Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 15/12 16:39 pm - Tour de Bretagne Feminin: Stages 3, 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/12
 

Results from the 3rd, 4th and final overall standings for the Tour de Bretagne Féminin in France.

 

Ann Vanderbreggew (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team) won the overall.  Canada's Julie Beveridge riding for Vienne Futuroscope finished 11th overall.

 

Results

Stage 3 (July 14th): La Chapelle Bouexic to Guignen, 112.9 km
1 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 3:05:37
2 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
3 Christine Majerus (Lux) GSD Gestion
4 Cherise Taylor (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
5 Théa Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
6 LASA San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu
7 Ann Vanderbreggew (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
8 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
9 Amy Roberts (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
10 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
11 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
12 Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich
13 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinter Malderen
14 Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized Mazda
15 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team
16 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Spanish National Team
17 Hannah Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
18 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
19 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team
20 Marine Quiniou (Fra) Bretagne
21 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Dura Vermeer
22 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
23 Emma Crum (Nzl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
24 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
25 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
26 Azuc Sanchez Benito (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
27 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
28 Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
29 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
30 Ines Klok (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen
31 Dorleta Eskamendi (Esp) Spanish National Team
32 Tessa de Moyer (Bel) Dura Vermeer
33 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
34 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
35 Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
36 Ane Sanesteban (Esp) Spanish National Team
37 Cécilia Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
38 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
39 Svetlana Kashirina (Rus) Russian National Team
40 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer
41 Tatiana Chamanova (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Dura Vermeer
43 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
44 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek
45 Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
46 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
47 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
48 Lucie Pader (Fra) GSD Gestion
49 Helen Wyman (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
50 Stéphanie de Croock (Bel) De Sprinter Malderen
51 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
52 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
53 Lu Gonzales Blanco (Esp) Lointek
54 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
55 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
56 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
57 Véroni Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
58 Penny Rowson (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
59 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
60 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) GSD Gestion
61 Mari Cloarec Mathis (Fra) French National Team
62 Jessie Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
63 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
64 Aizan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
65 Marie Vorland (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
66 Debora Galvez Lopez (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu
67 Céline Ondet (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
68 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
69 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
70 Cristina Alcalde (Esp) Spanish National Team
71 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich
72 Eveline Dergent (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
73 Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne
74 Ingride Pretseille (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
75 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team
76 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) GSD Gestion
77 Alna Burato (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
78 Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
79 Alizée Brien (Can) Specialized Mazda
80 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
81 Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne
82 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena Gipu
83 Lina-icristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion
84 Marion Sicot (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
85 Eline de Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
86 Corrine Hall (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
87 Bo Carless (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
88 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Spanish National Team all s.t.
89 Laudine Genee (Fra) Bretagne 3:10
90 Pia Pensaari (Fin) Steeds Vooran Kontich s.t.
91 Joukje Braam (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen 3:14
92 Christel Janssen (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen s.t.
93 Véronique Drapeau (Can) Specialized Mazda 4:15
94 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer 6:01
95 Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized Mazda s.t.
96 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team 10:22
97 Marina Boduljak (Cro) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine 11:39
98 Alessia Bugeia (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
99 Virginie Gautier (Can) Specialized Mazda both s.t.
100 Mariska Breyne (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich 12:29
101 Maite Murguia (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu 1: 46
102 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer 20:39
103 Sabrina Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich s.t.
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Shauni Corthout (Bel) De Sprinter Malderen
DNF Morgane Charles (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
DNF Honorine Martin (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
DNF Eléonore Saraiva (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
DNS Ann Zavershinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
DNS Allison Beveridge (Can) Specialized Mazda
 
