929
141 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 5:13.699 1:01.396
142 Carlo Caire ° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 5:15.539 1:03.236
143 Adam Holleyman (GBr) 5:24.387 1:12.084
144 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 5:45.382 1:33.079
145 Jamie Lyall (NZl) 6:39.842 2:27.539
146 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 6:44.118 2:31.815
147 Daniel Aitken (NZl) 6:54.422 2:42.119
148 Riku Lansio ° (Fin) 8:04.258 3:51.955
149 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 9:16.894 5:04.591
150 Fraser Mcglone ° (GBr) 12:50.526 8:38.223
151 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 16:01.313+ 11:49.010
DNF Robert Williams (GBr)    
DNF James Stock (GBr)    
DNF Seanan O'Riordan (Irl)    
DNS Gavin Vaughan (USA)


°=Junior
Top 80 advance to Final on Sunday

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login