Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 1/12 16:10 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Men DH Final, Steve Smith 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/12
 

Fulll results from the DH Final at Windham, NY


Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 2:26.416 0
2 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:27.374 0.958
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:28.127 1.711
4 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:29.499 3.083
5 Loic Bruni * (Fra) Lapierre International 2:29.773 3.357
6 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 2:29.812 3.396
7 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 2:30.057 3.641
8 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 2:30.342 3.926
9 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:30.406 3.990
9 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:30.406 3.990
11 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 2:30.679 4.263
12 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 2:30.731 4.315
13 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:31.025 4.609
14 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:31.179 4.763
15 Richard Rude Jr * (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:31.192 4.776
16 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 2:31.345 4.929
17 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 2:31.426 5.010
18 Sam Dale (GBr) 2:31.532 5.116
19 Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense 2:31.817 5.401
20 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 2:31.838 5.422
21 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:32.828 6.412
22 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 2:33.552 7.136
23 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Monster Energy-Specialized 2:33.608 7.192
24 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:34.336 7.920
25 Luke Strobel (USA) 2:34.398 7.982
26 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School 2:34.418 8.002
27 Greg Williamson (GBr) 2:34.423 8.007
28 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:34.467 8.051
29 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:34.469 8.053
30 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:34.617 8.201
31 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:34.699 8.283
32 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:34.887 8.471
33 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 2:34.922 8.506
34 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:34.940 8.524
35 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 2:35.050 8.634
36 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 2:35.105 8.689
37 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 2:35.270 8.854
38 George Gannicott * (GBr) 2:35.397 8.981
39 Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 2:35.407 8.991
40 Austin Warren * (USA) 2:35.927 9.511
41 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 2:36.061 9.645
42 Connor Fearon * (Aus) Kona 2:36.090 9.674
43 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 2:36.336 9.920
44 Matthew Beer (Can) 2:36.800 10.384
45 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 2:36.802 10.386
46 Kyle Sangers (Can) Pivot/Kenda 2:37.123 10.707
47 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 2:37.168 10.752
48 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:37.499 11.083
49 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:37.827 11.411
50 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 2:38.088 11.672
51 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:38.240 11.824
52 Joe Connell * (GBr) 2:38.456 12.040
53 Kevin Aiello (USA) 2:38.705 12.289
54 Jono Jones * (GBr) 2:38.751 12.335
55 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:38.995 12.579
55 Dean Lucas * (Aus) 2:38.995 12.579
57 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team 2:39.073 12.657
58 Jack Reading (GBr) 2:39.121 12.705
59 Remi Gauvin (Can) PerformX 2:39.372 12.956
60 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 2:39.648 13.232
61 Oliver Burton (GBr) 2:39.806 13.390
62 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 2:40.426 14.010
63 Jack Moir * (Aus) 2:40.427 14.011
64 Mark Scott (GBr) 2:40.565 14.149
65 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:41.313 14.897
66 Rob Fraser (Can) Lapierre-POC 2:41.338 14.922
67 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:42.224 15.808
68 Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC-Intense 2:42.250 15.834
69 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 2:42.859 16.443
70 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd 2:42.929 16.513
71 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 2:45.824 19.408
72 Phil Atwill * (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:46.973 20.557
73 Richard Thomas (GBr) 2:48.868 22.452
74 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense 2:53.914 27.498
75 Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:11.698 45.282
76 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:13.207 46.791
77 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) Gonzo 3:14.612 48.196
78 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:05.340 1:38.924
DNF Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team
DNS Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11
DNS Michael Sylvestri (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login