Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 2/12 20:20 pm - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/12
 

Results from the 4th stage in Italy

 

profile

 

 

 

Stage 4: Montecatini to Montecatini Alto, 98 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 2:44:59
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral at 1:26
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:33
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon s.t.
5 Claudia Hausler (Ger) GreenEDGE AIS 1:38
6 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
7 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team both s.t.
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE AIS 1:52
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:11
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral s.t.
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 3:56
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 4:03
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 5:52
14 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani s.t.
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS 6:00
16 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS 6:26
17 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
18 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank 9:11
19 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized lululemon 9:30
20 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 10:14
21 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 10:39
22 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products Mistral 10:41
23 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 10:50
24 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 11:20
25 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 11:39
26 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
27 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
28 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank
29 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
31 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 11:58
32 Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS 12:05
33 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 12:16
34 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita s.t.
35 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products Mistral 12:22
36 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 13:24
37 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 13:57
38 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
39 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
40 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
41 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
42 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEDGE AIS
43 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE AIS
44 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink all s.t.
45 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 15:20
46 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
47 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
48 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
49 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
50 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl all s.t.
51 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 16:27
52 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 17:08
53 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
54 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
55 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
56 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
57 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
58 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
59 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 17:54
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita s.t.
61 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 21:39
62 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
63 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
64 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
65 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
66 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral
67 Jessie MacLean (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS
68 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
69 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
70 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
71 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
72 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
73 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
74 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon
75 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
76 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team
77 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
78 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank
79 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
80 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
81 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon
82 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
83 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
84 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
85 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
86 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
87 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
88 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
89 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
90 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team
91 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
92 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon
93 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
94 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team
95 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
96 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
97 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
98 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
99 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon all s.t.
100 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 21:49
101 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl s.t.
102 Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 21:51
103 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 22:04
104 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 22:23
105 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso s.t.
106 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 22:28
107 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
108 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 22:37
109 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso s.t.
110 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 22:39
111 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 22:44
112 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani s.t.
113 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 23:47
114 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 23:57
115 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 24:04
116 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
117 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
118 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani all s.t.
119 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 24:27
120 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team 26:29
DNF Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 10:16:54
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon at 1:31
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 2:07
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 2:37
5 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4:08
6 Claudia Hausler (Ger) GreenEDGE AIS 4:15
7 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE AIS 4:25
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral 5:00
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
10 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 6:52
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 9:44
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 9:59
13 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 11:43
14 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 11:52
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS 12:04
16 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS 12:29
17 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 13:39
18 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized lululemon 15:33
19 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 17:30
20 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 18:12
21 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 18:42
22 Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS 18:53
23 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 19:08
24 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 19:57
25 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE AIS 20:10
26 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 20:57
27 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 21:37
28 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
29 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank 22:15
30 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 22:57
31 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23:42
32 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 24:56
33 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products Mistral 25:39
34 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 26:13
35 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 26:30
36 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 26:45
37 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 27:28
38 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 27:38
39 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products Mistral 28:15
40 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 29:05
41 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 31:42
42 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 33:10
43 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 36:38
44 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 36:57
45 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 37:21
46 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 39:10
47 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank 40:19
48 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 40:31
49 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 41:22
50 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEDGE AIS 42:04
51 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 42:12
52 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 42:21
53 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 42:31
54 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 42:32
55 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 42:37
56 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon 42:44
57 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 43:02
58 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 43:07
59 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 43:38
60 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 43:40
61 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 44:11
62 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 44:39
63 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
64 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 44:57
65 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 45:23
66 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 45:32
67 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 45:33
68 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team 45:40
69 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 45:52
70 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 46:10
71 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 47:02
72 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 49:38
73 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 49:42
74 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 49:45
75 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 49:48
76 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon s.t.
77 Jessie MacLean (Aus) GreenEDGE AIS 49:53
78 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 49:54
79 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral 49:55
80 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 50:07
81 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 50:09
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 50:11
83 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team 50:12
84 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank 50:14
85 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 50:19
86 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 50:21
87 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 50:22
88 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 50:26
89 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 50:28
90 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 50:30
91 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 50:32
92 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon 50:36
93 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 50:39
94 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 50:45
95 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 50:53
96 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 50:54
97 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 50:55
98 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 51:00
99 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 51:12
100 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 51:13
101 Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 51:26
102 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani s.t.
103 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team 51:28
104 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 51:34
105 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 51:35
106 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 52:19
107 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 52:30
108 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 52:54
109 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 53:04
110 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:00:05
111 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:04:35
112 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:04:40
113 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:06:51
114 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:07:44
115 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:08:04
116 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:08:14
117 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:10:07
118 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:10:36
119 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:12:16
120 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:13:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login