Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 29/12 16:23 pm - Windham World Cup: Men's Qualifying FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/12
 

Full results from the Men's Qualifier at Windham World Cup, in Windham NY

Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 2:27.803 0
2 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:28.399 0.596
3 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 2:29.379 1.576
4 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:31.199 3.396
5 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 2:31.205 3.402
6 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:31.867 4.064
7 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 2:32.590 4.787
8 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:32.816 5.013
9 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:32.867 5.064
10 Loic Bruni * (Fra) Lapierre International 2:32.937 5.134
11 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 2:33.104 5.301
12 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 2:33.717 5.914
13 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 2:33.736 5.933
14 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 2:33.785 5.982
15 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:33.792 5.989
16 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:33.815 6.012
17 Richard Rude Jr * (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:33.881 6.078
18 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School 2:34.135 6.332
19 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 2:34.160 6.357
20 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:34.199 6.396
21 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:34.514 6.711
22 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 2:34.828 7.025
23 Sam Dale (GBr) 2:35.085 7.282
24 Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense 2:35.155 7.352
25 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 2:35.198 7.395
26 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 2:35.234 7.431
27 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 2:35.241 7.438
28 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:35.454 7.651
29 Connor Fearon * (Aus) Kona 2:35.475 7.672
30 Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 2:35.714 7.911
31 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Monster Energy-Specialized 2:35.859 8.056
32 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 2:35.910 8.107
33 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:35.928 8.125
34 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:36.049 8.246
35 Luke Strobel (USA) 2:36.373 8.570
36 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 2:36.641 8.838
37 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 2:36.692 8.889
38 Greg Williamson (GBr) 2:37.366 9.563
39 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense 2:37.385 9.582
40 Kevin Aiello (USA) 2:37.586 9.783
41 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 2:37.730 9.927
42 Richard Thomas (GBr) 2:37.780 9.977
43 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 2:38.029 10.226
44 Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:38.090 10.287
45 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:38.256 10.453
46 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 2:38.404 10.601
47 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:38.868 11.065
48 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd 2:39.075 11.272
49 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:39.179 11.376
50 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 2:39.459 11.656
51 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:39.709 11.906
52 Austin Warren * (USA) 2:39.742 11.939
53 Kyle Sangers (Can) Pivot/Kenda 2:39.792 11.989
54 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:39.847 12.044
55 Mark Scott (GBr) 2:40.254 12.451
56 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:40.325 12.522
57 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 2:40.329 12.526
58 Jack Reading (GBr) 2:40.435 12.632
59 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 2:40.498 12.695
60 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 2:40.535 12.732
61 Oliver Burton (GBr) 2:40.567 12.764
62 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 2:40.597 12.794
63 Michael Sylvestri (USA) 2:40.608 12.805
64 Matthew Beer (Can) 2:40.640 12.837
65 Joe Connell * (GBr) 2:40.820 13.017
66 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 2:40.873 13.070
67 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:41.281 13.478
68 Phil Atwill * (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:41.344 13.541
69 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 2:41.560 13.757
70 Jono Jones * (GBr) 2:41.566 13.763
71 Jack Moir * (Aus) 2:41.682 13.879
72 Remi Gauvin (Can) PerformX 2:41.687 13.884
72 George Gannicott * (GBr) 2:41.687 13.884
