Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 23/12 15:50 pm - Mont Ste Anne World Cup: Elite Men FULL results, podium for Plaxton


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/12
 

Full results from today's Elite men's XC at Monte-Ste-Anne, Quebec

 

Elite Men: 30.75 km (Start Lap + 5 Laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:41:24
2 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team at s.t.
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 1:49
4 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 2:28
5 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized 2:39
6 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 2:45
7 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 2:58
8 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 3:07
9 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:09
10 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:10
11 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:45
12 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:57
13 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 4:09
14 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 4:44
15 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 5:35
16 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 6:44
17 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 6:54
18 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:55
19 Daniel McConnell (Aus) 7:01
20 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek 7:11
21 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 7:28
22 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 7:47
23 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 7:55
24 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 8:04
25 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 8:10
26 Martin Fanger (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 8:29
27 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 8:43
28 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing 8:45
29 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 9:44
30 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 9:51
31 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 9:56
32 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 9:57
33 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Tx Active Bianchi 10:34
34 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 11:08
35 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory 11:21
36 Derek Zandstra (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 11:39
37 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 11:39
38 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 12:04
39 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea Racing Team 12:05
40 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 12:27
41 Andy Eyring (Ger) 13:07
42 Neal Kindree (Can) Specialized /EMD 13:24
43 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 13:33
44 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 13:34
45 Cameron Jette (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 14:52
46 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 15:35
47 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 15:37
48 Michael Broderick (USA) -1 Lap
49 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team -1 Lap
50 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team -1 Lap
51 Mitchell Hoke (USA) -1 Lap
52 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale -1 Lap
53 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO-Boraso -1 Lap
54 Peter Glassford (Can) Trak Canada -1 Lap
55 Pete Ostroski (USA) -1 Lap
56 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive -1 Lap
57 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing -1 Lap
58 Craig Richey (Can) Raleigh -1 Lap
59 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team -2 Laps
60 Dave Henderson (GBr) -2 Laps
61 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona -2 Laps
62 Lee Williams (GBr) -2 Laps
63 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek -2 Laps
64 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) -3 Laps
65 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) -3 Laps
66 Nathan Guerra (USA) -3 Laps
67 Filippo Barbieri (Bra) -4 Laps
DNF Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing
DNF Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Racing
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Andras Parti (Hun)


*=U23


Cycling+Canada

World Cup standings after 5 races
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 950 pts
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 785
3 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 688
4 Julien Absalon (Fra)  Orbea Racing Team
650
5 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 605
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 565
7 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 512
8 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 510
9 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 500
10 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 485
11 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Tx Active Bianchi 404
12 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) 402
13 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
392
14 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 385
15 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 377
16 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 365
17 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Racing 364
18 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized 352
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
331
20 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 316
21 Rudi Van Houts (Ned)  Multivan Merida Biking Team
303
22 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 302
23 Moritz Milatz (Ger)  BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
290
24 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 282
25 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 266
26 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 238
27 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek 228
28 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 224
29 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) 220
30 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing 216
31 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 214
32 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Elettroveneta - Corratec
190
33 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)  Topeak Ergon Racing Team
187
34 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 171
35 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 166
36 Martin Fanger (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 162
37 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp)  Orbea Racing Team
160
38 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
149
39 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 145
40 Marek* Konwa (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
143
41 Michele Casagrande (Ita) 135
42 Milan Spesny (Cze) 124
43 Tony Longo (Ita) 111
44 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 111
45 Derek Zandstra (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 110
46 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) 105
47 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 104
48 Sven Nys (Bel) 100
49 Martino Fruet (Ita) 98
50 Jürg Graf (Sui) 98
51 Jiri Novak (Cze) 91
52 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 90
53 Adam Craig (USA) 87
54 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) 82
55 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) 70
56 Matous Ulman (Cze) 68
57 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 64
58 Andras Parti (Hun) 63
59 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 62
60 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 60
61 Severin Disch (Sui) 56
62 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) 56
63 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) 53
64 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) 53
65 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) 51
66 Martin Loo (Est) 50
67 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) 49
68 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) 48
69 Umberto Corti (Ita) 48
70 Lukas Sablik (Cze) 42
71 Lachlan Norris (Aus) 41
72 David Fletcher (GBr) 40
73 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek 40
74 Marek Galinski (Pol) 37
75 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory 36
76 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 34
77 Robert Mennen (Ger) 30
78 Philip Buys (RSA) 30
79 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) 29
80 Alban Lakata (Aut) 29
81 Andy Eyring (Ger) 27
82 Periklis Ilias (Gre) 27
83 Neal Kindree (Can) Specialized EMD Serono 26
84 Spencer Paxson (USA) 24
85 Patrik Gallati (Sui) 24
86 Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Canada 23
87 Adam Morka (Can)Trek Canada 22
88 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda /Seven/NoTubes 20
89 Kristian Hynek (Cze) 20
90 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) 19
91 Daniel Eymann (Sui) 18
92 Mitchell Hoke (USA) 17
93 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) 16
94 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO/Boraso 15
95 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) 15
96 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 14
97 Pete Ostroski (USA) 13
98 Ruben Almeida (Por) 13
99 Sid Taberlay (Aus) 12
100 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 12
101 Alex Grant (USA) 11
102 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 11
103 Craig Richey (Can) 10
104 Michal Lami (Svk) 10
105 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 10
106 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) 10
107 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam) 9
108 Dave Henderson (GBr) 8
 
Team Standings
1 Specialized Racing 360 pts
2 Cannondale Factory Racing 300
3 Multivan Merida Biking Team 295
4 Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 259
5 Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 160
6 Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 143
7 Trek World Racing 137
8 Orbea Racing Team 134
9 BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 76
10 TX Active Bianchi 74
11 BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 59
12 Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 55
13 SCOTT-3Roxracing 50
14 Elettroveneta - Corratec 24
15 Subaru - Trek 22
16 Giant Factory Off-Road Team 20
17 Topeak Ergon Racing Team 17
18 Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 15
19 Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized 8
20 Thoemus Racing Team 6
21 Lapierre International 6
22 S&H Superior MTB Team 5
23 Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 3
24 GT Skoda Chamonix 1
25 Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team 1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login