Stage 4: Ploneour Lanvern to Dineault, 106.2 km
1 Ann Vanderbreggew (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:53:088
2 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Dura Vermeer at 0:09
3 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:48
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) GSD Gestion
5 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
6 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
7 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team
8 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
9 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
10 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
11 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
12 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
13 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
14 Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich
15 Ane Sanesteban (Esp) Spanish National Team
16 Cherise Taylor (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team
17 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
18 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team
19 Dorleta Eskamendi (Esp) Spanish National Team
20 LASA San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu
21 Emma Crum (Nzl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
22 Lucie Pader (Fra) GSD Gestion
23 Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
24 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek
25 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
26 Tatiana Chamanova (Rus) Russian National Team
27 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Spanish National Team
28 Stéphanie de Croock (Bel) De Sprinter Malderen
29 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
31 Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
32 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) GSD Gestion
33 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
34 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) GSD Gestion
35 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 all s.t.
36 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 1:54
37 Cristina Alcalde (Esp) Spanish National Team
38 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
39 Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne both s.t.
40 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:57
41 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
42 Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
43 Alna Burato (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 all s.t.
44 Cécilia Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 2:01
45 Alizée Brien (Can) Specialized Mazda s.t.
46 Véroni Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:03
47 Pia Pensaari (Fin) Steeds Vooran Kontich 2:14
48 Christel Janssen (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen 2:26
49 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer s.t.
50 Maite Murguia (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu 2:33
51 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team 2:44
52 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer
53 Ingride Pretseille (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
54 Véronique Drapeau (Can) Specialized Mazda all s.t.
55 Eveline Dergent (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:48
56 Joukje Braam (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen 2:56
57 Sabrina Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich 3:22
58 Bo Carless (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team 4:03
59 Eline de Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 4:59
60 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
61 Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 5:08
62 Jessie Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 5:11
63 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 5:16
64 Amy Roberts (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 6:11
65 Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Dura Vermeer
66 Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized Mazda
67 Honorine Martin (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
68 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
69 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
70 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer
71 Marie Vorland (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling all s.t.
72 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6:14
73 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
74 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich
75 Ines Klok (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen
76 Penny Rowson (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
77 Tessa de Moyer (Bel) Dura Vermeer
78 Helen Wyman (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
79 Céline Ondet (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
80 Marion Sicot (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
81 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
82 Lina-icristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion
83 Théa Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling
84 Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne
85 Corrine Hall (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas
86 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena Gipu
87 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinter Malderen
88 Debora Galvez Lopez (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu
89 Lu Gonzales Blanco (Esp) Lointek
90 Virginie Gautier (Can) Specialized Mazda all s.t.
91 Hannah Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 6:37
92 Aizan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 11:12
93 Mariska Breyne (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich 14:07
DNF Marine Quiniou (Fra) Bretagne
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
DNF Mari Cloarec Mathis (Fra) French National Team
DNF Svetlana Kashirina (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Azuc Sanchez Benito (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
DNF Alessia Bugeia (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized Mazda
DNF Marina Boduljak (Cro) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine
DNS Laudine Genee (Fra) Bretagne
 
Final GC
1 Ann Vanderbreggew (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 9:20:04
2 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team at 2:49
3 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 3:13
4 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:31
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) GSD Gestion 3:37
6 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 3:38
7 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 4:21
8 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Dura Vermeer 5:05
9 Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5:24
10 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 5:47
11 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 6:04
12 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Spanish National Team 6:15
13 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek 6:27
14 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 6:27
15 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team 6:32
16 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) GSD Gestion 6:35
17 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 6:42
18 Ane Sanesteban (Esp) Spanish National Team 6:44
19 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 6:45
20 Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne s.t.
21 Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6:46
22 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team 6:50
23 Lucie Pader (Fra) GSD Gestion 6:52
24 Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne s.t.
25 Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich 6:55
26 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 7:14
27 Cherise Taylor (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
28 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) GSD Gestion 7:15
29 Véroni Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:17
30 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope s.t.
31 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 7:23
32 Tatiana Chamanova (Rus) Russian National Team 7:27
33 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 7:34
34 Cristina Alcalde (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
35 LASA San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu 7:39
36 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team 7:42
37 Alizée Brien (Can) Specialized Mazda 7:48
38 Emma Crum (Nzl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 7:53
39 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 7:57
40 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 7:58
41 Stéphanie de Croock (Bel) De Sprinter Malderen 8:04
42 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 8:21
43 Cécilia Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 8:25
44 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 8:26
45 Alna Burato (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 8:30
46 Dorleta Eskamendi (Esp) Spanish National Team 8:32
47 Eveline Dergent (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10:56
48 Théa Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 11:11
49 Lina-icristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion 11:14
50 Debora Galvez Lopez (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu 11:19
51 Helen Wyman (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 11:21
52 Bo Carless (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team 11:41
53 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 11:48
54 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team 11:53
55 Eline de Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 11:57
56 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 12:01
57 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena Gipu 12:06
58 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinter Malderen 12:10
59 Tessa de Moyer (Bel) Dura Vermeer 12:13
60 Ines Klok (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen 12:19
61 Corrine Hall (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas s.t.
62 Marie Vorland (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 12:21
63 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 12:23
64 Lu Gonzales Blanco (Esp) Lointek s.t.
65 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich 12:35
66 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 12:36
67 Jessie Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 12:43
68 Amy Roberts (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 12:44
69 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 12:49
70 Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Dura Vermeer 12:53
71 Céline Ondet (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 13:00
72 Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne 13:01
73 Honorine Martin (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine 13:03
74 Marion Sicot (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine 13:04
75 Penny Rowson (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 13:26
76 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93 13:32
77 Joukje Braam (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen 13:39
78 Christel Janssen (Ned) De Sprinter Malderen 13:45
79 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer 13:51
80 Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized Mazda 13:55
81 Pia Pensaari (Fin) Steeds Vooran Kontich 14:53
82 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer 15:03
83 Véronique Drapeau (Can) Specialized Mazda 15:23
84 Aizan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 16:21
85 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team 20:53
86 Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling 20:55
87 Hannah Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitnes Prendas 21:20
88 Virginie Gautier (Can) Specialized Mazda 24:20
89 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer 31:51
90 Mariska Breyne (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich 33:37
91 Maite Murguia (Esp) Debabarrena Gipu 35:42
92 Ingride Pretseille (Fra) Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine 46:55
93 Sabrina Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooran Kontich 1:07:40


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login