Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 15/12 14:34 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Men Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/12
 

Results from the 5th stage of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, Quebec.


Stage 5 (July 14th): Downtown Rimouski Criterium, 32 km
1 Phillip O'Donnell (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:44:14
2 Austin Vincent (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Jacob Bellemare (Can) CC Proco 1
4 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
5 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Subway-Génétik
6 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
7 Jeremie Lacasse (Can) OBC - FCV
8 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC
9 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3
10 Garrett Roth (USA) Team CHCH 2
11 Julien Dulac (Can) CC Amos 1
12 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1
13 Peter Goguen (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
14 David Beaulieu (Can) CC Rimouski
15 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team CHCH 1
16 David Carignan (Can) CC Amos 1
17 Peter Vollers (USA) Team CHCH 1
18 Noah Granigan (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19 Francis Bertrand (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1
20 Sébastien Dumont (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1
21 Josey Weik (USA) BORAH Development 1
22 Raphael Auclair (Can) Subway-Génétik
23 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1
24 Victor Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
25 Félix Lapointe (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
26 Nevin Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1
27 Félix Belhumeur (Can) Subway-Génétik
28 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2
29 Michael Gaines (USA) BORAH Development 1
30 Byway Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1
31 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2
32 Ian Mcshane (USA) BORAH Development 1
33 Jean-François Soucy (Can) CC Amos 2
34 Marc-André Fortier (Can) Subway-Génétik
35 Lucas Lajoie (Can) CC Proco 1
36 Clayton McGrath (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
37 Alex Lessard (Can) CC Proco 1
38 Ian Keough (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
39 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2
40 Nicolas Barriault (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo
41 Timothy Austin (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC
42 Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo
43 Hubert Lafèrrière (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1
44 Robert Monahan (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
45 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2
46 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1
47 Michael Storer (Aus) Team CHCH 1
48 Tom Dudzik (USA) Subway-Mainguy Assurances
49 Joel Taylor (Can) OBC - FCV
50 Charles Roy (Can) CC Amos 1
51 Jee Derek (Can) Team Ontario 1
52 Samuel Périgny (Can) CC Amos 2 all s.t.
53 Jean-Christophe Racine (Can) CC Amos 2 0:58
54 Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2
55 Alec Porter (USA) BORAH Development 1
56 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances
57 Mathieu Roy (Can) CC Amos 1
58 Antoine Bouchard (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo all s.t.
59 Charles Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 1:32
60 Louis Dallaire (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 3:01
61 Antoine Massie (Can) CC Proco 2
62 Simon Ouellet (Can) CC Proco 2
63 Marc-Antoine Sabourin (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo
64 Lee Tyler (Can) Team Ontario 1 all s.t.
65 Alexandre Simard (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 4:36
66 Justin Samson (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances
67 James Sabourin (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3
68 Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3
69 Jesse Shultz (Can) Team CHCH 2
70 Daniel Nesbitt (Can) Team CHCH 2
71 Francis Girard (Can) CC Proco 2
72 Arnaud Cossette (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2
73 Michael Pelletier (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2
74 Samuel Dupont (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2
75 Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC
76 Olivier Proulx-Fournier (Can) CC Amos 2
77 Cameron Mason (Can) OBC - FCV
78 Émile Beaulieu (Can) CC Rimouski
79 Billy Picard (Can) CC Rimouski
80 Xavier Côté-Talbot (Can) CC Rimouski
81 Jérémie Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2
82 Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2
83 Hubert Laroche-Morin (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2
84 Anthony Marando (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2 all s.t.
85 Brodie Campbell (Can) Team CHCH 2 6:17
86 Hugo Trépanier (Can) CC Proco 2
87 Guillaume Lebrun-Petel (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2 both s.t.
88 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 0:00
DNS Hubert Fortin (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1
 
