Canadian Cyclist Giordana Custom banner 24/7-2 Dec 22
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 29/12 15:34 pm - Windham World Cup: Women's Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/12
 

Results from the Women's Qualifier at Windham World Cup, in Windham NY

One notable rider NOT on the start list is current Canadian National Champion Claire Buchar, who was told she has a possible dislocated shoulder after her crash at MSA last weekend.

Women Time Gap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:51.425 0
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 2:53.391 1.966
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 2:55.871 4.446
4 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 2:56.702 5.277
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott11 2:57.557 6.132
6 Micayla Gatto (Can) PerformX Young Guns 3:05.209 13.784
7 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 3:05.499 14.074
8 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 3:06.332 14.907
9 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:06.356 14.931
10 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC-Intense 3:06.740 15.315
11 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) FFC 3:08.766 17.341
12 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr 3:15.242 23.817
13 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) GR Racing 3:17.262 25.837
14 Miranda Miller (Can) SRAM/Santa Cruz 3:20.077 28.652
15 Jaime Hill (Can) 3:23.553 32.128
16 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 3:24.833 33.408
17 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 3:27.222 35.797
18 Danielle Beecroft * (Aus) 3:29.857 38.432
19 Jaime Rees (USA) 3:30.614 39.189
20 Lauren Rosser (Can) Mojo wheeles north 3:30.626 39.201
21 Casey Brown (Can) PerformX Young Guns 3:30.768 39.343
22 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:32.387 40.962
23 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Intense/Fox Racing Shox 3:33.332 41.907
24 Katie Holden (USA) 3:34.459 43.034
26 Margaret Gregory (Can) 3:40.764 49.339
26 Kristen Courtney (Can) 3:40.941 49.516
27 Hiroka Nakagawa (Jpn) 3:48.731 57.306
28 Rae Gandolf (USA) 3:50.555 59.130
29 Ryoko Hattori (Jpn) 3:50.886 59.461
30 Adrienne Schneider (USA) 3:51.767 1:00.342
31 Anita Molcik (Aut) 3:59.566 1:08.141
32 Katelyn Parhiala (USA) 4:03.867 1:12.442
33 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 5:42.166 2:50.741
DNF Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11
DNF Lorena Dromundo Vargas (Mex)
DNS Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade
DNS Anne Laplante (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO
DNS Joanna Petterson (USA)
DNS Lauren Daney (USA)


Top 20 advance to final on Sunday

*=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login