Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 15/12 19:16 pm - Ontario Provincial Road Race Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/12
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Road Race Championships, Presented by SpinsanityCycles in Bradford, Ontario

 

Junior Men, 84 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 Benjamin Perry (Team CHCH - RMJ) 2:21:43
2 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack - RMJ) at 1:16
3 James Orton (Team CHCH - RMJ) 1:22
4 Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 4:22
5 Emerson Connor (Neworld Cycle - RMJ) 4:22
DNF Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Eric Macdonald (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DSQ Aaron Thomas (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - XMJ.E)
 
Master B Men, 84 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1G Ian J. Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB) 2:07:31
2S Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB)
3B Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB)
4 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB)
5 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB)
6 Paolo Eugeni (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB)
7 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB)
8 Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB)
9 Marc Booth (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB)
10 Emilio Deagazio (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB)
11 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB)
12 Scott Wood (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB)
13 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB)
14 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB)
15 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB)
16 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB)
17 Jeff Douglas (Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching - RMMB)
18 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB)
19 Brian De Leenheer (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB)
20 Marc Mazer (Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching - RMMB)
21 Douglas Blades (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB)
22 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB)
23 Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB)
24 Mike Vantil (Elite Health - RMMB)
25 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB)
26 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB)
27 Kees Louws (Team London - RMMB)
28 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB)
29 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB)
30 Rick Bulmann (Independent - RMMB)
31 Robert Mann (Sound Solutions - RMMB)
32 Bryan King (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB)
33 Steven Smith (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB)
34 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB) all s.t.
35 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB) 0:29
36 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB) 1:04
37 David Thompson (Independent - RMMB) 1:31
38 David Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB) 1:46
39 Gerard Yeates (Independent - RMMB) 2:03
40 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB) 3:29
41 Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB) s.t.
42 Kevin Lehman (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB) 3:56
DNF Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB)
DNF David Dobson (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMMB)
DNF Tibor Horvat (The Hub Race Team - RMMB)
DNF Gary Weinstein (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMB)
DNF Claudio Buffone (Team Zuck - RMMB)
DNF Eduardo Maset (Team Zuck - RMMB)
DNF Trevor Doyle (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB)
DNF Nick Schwertfeger (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMB)
DNF Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB)
DNF Robert D`Amico (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB)
DNF Massimo Pascazi (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNF Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB)
DNF Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMB)
DNF Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB)
DNF Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB)
DNF Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB)
DNF Rhys Spencer (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB)
DNF Travis Joyce (Shut Up Legs - RMMB)
DNF Jesus Giovanni Correa (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB)
DNF James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMB)
DNF Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMB)
DNF Richard Bartolo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB)
DNF Warren Blatt (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB)
DNF Ernest Muzzatti (Cycle-Smart, Inc. - RMMB.3)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB)
DNF Murray Solem (Spinsanity Cycles - RMMB)
DNF Thomas Howell (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB)
DNF Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB)
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching - RMMB)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMB)
DNF Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB)
DNS Doug Richards (Elite Health - RMMB)
DNS David Starrs (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB)
DNS Stacy Wall (Independent - RMMB)
DNS Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 72 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1G Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.2) 2:09:11
2S Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.1)
3B Sara Byers (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
4 Julia Bradley (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.1)
5 Emily Flynn (Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling - RWE.2)
6 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada - RWE.2)
7 Elyse Nieuwold (Team CHCH - RWE.3)
8 Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle - RWE.2)
9 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team CHCH - RWE.2)
10 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store Cycling Club - RWE.2)
11 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2)
12 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.1)
13 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3)
14 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
15 Jennifer Fawcette (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RWE.3)
16 Kael Deverell (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.3)
17 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3)
18 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.1) all s.t.
19 Merrill Collins (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.1) 0:08
20 Antje Thamm (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:53
21 Holly Ackert (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.3) 1:12
DNF Kayla Horvat (Reynold Cycle - RWE.3)
DNF Arlene Marchildon (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.2)
DNF Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves (Team CHCH - RWE.3)
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.3)
 