GC
1 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team CHCH 1 4:36:23
2 Michael Storer (Aus) Team CHCH 1 0:07
3 Félix Lapointe (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:17
4 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:21
5 Joel Taylor (Can) OBC - FCV 0:22
6 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1 s.t.
7 Peter Goguen (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:25
8 Phillip O'Donnell (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team s.t.
9 Austin Vincent (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:28
10 Marc-André Fortier (Can) Subway-Génétik s.t.
11 Jeremie Lacasse (Can) OBC - FCV 0:30
12 Tom Dudzik (USA) Subway-Mainguy Assurances s.t.
13 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:32
14 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 0:33
15 Raphael Auclair (Can) Subway-Génétik 0:34
16 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3 0:38
17 Noah Granigan (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:39
18 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 0:42
19 Sébastien Dumont (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 0:43
20 Jacob Bellemare (Can) CC Proco 1 s.t.
21 Samuel Périgny (Can) CC Amos 2 0:49
22 Alex Lessard (Can) CC Proco 1 0:50
23 Charles Roy (Can) CC Amos 1 0:51
24 Félix Belhumeur (Can) Subway-Génétik 0:55
25 Francis Bertrand (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1 1:05
26 Nevin Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1 s.t.
27 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Subway-Génétik 1:06
28 David Carignan (Can) CC Amos 1 s.t.
29 Julien Dulac (Can) CC Amos 1 1:27
30 Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 1:28
31 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 1:45
32 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 2:09
33 Hubert Lafèrrière (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1 2:11
34 Mathieu Roy (Can) CC Amos 1 2:33
35 Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 5:17
36 Lucas Lajoie (Can) CC Proco 1 6:09
37 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1 7:14
38 Jee Derek (Can) Team Ontario 1 7:16
39 Josey Weik (USA) BORAH Development 1 8:46
40 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 10:17
41 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 10:22
42 Michael Gaines (USA) BORAH Development 1 11:30
43 Byway Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1 11:34
44 Timothy Austin (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 11:36
45 Antoine Massie (Can) CC Proco 2 12:17
46 Jean-Christophe Racine (Can) CC Amos 2 12:46
47 Clayton McGrath (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 13:20
48 Robert Monahan (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 13:28
49 Ian Mcshane (USA) BORAH Development 1 13:58
50 Peter Vollers (USA) Team CHCH 1 14:19
51 Antoine Bouchard (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 14:56
52 Francis Girard (Can) CC Proco 2 17:10
53 Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2 17:13
54 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 19:04
55 Nicolas Barriault (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 19:15
56 Justin Samson (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 19:40
57 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 20:37
58 Émile Beaulieu (Can) CC Rimouski 21:05
59 James Sabourin (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3 21:11
60 Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2 21:42
61 Olivier Proulx-Fournier (Can) CC Amos 2 21:52
62 Ian Keough (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 23:10
63 Lee Tyler (Can) Team Ontario 1 23:12
64 Charles Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 23:36
65 Jesse Shultz (Can) Team CHCH 2 24:44
66 Jean-François Soucy (Can) CC Amos 2 25:12
67 Garrett Roth (USA) Team CHCH 2 25:38
68 Louis Dallaire (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 25:44
69 Cameron Mason (Can) OBC - FCV 26:29
70 Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3 27:56
71 Simon Ouellet (Can) CC Proco 2 28:22
72 Hugo Trépanier (Can) CC Proco 2 29:20
73 Victor Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 30:42
74 Alec Porter (USA) BORAH Development 1 32:13
75 Samuel Dupont (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2 34:01
76 David Beaulieu (Can) CC Rimouski 37:27
77 Alexandre Simard (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 38:51
78 Arnaud Cossette (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2 39:19
79 Billy Picard (Can) CC Rimouski 41:47
80 Daniel Nesbitt (Can) Team CHCH 2 43:01
81 Jérémie Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2 45:42
82 Xavier Côté-Talbot (Can) CC Rimouski 51:01
83 Michael Pelletier (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2 52:20
84 Anthony Marando (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2 57:42
85 Guillaume Lebrun-Petel (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2 1:01:54
86 Hubert Laroche-Morin (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2 1:09:34
87 Brodie Campbell (Can) Team CHCH 2 1:13:52
88 Marc-Antoine Sabourin (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 1:18:18


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login