Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 24/12 16:56 pm - Mont Ste Anne World Cup: Men's DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/12
 

Results from today's Men's DH Final in Mont-Ste-Anne, Quebec

Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 4:14.022 0
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:15.329 1.307
3 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:16.162 2.140
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:17.082 3.060
5 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 4:17.631 3.609
6 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:17.907 3.885
7 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:18.543 4.521
8 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:18.987 4.965
9 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:19.161 5.139
10 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:19.655 5.633
11 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 4:20.037 6.015
12 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:21.524 7.502
13 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 4:22.558 8.536
14 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:23.829 9.807
15 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 4:23.946 9.924
16 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11 4:23.947 9.925
17 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 4:24.135 10.113
18 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:24.229 10.207
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:24.670 10.648
20 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 4:24.989 10.967
21 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:25.085 11.063
22 Luke Strobel (USA) 4:25.346 11.324
23 Richard Rude Jr ° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:26.033 12.011
24 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek 4:26.170 12.148
25 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:26.227 12.205
26 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 4:26.254 12.232
27 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 4:26.774 12.752
28 Connor Fearon ° (Aus) Kona 4:26.789 12.767
29 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 4:27.097 13.075
30 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School As 4:27.705 13.683
31 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:27.947 13.925
32 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:28.026 14.004
33 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:28.069 14.047
34 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School As 4:28.116 14.094
35 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:28.125 14.103
36 Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 4:28.165 14.143
37 Matthew Beer (Can) 4:28.212 14.190
38 Austin Warren ° (USA) 4:28.728 14.706
39 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 4:28.944 14.922
40 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 4:29.244 15.222
41 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:29.301 15.279
42 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense 4:29.891 15.869
43 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:29.983 15.961
44 Jack Moir ° (Aus) 4:30.109 16.087
45 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Monster Energy-Specialized 4:30.259 16.237
46 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:30.265 16.243
47 Jono Jones ° (GBr) 4:31.384 17.362
48 Cody Warren (USA) 4:31.801 17.779
49 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:32.106 18.084
50 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:32.653 18.631
51 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:32.839 18.817
52 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:33.313 19.291
53 Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees 4:33.424 19.402
54 Kyle Sangers (Can) Pivot/Kenda 4:33.441 19.419
55 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 4:33.988 19.966
56 Guillaume Cauvin ° (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 4:34.096 20.074
57 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz 4:34.266 20.244
58 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:34.314 20.292
59 Dean Lucas ° (Aus) 4:34.469 20.447
60 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:34.883 20.861
61 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:35.426 21.404
62 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:35.469 21.447
63 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:35.669 21.647
64 Ludovic May (Sui) 4:37.579 23.557
65 Oliver Burton (GBr) 4:37.931 23.909
66 Rob Fraser (Can) Lapierre-POC 4:38.773 24.751
67 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) 4:40.154 26.132
68 Mark Scott (GBr) 4:40.842 26.82
69 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 4:41.332 27.31
70 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 4:42.216 28.194
71 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:42.450 28.428
72 Mark Wallace ° (Can) Devinci 5:01.682 47.66
73 Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense 5:09.214 55.192
74 Charly di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing 6:45.138 2:31.116
75 Sam Dale (GBr) 6:59.130 2:45.108
76 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 7:37.773 3:23.751
77 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) 10:00.390 5:46.368
78 Hans Lambert (Can) XPREZO/Borsao 12:40.317 8:26.295
DNF Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing
DNF Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
DNS Joe Connell ° (GBr)

°=Junior

Cycling+Canada

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login