Master A Men, 72 km (Average Speed 39.2 km/h)
1G Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA) 1:50:11
2S Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA)
3B Colin Busby (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - RMMA)
4 Patrick Kings (Bmc Kamikaze Racing - RMMA)
5 Jason Valenti (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA)
6 Kohei Matsuda (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca - RMMA)
7 Mike Mckee (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA)
8 Mark Rasile (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA)
9 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA)
10 Fred Perez (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA)
11 Dan Doddy (Independent - RMMA)
12 Jeremy Maclennan (Independent - RMMA)
13 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMA)
14 William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA)
15 Ray Lee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA)
16 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMA)
17 Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA)
18 Peter Mogg (Reynold Cycle - RMMA) all s.t.
19 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada - RMMA) 0:24
20 Mark Sugita (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA) 0:30
21 Grahame Rivers (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA) 0:35
22 Andrew Auld (Team CHCH - RMMA) 0:39
23 Adriano Basso (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA) 1:04
24 Demetre Kalkounis (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA) 1:17
25 Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle - RMMA) 1:32
26 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA) s.t.
27 John Provart (Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching - RMMA) 5:23
DNF Christopher Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF Chad Madaleno (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF David Mendicino (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF Camilo Mondaca (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA)
DNF Nathan Stewart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA)
DNF Pete Gemakas (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMA)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA)
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA)
DQ Philip Cates (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA)
NP Chris Raynor (Esteemtraining.com - RMMA)
 
Under 23 Men, 72 km (Average Speed 41.3 km/h)
1G Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride with Rendall - RMU23.1) 1:44:40
2S Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.1)
3B Braydon Bourne (Steven's Racing p/b The Cycler - RMU23.2)
4 Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles - RMU23.2)
5 Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.2)
6 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
7 Matthew Farquharson (Lapierre Poc - RMU23.3)
8 Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
9 Conor O`Brien (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclerr - RMU23.2)
10 Chris Balestrini (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
11 Brody Pasciullo (Independent - RMU23.2)
12 Niles Vaivars (Independent - RMU23.4)
13 Zachary Hughes (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
14 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block - RMU23.1) all s.t.
15 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.3) 3:23
16 Aldrin De Vera (Independent - RMU23.4) 3:23
17 Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMU23.2) 3:23
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
NP Matt Degiacomo (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
 
Elite Men, 72 km (Average Speed 41.4 km/h)
1G Yuri Hrycaj (Octto-Cervélo - RME.2) 1:44:15
2S Bayden Pritchard (Speed River Cc - RME.1)
3B Derek Snider (Independent - RME.3) both s.t.
4 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1) 0:25
5 Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1)
6 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1)
7 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2)
8 Peter Morse (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1)
9 Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
10 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
11 Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
12 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
13 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.2)
14 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
15 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
16 Marco Li (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1)
17 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
18 Geoff Power (Reynold Cycle - RME.2)
19 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) all s.t.
20 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1) 0:52
21 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10 - RME.1)
22 Timothy Carleton (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicyles - RME.2) both s.t.
23 Chris Mcknight (Independent - RME.4) 1:15
24 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 1:25
25 Dave Byer (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 1:57
26 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1) s.t.
27 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 6:47
28 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
29 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RME.3) both s.t.
30 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 8:05
31 Timothy Burton (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 9:03
32 Ben Reid (Teambrauns.com - RME.4) 14:49
DNF Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Darko Ficko (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1)
DNF Charles Bryer (Ekoi.com - Gaspesien - RME.1)
DSQ Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
DSQ Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNS Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNS Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com Norco - RME.4)
DNS Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Stan Ambis (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
 
Elite 1/2 and U23 Men, 72 km (Average Speed 41.4 km/h)
1 Yuri Hrycaj (Octto-Cervélo - RME.2) 1:44:15
2 Bayden Pritchard (Speed River Cc - RME.1)
3 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.3) both s.t.
4 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1) 0:25
5 Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing p/b The Cycler - RME.1)
6 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1)
7 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride with Rendall - RMU23.1)
8 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.1)
9 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2)
10 Braydon Bourne (Steven's Racing p/b The Cycler - RMU23.2)
11 Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles - RMU23.2)
12 Peter Morse (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1)
13 Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
14 Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.2)
15 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
16 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
17 Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
18 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
19 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.2)
20 Matthew Farquharson (Lapierre Poc - RMU23.3)
21 Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
22 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
23 Conor O`Brien (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclerr - RMU23.2)
24 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
25 Marco Li (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1)
26 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
27 Geoff Power (Reynold Cycle - RME.2)
28 Chris Balestrini (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
29 Brody Pasciullo (Independent - RMU23.2)
30 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall - RME.1)
31 Niles Vaivars (Independent - RMU23.4)
32 Zachary Hughes (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
33 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block - RMU23.1) all s.t.
34 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1) 0:52
35 Ryan Roth (Spidertech powered by C10 - RME.1)
36 Timothy Carleton (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - RME.2) both s.t.
37 Chris Mcknight (Independent - RME.4) 1:15
38 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 1:25
39 Dave Byer (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 1:57
40 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1) s.t.
41 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.3) 3:48
42 Aldrin De Vera (Independent - RMU23.4)
43 Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMU23.2) both s.t.
44 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 6:47
45 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
46 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RME.3) both s.t.
47 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 8:05
48 Timothy Burton (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 9:03
49 Ben Reid (Teambrauns.com - RME.4) 14:49
DNF Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Darko Ficko (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1)
DNF Charles Bryer (Ekoi.com - Gaspesien - RME.1)
DQ Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
DQ Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNS Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNS Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com Norco - RME.4)
DNS Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Stan Ambis (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
NP Matt Degiacomo (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
 
