Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 5/12 22:21 pm - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/12
 

Results from the 7th stage in Italy

Stage 7: Voghera to Castagnole delle Lanze, 129.10 Km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 3:17:44
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
3 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) ORICA-AIS
6 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini all s.t.
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:06
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral
11 Claudia Hausler (Ger) ORICA-AIS both s.t.
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:27
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) ORICA-AIS 1:22
14 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1:45
15 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 3:23
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 3:43
17 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
18 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
19 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
20 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team
21 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank
22 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
23 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA-AIS all s.t.
24 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 4:34
25 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink s.t.
26 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 6:22
27 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 6:30
28 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
29 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
30 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
31 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
32 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
33 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
34 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral
35 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
36 Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS
37 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
38 Linda Villumsen (NZl) ORICA-AIS all s.t.
39 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank 6:48
40 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 6:59
41 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 7:44
42 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 8:02
43 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
44 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
45 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
46 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
47 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
48 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
49 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) ORICA-AIS
50 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita all s.t.
51 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 9:38
52 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
53 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
54 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
55 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
56 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
57 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
58 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
59 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
60 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
61 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
62 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
63 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
64 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon
65 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
66 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
67 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon
68 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon
69 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon all s.t.
70 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team 11:17
71 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
72 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
73 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
74 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
75 Jessie MacLean (Aus) ORICA-AIS
76 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
77 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
78 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
79 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
80 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
81 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
82 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
83 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
84 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
85 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
86 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
87 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
88 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
89 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 14:31
90 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
91 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
92 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
93 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
94 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
95 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team
96 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
97 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team
98 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank
99 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
100 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team
101 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
102 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
103 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
104 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 14:50
105 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso s.t.
106 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 15:55
107 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 16:09
108 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 16:09
109 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team 22:51
110 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 24:56
DNF Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products Mistral
DNS Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
DNS Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 19:20:41
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon at 1:54
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 2:30
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 3:03
5 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4:24
6 Claudia Hausler (Ger) ORICA-AIS 4:37
7 Judith Arndt (Ger) ORICA-AIS 4:41
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral 5:31
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:36
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) ORICA-AIS 5:38
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 7:01
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 10:42
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 12:22
14 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 17:52
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 18:43
16 Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS 19:04
17 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 21:24
18 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 21:36
19 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 22:21
20 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA-AIS 23:06
21 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 24:59
22 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 26:07
23 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 26:08
24 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank 26:28
25 Linda Villumsen (NZl) ORICA-AIS 27:10
26 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 28:03
27 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 30:09
28 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 30:13
29 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 31:29
30 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32:00
31 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 32:43
32 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 33:28
33 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 33:45
34 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 35:02
35 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 35:41
36 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 37:32
37 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 38:59
38 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 43:08
39 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 43:18
40 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 43:38
41 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 44:21
42 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 47:05
43 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank 48:08
44 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 49:04
45 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 49:22
46 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 49:31
47 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) ORICA-AIS 50:22
48 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 50:37
49 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 52:29
50 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 52:37
51 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 52:40
52 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 52:40
53 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon 52:50
54 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 53:11
55 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 53:48
56 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 54:33
57 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 54:34
58 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 54:54
59 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 55:26
60 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team 55:34
61 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 55:44
62 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 56:44
63 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral 56:55
64 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 57:18
65 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 57:20
66 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 57:57
67 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 58:35
68 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 59:40
69 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon 59:56
70 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:00:03
71 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:01:01
72 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:01:02
73 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon 1:01:12
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 1:01:56
75 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 1:01:58
76 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team 1:01:59
77 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 1:02:06
78 Jessie MacLean (Aus) ORICA-AIS 1:02:11
79 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:02:13
80 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 1:02:26
81 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1:02:32
82 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 1:02:55
83 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 1:03:12
84 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:03:15
85 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 1:03:42
86 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 1:04:22
87 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank 1:05:15
88 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:05:22
89 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:05:23
90 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:05:31
91 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:05:56
92 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:06:13
93 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 1:06:20
94 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:06:27
95 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:06:45
96 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:15:42
97 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1:17:01
98 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:17:02
99 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:19:36
100 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 1:22:26
101 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:22:36
102 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:23:26
103 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:26:03
104 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:26:05
105 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:26:58
106 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:27:52
107 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:29:01
108 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:34:12
109 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:43:19
110 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:47:27


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login