Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 15/12 14:08 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/12
 

Results from the 5th stage of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, Quebec.

 

Stage 5 (July 14th): Downtown Rimouski Criterium, 29 km
1 Audrey Labrie (Can) Piste.ca 0:44:21
2 Rosalie Cardin Houle (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1
3 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
4 Claire Van Ekdom * (USA) JetCycling
5 Bailin Xie * (Can) Team Ontario 2
6 Roxanne Boucher (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2
7 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium 2
8 Léa Audet (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
9 Sandrine Brière-Dulude * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1
10 Emily Bramel (USA) BORAH Development 3
11 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Atrium 1
12 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
13 Zoe Reeves * (USA) BORAH Development 2
14 Melyssa Fortin * (Can) VCL - André Cycle
15 Marie-Pierre Nadon * (Can) Team CHCH 4
16 Corrie Osborne (USA) BORAH Development 3
17 Melody Drapeau * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1
18 Claudia Newdick * (Can) Team Ontario 2
19 Béatrice Tardif * (Can) CC De Beauce
20 Allyson Gillard (Can) Atrium 1
21 Catherine Ouellette * (Can) VCL - André Cycle
22 Marie-Pier Simard * (Can) CC Proco
23 Roxanne Pepin (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1
24 Tanner Amelia * (USA) JetCycling
25 Renaude Tousignant * (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2
26 Josiane Lessard (Can) Atrium 2
27 Emma White * (USA) Team CHCH 4
28 Gabrielle Matte (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1
29 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1
30 Sarah Mason * (Can) Team Ontario 2
31 Kinley Gibson (Can) Piste.ca
32 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Atrium 1
33 Audrey-Anne Blais * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1
34 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development 3
35 Gabrielle April (Can) Atrium 1
36 Ève Desjardins (Can) Atrium 2
37 Danielle Mullis * (USA) BORAH Development 2
38 Kristen Sears (Can) Piste.ca
39 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
40 Marie-France Thivierge * (Can) CC Proco
41 Madeleine Mcconnell (Can) Team CHCH 3
42 Marta Morris * (USA) JetCycling all s.t.
43 Anne Lehoux * (Can) CC De Beauce 1:56
44 Rachael Jensen * (USA) BORAH Development 2 s.t.
45 Laurence Beaumier * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 2:55
46 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team CHCH 4
47 Emma Kazsas * (Can) Team CHCH 4
48 Audrey-Anne Dufresne * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1
49 Anne-Marie Asselin * (Can) CC De Beauce
50 Keltie Campbell * (Can) Team Ontario 2
51 Anne-Marie Jean (Can) Atrium 2 all s.t.
52 Rosalie Cyr (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 4:44
53 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team CHCH 3 0:00
54 Erin Donohue (USA) Team CHCH 3 0:00
55 Emma Coulombe * (Can) CC Proco 0:00
 
GC
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 5:11:31
2 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Atrium 1 at 0:10
3 Audrey Labrie (Can) Piste.ca 0:42
4 Emma White * (USA) Team CHCH 4 0:45
5 Corrie Osborne (USA) BORAH Development 3 1:00
6 Bailin Xie * (Can) Team Ontario 2 1:05
7 Madeleine Mcconnell (Can) Team CHCH 3 1:07
8 Roxanne Pepin (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 s.t.
9 Catherine Ouellette * (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1:15
10 Allyson Gillard (Can) Atrium 1 1:17
11 Marie-France Thivierge * (Can) CC Proco 1:20
12 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot s.t.
13 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 1:24
14 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Atrium 1
15 Zoe Reeves * (USA) BORAH Development 2 both s.t.
16 Audrey-Anne Blais * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 1:40
17 Josiane Lessard (Can) Atrium 2 s.t.
18 Melyssa Fortin * (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1:44
19 Marta Morris * (USA) JetCycling 1:52
20 Gabrielle Matte (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 2:32
21 Erin Donohue (USA) Team CHCH 3 5:45
22 Kinley Gibson (Can) Piste.ca 6:06
23 Emma Coulombe * (Can) CC Proco 6:13
24 Claire Van Ekdom * (USA) JetCycling 7:42
25 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development 3 8:52
26 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team CHCH 3 11:26
27 Sandrine Brière-Dulude * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 11:46
28 Marie-Pierre Nadon * (Can) Team CHCH 4 13:49
29 Claudia Newdick * (Can) Team Ontario 2 15:15
30 Renaude Tousignant * (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 16:08
31 Gabrielle April (Can) Atrium 1 16:14
32 Léa Audet (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 16:38
33 Emily Bramel (USA) BORAH Development 3 16:48
34 Béatrice Tardif * (Can) CC De Beauce 17:11
35 Audrey-Anne Dufresne * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 17:28
36 Anne Lehoux * (Can) CC De Beauce 17:57
37 Tanner Amelia * (USA) JetCycling 19:02
38 Sarah Mason * (Can) Team Ontario 2 22:50
39 Rosalie Cardin Houle (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 23:15
40 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium 2 24:38
41 Marie-Pier Simard * (Can) CC Proco 25:25
42 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team CHCH 4 29:32
43 Anne-Marie Asselin * (Can) CC De Beauce 30:40
44 Rachael Jensen * (USA) BORAH Development 2 30:52
45 Rosalie Cyr (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 32:25
46 Melody Drapeau * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 33:00
47 Roxanne Boucher (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 33:33
48 Danielle Mullis * (USA) BORAH Development 2 33:49
49 Kristen Sears (Can) Piste.ca 36:02
50 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 36:50
51 Ève Desjardins (Can) Atrium 2 37:37
52 Keltie Campbell * (Can) Team Ontario 2 41:56
53 Laurence Beaumier * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 43:47
54 Anne-Marie Jean (Can) Atrium 2 48:43
55 Emma Kazsas * (Can) Team CHCH 4 49:23


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login