Sportif Men, 36 km (Average Speed 38.4 km/h)
1 Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 0:56:16
2 Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - PME.4) at s.t.
3 Eric Vandenbrink (Independent - RME.4) 1:56
4 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Christopher Bozek (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) both s.t.
6 Marc De Niverville (Midweek Cycling Club - PMMB) 2:05
7 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - PMMA) s.t.
8 Dean Lowrie (Independent - PMMB) 4:55
9 Thomas Mackay (Independent - PMMC)
10 Rupert Rupf (Independent - PME.4) both s.t.
11 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 5:45
12 Wieslaw Eremberg (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - PMMD) 6:29
13 Chris Taylor (Independent - PME.4) 7:26
14 Stephen Allard (Independent - PME.4)
15 Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB)
16 Brett Carson (Muskoka Cycling Club - PMMB) all s.t.
17 Chester Kasprzak (Independent - PMMC) 15:18
18 Hein Wick (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - PMMD) s.t.
19 Frank Bortolin (Independent - PMMC) 15:36
DNS Amy Hill (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
Master D Men, 72 km (Average Speed 38.2 km/h)
1G Charles Squires (Team London - RMMD) 1:53:00
2S Bill Johnson (Independent - RMMD) at 0:23
3B Gary Cluett (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMD)
4 David Fabbro (Team Hardwood/Trek - RMMD)
5 Gordon Clarke (Bikesports - RMMD) all s.t.
6 Tom Bollum (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD) 2:09
7 Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMD) 3:47
8 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD) 11:53
9 David Kay (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMD) 17:03
10 Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMD)
11 Joel Cash (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMD) both s.t.
12 Peter Meadows (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMD) 19:34
13 Doug Taylor (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMD) 21:41
DNF Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMMD)
 
Master C Men, 72 km (Average Speed 38.2 km/h)
1G Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC) 1:52:59
2S Mark Polsinelli (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMC)
3B Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMMC)
4 Robert Sule (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMC)
5 Zbigniew Anuszkiewicz (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC)
6 Peter Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC)
7 Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMC)
8 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca - RMMC) all s.t.
9 Don Zuck (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMC) 0:11
10 Simon Dearing (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMC) 0:22
11 Iain Allen (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC)
12 Michael Renneboog (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMC)
13 Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC)
14 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC)
15 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC)
16 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC)
17 Leo St. Germain (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC)
18 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC)
19 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC)
20 Joe Torchia (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMC)
21 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC) all s.t.
22 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMC) 2:09
23 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC)
24 Sam Halls (Bikesports - RMMC)
25 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC)
26 Robert Szasz (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMC)
27 Francis Vassallo (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC)
28 Glen Budgell (Independent - RMMC)
29 Zbigniew Lukasik (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC)
30 Bruno Grossi (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMC)
31 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC)
32 Raymond Gagnon (Independent - RMMC) all s.t.
33 Daniel Horchik (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC) 3:47
34 Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC) s.t.
35 Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMMC) 5:19
36 Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC) 9:56
DNF Pierre Perrin (Shut Up Legs - RMMC)
DNS Rick Clavir (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC)
DNS Vincent Beretta (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC)
 
Cadet Women, 60 km (Average Speed 33.8 km/h)
1G Siobhan Kelly (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWU17) 1:46:23
2S Rachel Blair (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWU17) at 2:11
3B Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17) 3:23
4 Farleigh Creswicke (Invita - FCV - RWU17) 20:34
5 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 21:46
6 Mackenzie Connor (Neworld Cycle - RWU17) 25:12
 
Master A Women, 72 km (Average Speed 34.7 km/h)
1G Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA) 2:04:37
2S Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA) at 4:18
3B Shelly Mckee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 4:18
4 Angela Lin (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 16:56
DNF Sasha Gollish (Independent - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 72 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1G Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 2:03:03
2S Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) at s.t.
3B Lori Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team - RWMB) 1:34
4 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB) 1:50
5 Lisa Carr (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RWMB) 5:52
6 Sandra Deegan (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMB) 10:14
7 Deanna Solomon (Blacksmith Cycle - RWMB) 20:58
8 Mhairi Gilmore (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) 37:28
DNS Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWMB)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login