74 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 2:41.743 13.940
75 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 2:41.910 14.107
76 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team 2:42.306 14.503
77 Dean Lucas * (Aus) 2:42.530 14.727
78 Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC-Intense 2:42.649 14.846
79 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:42.677 14.874
80 Rob Fraser (Can) Lapierre-POC 2:42.759 14.956
81 Carlo Caire * (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 2:42.998 15.195
82 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 2:43.061 15.258
83 Cody Warren (USA) 2:43.100 15.297
84 Samuel Thibault (Can) Cycles Performance 2:43.321 15.518
85 Chris del Bosco (Can) 2:43.972 16.169
86 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 2:44.031 16.228
87 Guillaume Cauvin * (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 2:44.171 16.368
88 Ivan Oziol (Fra) 2:44.252 16.449
89 Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees 2:44.267 16.464
90 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 2:44.386 16.583
91 David Mcmillan * (Aus) 2:44.453 16.650
92 Florian Arthus (Fra) XCYTT Racing 2:44.765 16.962
93 Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing 2:45.130 17.327
94 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 2:45.612 17.809
95 Lars Peyer (Sui) SC-Intense 2:45.929 18.126
96 Thomas Crimmins * (Aus) 2:45.987 18.184
97 Ludovic May (Sui) 2:46.082 18.279
98 Mathew Dodd (Aus) 2:46.250 18.447
99 Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 2:46.467 18.664
100 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 2:46.614 18.811
101 Jordan Hodder * (Can) 2:46.681 18.878
102 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 2:46.831 19.028
103 Leif Lorenzen (USA) 2:46.873 19.070
104 Luke Stevens (Can) 2:46.888 19.085
105 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) 2:46.947 19.144
106 Mark Wallace * (Can) Devinci 2:47.126 19.323
107 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 2:47.155 19.352
108 Brian Buell (USA) 2:47.522 19.719
109 Tom Matthews (NZl) 2:48.083 20.280
110 Gavin Vaughan (USA) 2:48.138 20.335
111 Phil Cyrenne-Blanchard (Can) Sports aux Puces 2:48.169 20.366
112 Allan Findlay (GBr) 2:48.234 20.431
113 Ivan Ortiz (Ecu) 2:48.346 20.543
114 Santa Kushima (Jpn) 2:48.353 20.550
115 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 2:48.406 20.603
116 Cole Picchiottino * (USA) 2:48.455 20.652
117 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 2:48.529 20.726
118 Luke Ellison * (Aus) 2:48.645 20.842
119 Cody Kelly * (USA) Specialized Racing - USA Gravity 2:48.925 21.122
120 Tiaan Odendaal * (RSA) 2:49.312 21.509
121 Joe Vejvoda * (Aus) 2:49.422 21.619
122 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 2:50.151 22.348
123 Damon Morin * (USA) 2:50.205 22.402
124 Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 2:50.443 22.640
125 Dylan Conte (USA) 2:50.670 22.867
126 Adam Morse (USA) 2:50.883 23.080
127 Seanan O'riordan (Irl) 2:51.048 23.245
128 Jesse Beare (Aus) 2:51.361 23.558
129 Riley Suhan (Can) 2:51.535 23.732
130 Javier Lopez Ruiz (Mex) 2:51.859 24.056
131 Tyler Allison (Can) Shimano/GoPro/Trek 2:51.982 24.179
132 James Rennie (NZl) 2:52.371 24.568
133 Logan Mulally * (USA) 2:53.266 25.463
134 Takuya Aoki (Jpn) 2:53.587 25.784
135 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 2:53.606 25.803
136 Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Col) 2:55.298 27.495
137 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing 2:55.404 27.601
138 Billy Matthews * (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 2:55.510 27.707
139 Roman Roschi (Sui) SC-Intense 2:57.718 29.915
140 James Stock (GBr) 2:58.390 30.587
141 Guilherme Renke (Bra) 2:59.986 32.183
142 Riku Lansio * (Fin) 3:01.927 34.124
143 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11 3:02.185 34.382
144 Freddie Oxley * (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 3:05.466 37.663
145 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 3:06.320 38.517
146 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 3:07.653 39.850
147 Gianluca Vernassa * (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 4:19.648 1:51.845
148 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:21.213 1:53.410
149 Gerard Wolfe (Irl) 4:33.743 2:05.940
150 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) 4:52.027 2:24.224
151 Chris Kovarik (Aus) 7:28.000 5:00.197
DNF Dean Tennant (Can)
DNF Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing
DNF Edward Masters (NZl)
DNF Dan Sheridan * (Irl)
DNF Andre Bretas (Bra)
DNS Fraser Mcglone * (GBr)
DNS Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)
DNS Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized Racing - Usa Gravity
DNS Robert Williams (GBr)
DNS Adam Holleyman (GBr)
DNS Daniel Aitken (NZl)



Top 80 advance to Sunday's Final
*=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login